Log In
The Sugarhouse Criterium • May 28 2016
Series: UCA2016
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:43
1
2 Joe Waters CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:43
2
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
3 Mike Underhill Canyon Bicycles 1:03:44
3
4 Tom Millar SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 1:03:44
4
5 Eric Gardiner PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 1:03:44
5
6 Steve Albrecht SKI CITY CYCLING 1:03:44
6
7 Josh Whitney EVO 1:03:44
7
8 James Ji Cicada 1:03:44
8
9 Isaiah Jerez ALLEGIANT 1:03:45
9
10 Aj Turner TEAM CLIF BAR 1:03:45
10
11 Brent Cannon TEAM ELEVATE 1:03:45
11
12 Bryce Olsen INTERMOUNTAIN LIVEWELL 1:03:45
12
13 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 1:03:45
13
14 Ryan Barrett TURBO SPORTS LLC 1:03:46
14
15 Brandon Anderson CICADA RACING P/B MARK MILLER S 1:03:46
15
16 Michael Hawley LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 1:03:46
16
17 Guy Roundy SZC Primal 1:03:46
17
18 Andrew Dorais CONTENDER BICYCLES 1:03:46
18
19 Gavin Storie CONTENDER 1:03:46
19
20 Michael Ferrell CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 1:03:46
20
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
21 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:47
21
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
22 Tyler Riedesel CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:47
22
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
23 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 1:03:47
23
24 Cody Haroldsen SKI CITY CYCLING 1:03:47
24
25 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:03:47
25
26 Will Hanson SKI CITY CYCLING 1:03:48
26
27 Darren Goff 1:03:48
27
28 Rodney Mena THE CONTENDER CLUB/CONTENDER BI 1:03:49
28
29 Trevor Jackson CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:49
29
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
30 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles 1:03:50
30
Teammate Top 5: Mike Underhill
31 Eric Flynn FLYNN CYCLERY 1:03:50
31
32 Christopher Hull CONTENDER CYCLING CLUB 1:03:50
32
33 Ira Sorensen CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:51
33
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
34 Nathan Barnes CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 1:04:01 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
35 Cody Rohovit Contender 1:04:02
36 Thomas Fowler Plan 7 1:06:05
Off The Back
37 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 1:06:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Gardiner
38 Steve Meek 1:06:22
Off The Back
39 Darrell Davis CONTENDER BICYCLES 1:06:22
Off The Back
40 Ben Cook Cicada 1:06:27
Off The Back
41 Daniel Sellers SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 1:08:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Millar
42 Ernesto Jimenez Plan 7 1:08:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Weeks SBR CYCLES 15:20:42
Off The Front
2 Grant Simonds SKI CITY 15:20:56
Off The Front
3 Connor Barrett CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 15:21:07
1
4 Zach Calton SKI CITY 15:21:07
2
5 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 15:21:08
3
Teammate Win: Preston Weeks
6 Nathan Curtis SBR CYCLES 15:21:08
4
Teammate Win: Preston Weeks
7 Jermey Ward 15:21:08
5
8 Ryan Lemone ZONE FIVE RACING 15:21:08
6
9 Mark Otterson ZANCONATO RACING 15:21:08
7
10 Logan Newman CICADA RACING 15:21:09
8
11 Liam Odonnell RMCC/CYCLESMITH 15:21:09
9
12 Connor Patten SKI CITY CYCLING 15:21:09
10
13 Ben Cook CICADA RACING P/B MARK MILLER S 15:21:09
11
14 Alex Lizarazo AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION CYCL 15:21:09
12
15 Ernesto Jimenez PLAN7 DS 15:21:10
13
16 Scott Johnston Zone 5 15:21:10
14
17 Andrew Judkins TOTAL.CARE 15:21:12
15
18 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles 15:21:13
16
19 Preston Yardley TEAM ENDURANCE 360 15:21:13
17
20 Chris Kelsey CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 15:21:15
18
Teammate Top 5: Connor Barrett
21 James Lavelle CICADA RACING 15:21:15
19
22 Bryan Hull SaltCycles Intel 15:21:16
20
23 Brian Madsen SBR CYCLES 15:21:17
21
Teammate Win: Preston Weeks
24 Matthew Behrens COMPETITIVE CYCLIST MTB TEAM 15:21:18
22
25 Travis Gillian CANYON BICYCLES 15:21:20
23
26 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 15:21:26
27 Todd Anderson Cicada 15:21:42
28 Jedd Cox Cicada 15:21:46
29 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 15:21:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mauser ZONE FIVE RACING 36:55:00
1
2 Samuel Abbott SBR CYCLES 36:56:00
2
3 Tj Stone A BLOC CYCLING 36:56:00
3
4 Jeff Goddard GUTHRIE BICYCLE 36:57:00
4
5 Xanier Lopez 36:57:00
5
6 Billy Rappleye Zone 5 36:57:00
6
7 Jonathan Stoddard 36:58:00
7
8 Ross Weaver BIKE SHOPPE 36:58:00
8
9 Benjamin Derieg FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 36:58:00
9
