Log In
Somerset Circuit Time Trial • May 7 2016
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 26:59.62
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 29:22.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 24:02.34
2 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 25:08.23
3 Daniel Bardsley Cycles 54 25:52.89
4 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 26:35.72 Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
5 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 26:48.47
6 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 27:14.92
7 Dylan Dadd Origin Performance 31:35.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 24:46.73
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 30:29.86
2 Anson Wright T-Town Elite 31:13.44 Teammate Win: Liam Mccary
3 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 37:00.91
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 40:57.50
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 22:54.41
2 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 23:41.96
3 Rich Carolan Team ProPower Coaching 24:29.40
4 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 25:03.77
5 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 28:45.44 Teammate Win: David Gardner
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 22:04.50
2 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 22:32.70
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 22:46.70 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
4 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 23:15.26
5 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 23:16.03
6 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 23:44.53
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 24:03.21
8 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 24:17.60
9 Christopher Scalzo Team High Gear 24:18.66
10 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 24:29.04
11 Justin Gosling Firehouse Cycles 25:35.75
12 Juan Colon 27:02.78
13 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 28:29.59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 23:39.34
2 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL 24:02.22
3 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 24:10.47 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
4 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 24:21.02
5 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 24:50.83
6 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 24:53.46
7 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 25:00.66
8 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 25:15.52
9 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 25:26.01
10 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/B Vilking Racing 25:44.06
11 James Mauroff Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 26:02.92
12 Wilson Beebe Long Branch Peddler Racing 26:06.78
13 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 26:17.95
14 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 26:18.79
15 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 26:19.93
16 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 26:25.47
17 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 26:51.69
18 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 27:04.54
19 Bill Roach QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 28:03.90
20 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 28:11.50
21 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 32:06.60
22 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 34:12.29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 24:57.44
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset 27:03.61
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 27:11.14
4 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 29:12.43
5 Attila Neszmelyi 31:28.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals P/B VIKING RACING 23:17.88
2 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Jay's Cycle C 24:05.59
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 24:11.22
4 Tommy Pyon 25:23.01
5 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 25:34.66
6 Hugh Mangum Pure Energy/ ProAir HFA 25:54.78
7 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 26:03.45 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
8 Perry Andre Team Somerset 26:09.46 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
9 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 26:18.15
10 John Piper Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 26:24.55 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
11 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 26:34.57
12 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Cycling 26:34.90
13 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 26:38.02
14 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking 26:57.44
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 27:03.48 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
16 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 27:05.82
17 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 27:10.39 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
18 Dan Marion Team Marty's 27:30.55
19 William Mclaughlin Somerset Wheelmen 27:30.77
20 Drew Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 27:42.07 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
21 Ronald Garofalo DNK Cycling 28:17.10
22 Frank Villani Team Somerset 28:28.60 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
23 James Dadd Origin Performance 29:05.10
24 Todd Deutsch Century Road of America 29:59.81
25 Fernando Cotero Team Somerset 31:36.63 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
26 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 34:17.62
27 Richard Casamento WIN Marketing Group 38:44.19
DNF Charlie Muller Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 21:39.69
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 22:16.97
3 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 22:17.63
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 22:39.13
5 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 23:24.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 22:40.66
2 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 23:02.70
3 Scott Miloro CRCA/Team NYC Velo 23:24.87
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 24:25.19
5 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 24:38.27
6 Chris Dawson Redline Racing 24:55.63
7 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 25:12.58
8 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 25:13.37
9 James Carter Liberty Cycle 25:31.71
10 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 25:32.34
11 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 25:47.84
12 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 26:05.05
13 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 27:09.64
14 Troy Doll Team Hb/Hilltop 27:40.70
15 Frank Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 28:20.97
16 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 29:08.26
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 38:41.97
2 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle 39:10.84
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey EECT/Live Love Velo 28:22.82
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 28:52.85
3 Anne Vag Liberty Cycle 29:02.10
4 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 29:15.79
5 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 31:08.39
6 Rebecca Feldman Team Marty's 31:28.53
7 Samantha Sampson Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 32:07.27
8 Barbara Foley Colavita MidAtlantic Women's Cy 32:14.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 26:47.70
2 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 27:06.46
3 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 27:22.09
4 Taryn Ferrara High Gear Cyclery 29:15.95
5 Ellen Davis origin performance 29:46.29
6 Diane Elmore Sturdy Girl Cycling 30:02.40
7 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 31:27.01
8 Michele Reimer 34:24.75
9 Victoria Cotero Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 35:09.45
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 24:34.04
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & Sheb 25:56.47
3 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 26:24.25
4 Gabrielle Czernik Team Elite Endurance 27:01.00
5 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 27:51.24
6 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderki 29:32.64
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 30:10.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1