Log In
The Memorial Day PUBLIC SAFETY Crit • May 30 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
3 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
4 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
5 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
6 Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
7 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
11 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
12 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
13 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
14 Bailey Eckles U23
15 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
16 Joe Chang
17 Christian Quant Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
19 Armando Fuentes
20 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
21 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
22 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
23 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
24 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
25 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
26 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
28 Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles
29 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
31 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
32 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
33 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Cesar Reyes
34 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
35 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
36 Donnie Marquez Tru Cycling
37 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
38 Mario Rivera Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
DNF Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Reyes Hilario
DNF Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
DNF Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
DNF Roberto Roman
DNF Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Scott Matsuda Best-VIP p/b Mazda
DNF Andrew Serna
DNF Van Geslani Dons Bikes
DNF Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
DNF Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
DNF Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
DNF Martin Villarruel
DNF Tony Julian
Finishers: Cat 3: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Chuc
2 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Oscar Lopez
5 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
6 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Ross Davis Fenix Cycling
8 Kevin Bernotas TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
9 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
10 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen
11 Nate Bloser Velo Allegro
12 Joel Jacinto Integrity RiderZ
13 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
14 Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena Team
15 Luke Swan Strive Racing
16 Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
17 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
18 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
19 Daniel Beltran
20 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced
21 Tobias Deardorff The Velo Ambassador Team
22 Mel Echual Team Velocity
23 Satoshi Furukawa
24 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
25 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
26 Rider Unknown
27 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
28 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
29 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
30 Michael Wieczorek R5 Ciclismo
31 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
32 Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
33 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
34 Mark Chalico
35 Michael Fernandez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
36 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
37 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
38 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
39 Miguel Murillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
40 August Mckenzie
41 Cheyne Mckeever Corridor Recycling
42 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
43 Nicholas Sherman R5 Ciclismo
DNF Marcelo Dasilva
DNF Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Anderson
2 Russel Rodriguez Integrity RiderZ
3 Ian Adduru Integrity RiderZ
4 Andrew Lau PAA/Empire Bikes
5 Cesar Castro
6 Mykoll Hernandez Unity Sports Cycling
7 Leslie Makepeace
8 Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
9 David Lee
10 Julio Escamilla
11 Larry Hu
12 Michael Perez Integrity RiderZ Teammate Top 5: Russel Rodriguez
13 Victor Garcia
14 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
15 Charles Mwangi
16 Ramond Deguzman Integrity
17 Brent Zollinger West River Cycles/LV
18 Ryan Walton Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Rogellio Padilla
20 Juan Manuel herrera
21 Frank Londono
22 Luis Suarez
23 George Eungenio
24 Kirk Orellana
25 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal
26 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling
27 Mario Parra
28 Brandon Wilson
29 Christopher Powell
DNF Jonathan Camacho
DNF Rod Marquez CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
5 Patrick Bos BIRDWORX p/b Cynergy Cycles
6 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
8 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
9 Jeff Prinz Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
10 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
11 Ronny Roa R5 Ciclismo
12 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
14 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
15 Klayton Sproles S2C/Primal
16 James Robbins S2C/Primal
17 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Peter Dorantes Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
20 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
21 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
22 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
23 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
24 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
25 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
26 Max Hernandez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
27 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
28 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
29 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
30 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
31 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
32 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
33 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Carlos Glines Best-VIP p/b Mazda
DNF George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hecker ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
4 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
5 Kenneth Rogers R5 Ciclismo
6 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
7 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
8 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
9 Dennis Grob G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
10 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
11 Matt Berault MORE Foundation Cycling Team
12 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
13 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rigo Cruz
14 Scott Matsuda Best-VIP p/b Mazda
15 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
16 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
17 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
19 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
20 Julio Flores Corridor Recycling
21 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
22 Emanuel Wilson Penuel Bicycles
23 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen
24 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
25 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
26 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
27 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
28 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
31 Satoshi Furukawa
32 Oliver Bohlman R5 Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Rogers
33 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
34 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
35 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team
36 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rigo Cruz
37 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
38 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
39 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
40 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
41 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
42 Fred Padron
43 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
44 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
45 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
46 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
47 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
48 Michael Hecker ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
49 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
50 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
51 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
52 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
53 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
54 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
55 Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
56 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
57 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
58 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
59 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Brett Clare
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rigo Cruz
DNF Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Seth Davidson
DNF Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
DNF Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
3 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
4 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
5 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
7 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
8 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team
9 Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR
10 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
11 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
12 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
14 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
16 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
19 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
20 David Cranston
21 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
22 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
23 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Reginald Jones ironfly
25 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
26 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
DNF Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
2 Ricky Shorts
3 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
6 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
7 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
8 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Fleming
10 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
11 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
12 Michael Evans
13 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
14 Steve Hernandez West River Cycles/LV
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams
2 Todd Satchell
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Christopher Rea
5 Wolfgang Brandl
6 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
7 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
8 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes
9 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
10 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
11 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
12 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
13 Randy Houston Bahati-WTR
14 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing
15 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
17 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
18 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR
19 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
20 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com
21 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
22 Brian Arfmann Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
24 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
25 Bailey Eckles U23
26 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
27 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
28 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
29 Robin Warman
30 Steven *davis Centric Bikes
31 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
32 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
33 Spencer Ito Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Victor Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Shannon Castle
DNF Joe Chang
DNF Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
DNF Amy Firth Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
DNF C Williams ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
2 Hanneke Lourens
3 Jessy Rae whitehead
4 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
5 Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo
7 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Meghan Toczko
8 Siranee Varee Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Judith Feldman Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Jenny Arechiga
DNF Sarah Bartlett
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch
2 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
3 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
6 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
8 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
9 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
11 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Amy Firth Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
13 Sara Yancovitz
14 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5