10 Ryan Hobson ADOBE CYCLING 36:59:00
10
11 Andrew Robinson ZONE FIVE RACING 36:59:00
11
Teammate Win: Ryan Mauser
12 Tyler Brown CICADA RACING INC 36:59:00
12
13 Andrew Judkins TOTAL.CARE 36:59:00
13
14 Tim Frost UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 37:00:00
14
15 Seth Coccimiglio 37:00:00
15
16 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 37:00:00
16
17 Van Higley Kuhl 37:00:00
17
18 Kelly Callister AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION 37:00:00
18
19 Kjarsten Christensen SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 37:01:00
19
20 Kelly Holladay ABLOC CYCLING 37:01:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Tj Stone
21 Todd Anderson CICADA RACING INC. P/B MARK MIL 37:01:00
21
22 Nate Hansen CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 37:03:00
22
23 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Intelitechs 37:11:00
24 Evan Santo BALANCED ART MULTISPORT 37:12:00
25 Eric Draper RAPID CYCLING RACING 37:16:00
26 Christian Moreno SBR CYCLES 37:17:00 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Abbott
27 Joshua Gilbert FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 37:17:00
28 Andrew Greco 37:24:00
29 Joe Morris ICE 38:26:00
Off The Back
30 Unknown Rider 39:36:00
Off The Back
31 James Simpson 39:36:00
Off The Back
32 Chris Eppley SBR CYCLES 39:37:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Abbott
33 Braden Hudspeth CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 39:37:00
Off The Back
34 Mike Sutton 39:37:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Jordin CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 24:43:00
2 Viggo Moore FFKR ARCHITECTS 25:21:00
3 Ian Frederick 25:35:00
4 Jack Shuckra FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 25:36:00
5 Evan Strickling KUHL 26:06:00
6 Luke Heinrich FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 26:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Santo Balanced Art Mult 24:37:00
2 Van Higley KUHL 24:38:00
3 Ty Perkins BAM JUNIORS 24:39:00
4 Nate Hansen CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 24:48:00
5 Braden Hudspeth CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 24:48:00
6 Cole Warner FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 24:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Belliveau AFCU 35:44:00
1
2 Scott Johnston ZONE FIVE RACING 35:44:00
2
3 Billy Rappleye ZONE FIVE RACING 35:44:00
3
4 Andrew Judkins TOTAL.CARE 35:45:00
4
5 Morris Pusey BOSTONS 35:45:00
5
6 Joe Morris ICE 35:45:00
6
7 Joseph Camire LRC 35:45:00
7
8 Kevin Gibson ICE 35:45:00
8
9 Stephen Rogers ZONE FIVE RACING 35:45:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
10 Cameron Kasteler PREMIER CREDIT 35:46:00
10
11 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 35:46:00
11
12 Tom Pace ZONE FIVE RACING 35:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
13 Alex Whitney AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION / BI 36:00:00
14 Jacob Santini CONTENDER 36:00:00
15 Todd Nelson PREMIER CREDIT CYCLING 36:05:00
16 Steve Pace ZONE FIVE RACING 36:07:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
17 Ryan Kendrick PREMIER CREDIT 36:10:00
18 Wes Raymond SBR CYCLES 36:39:00
Off The Back
19 Adam Uribe PREMIER CREDIT CYCLING 37:01:00
Off The Back
20 Sean Jager P Credit 37:57:00
Off The Back
21 Steve Saxton Rouleur Cycling 37:57:00
Off The Back
22 Mike Oblad PORCUPINE CYCLING 39:43:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Goff 43:36:00
2 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 43:37:00
3 Nathan Barnes CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 43:37:00
4 Haroldsen Cody 43:40:00
5 Gavin Storie CONTENDER 43:45:00
1
6 Jason Goodfellow CANYON BICYCLE - SHIMANO 43:45:00
2
7 Weston Woodward INTERMOUNTIAN LIVE WELL 43:45:00
3
8 Will Hanson SKI CITY 43:46:00
4
9 James Ji CICADA RACING INC 43:46:00
5
10 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 43:46:00
6
11 Jared Kirby BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 43:46:00
7
12 Ira Sorensen 43:46:00
8
13 Jeremy Ward CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 43:46:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnes
14 Tom Baird TEAM BILL'S BIKE AND RUN 43:47:00
10
15 Gregory Oneil MIDUOLE 43:47:00
11
16 Scott Martin X MEN 43:47:00
12
17 Isaiah Jerez ALLEGIANT 43:48:00
18 Keith Norris 43:48:00
19 Justin Wilson INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL 43:48:00
20 Ben Rabner ADOBE 43:49:00
21 Rodney Mena THE CONTENDER CLUB/CONTENDER BI 43:52:00
22 Thomas Fowler PLAN7 DS 43:56:00
23 Manny Cypers LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 44:02:00
24 Casey Nielsen LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 44:02:00
25 Cody Rohovit CONTENDER RACING 44:04:00
26 Andre Gonzalez 44:08:00
27 Grayson Millard CICADA RACING 44:20:00
Off The Back
