Log In
Pacific Raceways Road Series • May 3 2016
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Robson Ten Speed Hero
2 Brian Falkowski Northwest Tri and Bike
3 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing
4 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
5 Michael Baldus Metier Racing
6 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
7 Zach Goodin CycleU/Apex
8 Andrew Martin Ten Speed Hero Teammate Win: Mike Robson
9 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
10 David Richter Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
11 Jed Stremel Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
12 John Wolters Ten Speed Hero Teammate Win: Mike Robson
13 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing
14 Unknown Rider CycleU
15 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero Teammate Win: Mike Robson
16 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Shop
17 Daniel Olsen Apex Racing Team
18 Rick Wiedmann Automattic/Bikesale.com
19 Joe Skokan Automattic/Bikesale.com
20 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
21 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
21 Zachary Jones Ten Speed Hero Teammate Win: Mike Robson
21 James Whitesides Tenspeed Hero Teammate Win: Mike Robson
21 Robert Velez Tete De Course
21 Jim Englert CycleU/Apex
21 Brian Babbitt
21 Alfredo Ramirez Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
21 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
21 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
21 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Assoc Cycling
21 Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
21 Jordan Jackson Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
21 Angelo Marfa XTACLES
21 Ryan Bibko Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
21 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
21 Jordon Bressler CBC Racing
21 Michael Spring Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
21 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men
21 Craig Hammond Automattic/Bikesale.com
21 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siarhei Bondar Kryki Sports
2 Josh Adams PC4Men
3 Sean Bunce Metier Racing
4 Joshua Simmons PC4Men
5 Stewart Bowerman RCR
6 Lucas Beatty
7 Jason Costanza Egencia
8 Matt Dente Spin To Win
9 Phil Conlan Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
10 Brenden Ritzman Gig Harbor Velo
11 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Rian Rustvold HagenBerman/Society Consulting
13 Devin Fife PC4Men Teammate Top 5: Josh Adams
14 Julian Soh Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Siarhei Bondar
15 Mark Watson Dyna Racing
16 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing
17 Mark Mcfadyen
18 Stephane Crepin Taco Time NW
19 James Bishop CycleU/Apex Racing
20 Nick Johnson PC4Men Teammate Top 5: Josh Adams
21 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
21 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing
21 Stewart Johnston
21 Alex Aguinaldo Team Mang
21 Jordan Lucke Egencia
21 Changren Yong Audi
21 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 Jim Wallingford CycleU/Apex Racing
21 Drew Healey Nemis
21 Bruce Dejong
21 Brandon Harrington
21 Adam Loving Taco Time NW
21 Justin Heinen Taco Time NW
21 Trey Trefry RAD Racing
21 Alexander Bennett Cycle U
21 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
21 Savio Tsui HagenBerman/Society Consulting
21 Randy Schultz Bikesale.com
21 Miles Farrow johnson CycleU/Apex Racing
21 Michael Mullen Taco Time NW
21 Hugh Barrington Audi/Kryki Sports Racing
21 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing Team
21 Todd Corbin CBC Racing
21 Brett Robertson Taco Time NW
21 Dejan Nikic Egencia
21 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW
21 Scott Latimer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing
21 Peter Sechler Cycle U / Apex Racing
21 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team
21 Robert Falkowski
21 Christopher Langford Bike Masters
21 Alexander Perry Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
21 George Frasier
21 David Friedt Taco Time NW
21 Glenn Brihagen CycleU/Apex Racing
21 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team
21 Kenneth Ramirez Machete Squad
21 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team
21 Tri Tran Egencia
21 Thomas Catalina
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
2 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
3 Aaron Levin Monster Media
4 Sean Phillips Garage Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
5 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
6 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop
7 Brian Guthrie Narrows Velo Cycling
8 Rick Roof Old Town BicycleRoad Team
9 Emil Hillding
10 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Tom Hackleman Old Town BicycleRoad Team
12 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike
13 Paul Dinger Taco Time NW
14 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
15 Erik Olson Taco Time NW
16 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club
17 David Hecht Garage Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
18 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
19 Jonathan Kamke Avanti Racing Club
20 Todd Herriott Metier Racing
21 Kyle Broderson Excel
21 Timothy Purcell Dyna Racing
21 Chris Mahan Taco Time NW
21 Frank Colich Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Chris Adolf
21 John Rodgers Misfitz
21 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Taco Time NW
21 Joel Jones Old Town BicycleRoad Team
21 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time NW
21 Ed Ewing Cascade/Maja Taylor
21 James Shimada Spin To Win
21 Jon Ryan
21 Gregory Luniewski Automattic/Bikesale.com
21 Dee Patterson Catup.com
21 Stuart Anderson
21 Dale Harless CycleU/Apex Racing
21 Michael Gallagher
21 Michael Pruitt
21 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Chris Adolf
21 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time NW
21 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
21 Kerry Farrell
21 Mark Caviness
21 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com
21 Nicole Weiss
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Hillary King Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1