Log In
Pacific Raceways Road Series • Apr 5 2016
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Levin Monster Media 52:00.0
1
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 52:00.0
2
3 Joe Baratto Automattic/Bikesale.com 52:00.0
3
4 James Shimada Spin To Win 52:00.0
4
5 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 52:00.0
5
6 Kyle Broderson Excel 52:00.0
6
7 Unknown Rider 0 52:00.0
7
8 Paul Dinger Taco Time NW 52:00.0
8
9 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time NW 52:00.0
9
10 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 52:00.0
10
11 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 52:00.0
11
12 Michael Sanderson Automattic/Bikesale.com 52:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
13 Chris Mahan Taco Time NW 52:00.0
13
14 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 52:00.0
14
15 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 52:00.0
15
16 Timothy Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 52:00.0
16
17 Nick Duckstein Automattic/Bikesale.com 52:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
18 Brian Smith Egencia 52:00.0
18
19 Stuart Anderson 0 52:00.0
19
20 Frank Colich Fell Swoop 52:00.0
20
21 Unknown Rider 0 52:00.0
21
22 Michael Thornton Dyna Racing 52:00.0
22
23 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 52:00.0
23
24 Donald Stimson Taco Time NW 52:00.0
24
25 Todd Dry Misfitz 52:00.0
25
26 Michael Gallagher 0 52:00.0
26
27 Brian Guthrie Narrows Velo Cycling 52:00.0
27
28 Rick Roof Old Town BicycleRoad Team 52:00.0
28
29 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 52:00.0
29
30 Unknown Rider 0 52:00.0
30
31 Tom Hackleman Old Town BicycleRoad Team 52:00.0
31
32 Lane Wilkinson Automattic/Bikesale.com 52:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
33 Erik Anderson CBC Racing 52:00.0
33
34 Unknown Rider 0 52:00.0
34
35 Unknown Rider 0 52:00.0
35
36 Colin Mullane 0 52:00.0
36
37 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 52:00.0
37
38 Brian Cole Dyna Racing 52:00.0
38
39 Donny Buchanan 0 52:00.0
39
40 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 52:00.0
40
41 Gregory Luniewski Automattic/Bikesale.com 52:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
42 Joe Bowen Taco Time NW 52:00.0
42
43 David Hull 0 52:00.0
43
44 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time NW 52:13.0
45 Sheila Walsh Dyna Racing 52:14.0
46 Ed Ewing Cascade/Maja Taylor 52:16.0
47 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 52:26.0
48 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com 52:47.0
Off The Back
49 Jackie Craver Automattic/Bikesale.com 52:47.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
49 Ganbold Tsedendamba Blue Roster 52:47.0
Off The Back
49 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles/Raleigh 52:47.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Martin Ten Speed Hero 57:49.0
1
2 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Assoc Cycling 57:49.0
2
3 Jed Stremel Audi/Kryki Sports Racing 57:49.0
3
4 Mike Schwindeller Audi/Kryki Sports Racing 57:49.0
4
5 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 57:49.0
5
6 John Wolters Ten Speed Hero 57:49.0
6
Teammate Win: Andrew Martin
7 Warren Atkey Audi/Kryki Sports Racing 57:49.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
8 Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing 57:49.0
8
9 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 57:49.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
10 Zach Goodin CycleU/Apex 57:49.0
10
11 Rick Wiedmann Automattic/Bikesale.com 57:49.0
11
12 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 57:49.0
12
13 Craig Hammond Automattic/Bikesale.com 58:19.0
1
14 Jordon Bressler CBC Racing 57:49.0
2
15 Unknown Rider 0 57:49.0
3
16 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 57:49.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
17 Matthew Dobbs University of Idaho 57:49.0
5
18 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 57:49.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
19 Brett Walker Audi/Kryki Sports Racing 57:49.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
20 Leigh Thurgood Ten Speed Hero 57:49.0 Teammate Win: Andrew Martin
21 Michael Spring Kryki Sports 57:49.0
22 Unknown Rider 0 57:49.0
23 Alfredo Ramirez Audi/Kryki Sports Racing 57:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
24 Zachary Jones Ten Speed Hero 57:49.0 Teammate Win: Andrew Martin