28 Zach Butterfield CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 44:25:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnes
29 Ryan Littlefield 44:56:00
Off The Back
30 Christopher Hull CONTENDER CYCLING CLUB 45:30:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich CICADA RACING INC. 46:26:00
1
2 Aaron Jordin Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 46:28:00
2
3 Andrew Love ZONE 5 RACING 46:30:00
3
4 Mark Miller CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 46:30:00
4
5 Guy Roundy S2C/PRIMAL 46:30:00
5
6 Kyle Brown Plan7 46:30:00
6
7 Dan Kadrmas BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 46:31:00
7
8 Jason Dunlap 46:31:00
8
9 Nicholas Ekdahl RMCC 46:31:00
9
10 Dennis Porter CASTLE & COOKE MORTGAGE LLC 46:31:00
10
11 Alex Lizarazo AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION CYCL 46:31:00
11
12 Stephen Rogers Zone 5 46:32:00
12
13 Sean Hoover CANYON BICYCLES 46:32:00
13
14 Tony Peterson BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 46:32:00
14
15 Andrea Judkins 46:33:00
15
16 Edward Kilbourn CICADA RACING INC 46:33:00
16
Teammate Win: Christoph Heinrich
17 Mike Fogarty FIRST ENDURANCE 46:34:00
17
18 John Higgins BIKEFITR 46:34:00
18
19 John Mckone Cole Sport 46:35:00
19
20 Trenton Higley X-Men 46:35:00
20
21 Eric Thompson SKI CITY CYCLING TEAM 46:35:00
21
22 Stephen Tueller BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 46:35:00
22
23 Ian Skurnik Plan7 46:36:00
23
24 Steve Meek 46:37:00
24
25 Darin Boyd ZONE FIVE RACING 46:42:00
26 Tom Pace Zone 5 46:48:00
27 Kevin Smith PLAN 7--SPIN PRESSED--EMO 46:59:00
28 Andrew Lock MIDVALE.MACHINIST 47:01:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 44:41:00
1
2 Darrell Davis CONTENDER BICYCLES 44:42:00
2
3 Jeff Clawson CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 44:42:00
3
4 Rick Black PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 44:43:00
4
5 Terry Stone A BLOCK CYCLING 44:43:00
5
6 Scott Mathewson Volo Cycling 45:11:00
7 Mark Schaefer MADDOG RACING P/B. GQ-6 45:11:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lauck BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:40:00
1
2 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 44:41:00
2
3 Ravell Call BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:41:00
3
Teammate Win: John Lauck
4 Bob Walker BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE RACING 44:42:00
4
5 Jerald Hunsaker BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:43:00
5
Teammate Win: John Lauck
6 Paul Scott PLAN7 DS 44:43:00
6
7 Elton Reid FFKR 44:45:00
7
8 Don Bowen SATORI 45:05:00
9 Wes Raymond SBR CYCLES 45:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Simmons BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:43:00
1
2 Larry Peterson ENDURANCE 360 44:44:00
2
3 Henry Ebell PORCUPINE RACING 45:11:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 42:45:00
Off The Front
2 Katie Clouse VISIT DALLAS DNA PRO CYCLING TE 45:08:00
1
3 Kathryne Carr SKI CITY CYCLING 45:08:00
2
4 Mary Emerson TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 45:08:00
3
5 Jillian Gardner 45:09:00
4
6 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles 45:11:00
5
7 Marci Kimball TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 45:13:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Mary Emerson
8 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 45:14:00
7
9 Alison Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 45:24:00 Teammate Top 5: Kathryne Carr
10 Ali Knutson Plan 7 45:35:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Gardner 29:41:00
2 Megan Foley BALANCED ART MULTISPORT 29:41:00
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycle 31:28:00
4 Angela Howe PLAN7 DS 31:32:00
5 Camilla Edsberg PLAN 7 DS 32:16:00
6 Maria Holmberg PORCUPINE CYCLING 32:51:00
7 Kelly Mcpherson LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 33:01:00
8 Allison Milham 33:22:00
9 Avigail Carter PLAN7 DS 33:22:00 Teammate Top 5: Angela Howe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylie Frederick FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 26:26:00
1 Madison Kadrmas BOUNTIFUL MAZDA 27:29:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Kimball TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 40:15:00
2 Alisha Doyle SATORI INC. 41:33:00
3 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 42:08:00
4 Olivia Moore 41:53:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 38:47:00
1
2 Alison Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 38:47:00
2
3 Shanin Miller CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 38:48:00
3
4 Margaret Douglass TEAM ENDURANCE 360 38:48:00
4
5 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 38:48:00
5
6 Robyn Masters SKI CITY 38:50:00
6
7 Ali Knutson PLAN7 DS 38:51:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Hunsaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5