Log In
Crit Theory 528 at Collin College • May 28 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Bret Giant Racing
2 Geoff Godsey Giant Racing Teammate Win: ? Bret
3 Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
4 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
5 Joe Gonzalez Fiat of McKinney/BicyclesPlus
6 Ken Hall High Desert Cycling Club
7 Ben Sewell Dawdy Performance Racing
8 Carter Johnston OKV VELO CLUB
9 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Ryan Crissey Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling p.b. MINI
DNF James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Rosich Rock Riders
DNF Patrick Mahan Mckinney Velo
DNF Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI Teammate Top 5: Chris Hunt
DNF Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
DNF Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Michael Gacki FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
DNF Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI Teammate Top 5: Chris Hunt
DNF Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Adam Wilk Team Plano Cyclicng
DNF Danny Broderick FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Nard Moseley King Racing Group
DNF John Dugas FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Jason Guzak DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Vol
DNF Rick Francis
DNF Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Papin DNA Racing
2 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cyclin
4 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching
5 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Rac
6 Joseph Spragins Bicycles Plus - Fiat Racing Te
7 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Chad Hodges DNA Racing Teammate Win: Paul Papin
9 Chris Kutach Matrix/RBM
10 James Fowler Evoke Racing
11 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing Teammate Win: Paul Papin
12 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
13 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing
14 Bryan Marshall DasWow Racing
15 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
16 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
17 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing
18 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling p.b. MINI
19 Carter Johnston OKC VELO CLUB
20 Ali Sobhani DasWow Racing
21 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome!
22 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing
23 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
24 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
DNF David Angeles Matrix/RBM
DNF Christopher Dauwe Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
DNF Casey Paxton DasWow Racing
DNF John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
DNF Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Ken Hall High Desert Cycling Club
DNF Jason Guzak DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Vol
DNF Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
2 John Whittington
3 Greg Clark October Three Racing
4 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Jay Judeh Renegade Racing
6 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
7 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
8 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
9 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
10 Bryan Burpee Dark Horse Racing
11 Gilberto Velazquez
12 Owen Lee CS Velo
13 Bradley Melear Team Party Time
14 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling T
15 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
16 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders
17 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
18 Ali Hamze 787 Racing
19 Jason Bradberry Mirage
20 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
21 Ahmed King Shama Cycles
22 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
DNF Juan Acosta
DNF Logan Mclain Team LaSport Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
DNF Travis Pope Mirage Cycling p/b RBM
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome!
DNF Rick Francis
DNF Adam Spears Mirage
DNF Ryan Crissey Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
DNF Chris Degenaars Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
DNF Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Bradley Melear Team Party Time
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Pope Mirage Cycling p/b RBM
2 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
3 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
4 Eric Torello Rockwall Cycling
5 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT
6 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University
7 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM
8 Logan Mclain Team LaSport
9 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery
10 Taylor Ray Cadence Cyclery
11 Brian Rahl US Military Endurance Sports
12 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
13 Brian Mazzei Cadence Cyclery
14 Troy Anderson PACC
15 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
16 Manuel Houellemont
17 Dylan Goosen
18 Kenny Rackers
DNF Juan Acosta
DNF William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
DNF Alberto Spishakoff Wally's Bicycles
DNF Danny Bishop
DNF John De st. germain FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor D
DNF Wallace Campbell
DNF Sonny Williams
DNF Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Derek Lee
DNF Stanton Kruse
DNF Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage
DNF Daniel Li NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works
DNF Russell Kim OKC Velo Bike Lab
DNF Jason Bradberry Mirage
DNF Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Steve Bandy
DNF Matthew Tinonga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PA
DNF Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Ward Mclain Team LaS'port
DNF James Kirby Team air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
DNF Ian Scott Bicycles Plus
DNF Preston Buell Dallas Racing / Park Place
DNF Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles
DNF Trey Rozelle Dark Horse Racing
DNF Marc Lequire PACC
DNF Joshua Storm Crest/RBM
DNF Chris Rogers Cadence Cyclery
DNF Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Jackson Lewis Crest RBM/Cycling
DNF David Kim Cadence Cyclery
DNF Daniel Neice
DNF Michael Nguyen Linear Edge
DNF Pieter Waters Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Goodwin Track
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel
2 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
3 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini
4 Michael Pincus GIANT Racing
5 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
6 Cesar Omar sernaquntar Rudy'sRitas
7 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources
8 Alexandro Garcia Rudy'sRitas
9 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling
10 Brandon Melott OKC Velo Bike Lab
11 Brady Reed Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MIN
12 John Ryan Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
13 Jason Mccombs
14 Jake Boone Dallas Racing / Park Place Dea
15 Tristan Uhl Giant racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
16 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
18 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Super Squadra
19 Matthew Gosling Giant Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
20 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
21 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team p/b Bicyc
22 Leonardo Frayre NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING T
23 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
24 Paul Dentel Team Plano Cycling
25 Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling
26 Kevin Fish Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cyclin
27 Joseph Spragins Bicycles Plus - Fiat Racing Te
28 Corey Ray Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
29 William martin ? Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
30 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
DNF ? Bret GIANT Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
DNF Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PA
DNF Christopher Hill
DNF Jason Short Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Geoff Godsey Giant Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
DNF Adam Wilk Team Plano Cyclicng
DNF Edourdo Guzman mtz Rudy'sRitas
DNF Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works
3 Desiree White OKCVC Bike Lab
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
5 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
6 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
8 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Abigail Yates
9 Sarah Startz FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling R
10 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
11 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
12 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling R
13 Rana Zahedi Dallas Bike works
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Lucido Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air
2 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Cycling
3 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitnes
4 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Sara Yancovitz LA Sweat
6 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
7 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
8 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
10 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
11 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Christina Varela Haute Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3