25 Unknown Rider 0 57:49.0
26 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 57:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
27 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 58:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
28 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 58:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
29 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 58:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
30 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 58:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
30 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Shop 58:19.0
30 Rian Douglas SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 58:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
30 Mike Hone Audi/Kryki Sports Racing 58:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
30 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 58:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
30 Angelo Marfa XTACLES 58:19.0
30 Joe Skokan Automattic/Bikesale.com 58:19.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Adams PC4Men 46:04.0
1
2 Joshua Simmons PC4Men 46:04.0
2
Teammate Win: Josh Adams
3 Nick Johnson PC4Men 46:04.0
3
Teammate Win: Josh Adams
4 Brenden Ritzman Gig Harbor Velo 46:04.0
4
5 Ron Flores Bike Masters 46:04.0
5
6 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:04.0
6
7 Savio Tsui HagenBerman/Society Counsulting 46:04.0
7
8 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing Team 46:04.0
8
9 Julian Soh Kryki Sports 46:04.0
9
10 Hugh Barrington Audi/Kryki Sports Racing 46:04.0
10
11 James Buchanan 0 46:04.0
11
12 Jason Costanza Egencia 46:04.0
12
13 Rian Rustvold HagenBerman/Society Counsulting 46:04.0
13
14 Alex Aguinaldo Team Mang 46:04.0
14
15 Devin Fife PC4Men 46:04.0
15
Teammate Win: Josh Adams
16 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 46:04.0
16
17 James Bishop CycleU/Apex Racing 46:04.0
17
18 Tri Tran Egencia 46:04.0
18
19 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 46:04.0
19
20 Christopher Langford Bike Masters 46:04.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Ron Flores
21 Chris Sexton Seattle Super Squadra 46:04.0
21
22 Peter Farr Union Bay Cycling 46:04.0
22
23 Arthur Brummett Taco Time NW 46:04.0
23
24 Garrett Born CycleU/Apex Racing 46:04.0
24
25 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 46:04.0
25
26 Michael Mcguffin Seattle Super Squadra 46:04.0
26
27 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 46:04.0
27
28 Stephane Crepin Taco Time NW 46:04.0
28
29 Brandon Harrington 0 46:04.0
29
30 Brett Robertson Taco Time NW 46:04.0
30
31 Unknown Rider 0 46:04.0
31
32 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:04.0
32
33 Unknown Rider 0 46:04.0
33
34 Chuck Wolber 0 46:04.0
34
35 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing 46:04.0
35
36 Brian Saeter Metier Racing 46:04.0
36
37 Neal Karlinsky Seattle Super Squadra 46:04.0
37
38 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW 46:04.0
38
39 Ken Daugherty 0 46:04.0
39
40 Jordan Lucke Egencia 46:04.0
40
41 Jason Ingram Avanti Racing Club 46:04.0
41
42 Adam Loving Taco Time NW 46:04.0
42
43 Harry Edwards 0 46:04.0
43
44 Unknown Rider 0 46:04.0
44
45 Carlos Venero Bikesale.com 46:16.0
46 Unknown Rider 0 46:16.0
47 Ryan Engledow Old Town Bicycle 46:16.0
48 Angel Leano Avanti 46:16.0
49 Bill Vlases 0 46:20.0
50 Grant Gibson Seattle Super Squadra 46:20.0
51 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team 46:40.0
52 George Frasier 0 46:40.0
52 David Friedt Taco Time NW 46:40.0
52 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 46:40.0
52 Micah Chan Egencia 46:40.0
52 Bradley Williams Northwest Tri & Bike 46:40.0
52 Michael Mullen Taco Time NW 46:40.0
52 Dejan Nikic Egencia 46:40.0
52 Scott Patton 0 46:40.0
52 Miles Farrow johnson 0 46:40.0
52 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing Team 46:40.0
52 Katie Thompson Northwest Tri & Bike 46:40.0
52 James Wright Seattle Super Squadra 46:40.0
52 Ralph Plata Nemesis 46:40.0
52 Mark Mcfadyen 0 46:40.0
52 Reeve Geary Egencia 46:40.0
52 Michael Mcgavock Old Town Bicycle 46:40.0
52 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing 46:40.0
52 Hangtong Wu 0 46:40.0
52 Bruce Dejong 0 46:40.0
52 Vince Cucco Fayetteville Wheelmen 46:40.0
52 Hani Atassi Apex Racing Team 46:40.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 8