Log In
Adrenaline Circuit Race & Jr Road Race State Championship • Jun 4 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development
4 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Evan Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Daniel Egorov San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Tyler Byrnes SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Julian Munoz
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Araiza TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
2 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Luis Eduardo morales
4 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
5 Travis Longfellow
6 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
7 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
9 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
10 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
11 Nathaniel Cabrera SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Matthew Kei Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
13 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
14 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
15 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen
16 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
17 Antonio Rossi
18 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
DNF Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo - Main St
3 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
5 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
6 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
7 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
8 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
9 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
10 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
11 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
12 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cervantes
13 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
14 Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Hrach Shaboyan
15 Victor Aguilar Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
16 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
17 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
18 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cervantes
19 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cervantes
20 Hernandez 0scar Hope Sports / Adrenaline
21 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
22 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
23 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cervantes
24 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cervantes
25 Dion Anderson
26 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
27 Ben Sisler Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
DNF Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
3 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
6 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Matthew Park Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
8 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Imeh Nsek
9 Horacio Olachea S2C/Primal
10 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
11 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
12 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
13 Gregory Goldstein Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
14 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Nicholas Cabrera SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
2 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club
3 Louis Waugaman GST Racing
4 Aaron Ojeda
5 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/Primal
6 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
7 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Petzoldt
8 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
9 Guillermo Ramires
10 Rodolfo Aguilar
11 Brian O'mara Monster Media Elite Masters
12 Carlos Franco Hope Sports / Adrenaline
13 Gregg Medinilla Protourfittings.com
14 Gilberto Rodriguez
15 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
16 Paul Baughn
17 Enrique Vega
18 Roberto Gallegos AZ Women Racing
DNF Travis White
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cynkin Swami's Cycling Club
2 Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: David Cynkin
3 Ricardo Cuadra ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
4 David Glazier Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: David Cynkin
5 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
6 Michael Matz Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: David Cynkin
7 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
9 John Lear Team Ranchos
10 Samuel Macias ISB/ CFT Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Cuadra
11 Andrea Rossi
12 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
13 Gijs Hanselaar
14 Jonathan Davis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
16 Theodore Essenfeld Verge America
17 Stephen Ummel Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: David Cynkin
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
2 James Robbins S2C/Primal
3 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
4 Richard Nelson FC Racing
5 Victor Caraballo
6 Michael Allec Carefast
7 Fernando Lindo Hope Sports / Adrenaline
8 Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
9 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club
10 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club
11 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Robbins
12 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
13 Tim Page UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Terry Johnes UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
17 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
DNF Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Nelson Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
2 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
4 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
5 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
6 Wouter Zwart Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
8 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
10 Enrique Aldapa
11 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
12 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
14 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
15 Wolfgang Brandl
16 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
17 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
18 Wesley Eslick
19 Daniel Parkman Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Rob Alvarez
20 Steven *davis Centric Bikes Teammate Win: Tyler Locke
21 Kevin Turchin Carefast
22 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team
23 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
24 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
25 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Reyes Aguilera
27 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Rob Alvarez
28 Richard Nelson FC Racing
29 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
30 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
31 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
32 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike Teammate Top 5: Rob Alvarez
33 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
34 Lucas Binder Centric Bikes Teammate Win: Tyler Locke
35 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
36 Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
DNF Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Logan Bass
DNF Omar Aguilera
DNF Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jarred Jordan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Besaw Swami's Cycling Club
2 Andrew Serna
3 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
4 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Andrew Erickson Carefast
6 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
7 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
8 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
10 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling
11 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
12 Taylor Sisson Carefast Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
13 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jared Kukura
15 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 Marco Bombardelli
17 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
18 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
19 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jared Kukura
20 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
21 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
22 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jared Kukura
23 Tony Julian
24 Brenna Nelson FC Racing
25 Moirin Nelson FC Racing
26 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
27 Rogelio Larios Hope Sports / Adrenaline
28 Luis Lopezmartinez
29 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
30 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jared Kukura
31 Rees York Meat Shop Racing
32 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jared Kukura
33 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jared Kukura
DNF Matthew Callghan
DNF Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Jared Kukura
DNF Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Garcia
2 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 August Mckenzie
4 Patrick Sullivan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Shannon Larsen Carefast
6 Chad Muller
7 Steven Keltie Carefast Teammate Top 5: Shannon Larsen
8 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Joserobert Sevilla Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
10 Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Jose Corona ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
12 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
13 Alejandro Nunez
14 Domingo Chavez ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
15 Alex Morishita
16 Morgan Burnett Arrow Bicycle
17 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
18 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
19 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
20 Luis Pineda
21 Luke Swan Strive Racing
22 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
23 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
24 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St
25 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
26 Cody Beyer Moment Bicycles
27 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
DNF John Lear Team Ranchos
DQ Horacio Olachea S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Aguiar
2 Kevin Lundgren
3 Nicholas Brock
4 Tyson Von guenthner
5 Erik Lamkin
6 Frank Wyer
7 Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team
8 Rafael De la rosa
9 Carlos Martinez -fernandez
10 Edgar Matunaga
11 Luis Osorio
12 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team
13 Joey Clingerman Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
14 Patrick La petina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Jeremy Sweeten
16 Juan Delgado Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
17 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
18 Zachary Hamner
19 Eleazar Flores
20 Ethan Ma University of California-San Diego
21 Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
22 Mario Cordova
23 Gustavo Lopez
DNF Carlos Espinoza
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
3 Katy Cohen Redlands Legends
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Emily Patrick
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Hannia Magallanes Hope Sports / Adrenaline
5 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
6 Karely Gutierrez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Stella Hale SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
3 Alexa Alarcon Hope Sports / Adrenaline
4 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
5 Edely Alarcon Hope Sports / Adrenaline
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Salma Alarcon Hope Sports / Adrenaline
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Lynda Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport-CA
4 Eire Chen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Natalie Wang
5 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
6 Summer Phillips Ironfly
7 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
3 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
6 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Carol Lynn neal Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
8 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
9 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
10 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Moriah Swan
11 Moirin Nelson FC Racing
12 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Esther Walker
13 Brenna Nelson FC Racing
14 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Moriah Swan
DNF Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Alexandria Sarkisian
3 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
4 Jenna Klein Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
5 Thialor Mize
6 Ginger Boyd
7 Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles
10 Victoria Duke
Finishers: Cat 4: 10