Log In
PNC Bank Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally • Jun 5 2016
Light Rain, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
2 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Vince Urichich Team 614
6 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Bikes
7 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
9 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Rodney Roof
10 Jim Regan
11 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Toler
12 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
13 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
14 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
15 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
16 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Toler
17 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Greg Tombragel
18 Leo Lackey No Limits Hammer Harder
19 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Toler
DNF Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
2 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Vince Urichich Team 614
6 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Bikes
7 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
2 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Jonathan Card 0
4 James Carey Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
5 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
6 Ryan Gamm 0
7 David Chernosky Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels Teammate Top 5: James Carey
8 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
9 Eric Bair Matson Money
10 Marco Aledia Giant Racing
11 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pendlebury
12 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
13 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
14 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
15 Dakota Mcdivitt Element Cycles
16 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
17 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
18 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcloughlin
19 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
20 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
21 Maxwell Salinger Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels Teammate Top 5: James Carey
22 Todd Howman Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels Teammate Top 5: James Carey
23 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
24 Mark Brown Veloscience Cycling Team
25 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
26 Ryan Good Element Cycles
27 Daniel Lausin Lake Effect Cycling Team
28 Michael Minard Stark Velo
28 Michael Minard Stark Velo
29 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
30 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
31 William Neidinger Lake Effect Cycling Team
32 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
33 Jake Parker Element Cycles
34 Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
35 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
36 Renato Sosa TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
37 Nelson Gaker Krietler Racing Team
38 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
39 Mark Danniballe Trek Of Columbus
40 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling
41 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
DNF Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Chase Widener Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
DNF Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing
3 Daniel Lausin Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
5 Sergejs Bowers Kryki Sports
6 John Maguire Red Bike
7 Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
8 Mark Brown Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
9 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Sergejs Bowers
10 Charles Fletcher Paradise Garage Racing
11 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
12 David Rohrer Team Athens
13 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Adam Downs 0
18 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Nelson Gaker Krietler Racing Team
20 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Sergejs Bowers
22 Ryan Vingris Queen City Wheels
23 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
25 Shayne Dillenger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Mark Danniballe Trek Stores of Columbus
DNF Addison Smith Team Six One Four
DNF Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
27 Evan Shaw Black Diamond Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Robertson
DNF Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
DNF Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
33 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
34 Chase Widener Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing
3 Daniel Lausin Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
5 Sergejs Bowers Kryki Sports
6 John Maguire Red Bike
7 Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
8 Mark Brown Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
9 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Sergejs Bowers
10 Charles Fletcher Paradise Garage Racing
11 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
12 David Rohrer Team Athens
13 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
15 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
17 Adam Downs 0
18 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Nelson Gaker Krietler Racing Team
20 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Sergejs Bowers
21 Dale Craft Paradise Garage Racing
22 Ryan Vingris Queen City Wheels
23 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
25 Shayne Dillenger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
26 Mike Chandler Red Bike
27 Evan Shaw Black Diamond Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Robertson
28 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
30 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
31 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers
32 Jay Salge
33 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
34 Chase Widener Cincinnati Cyclocross
35 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
DNF Timothy Faw Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Ron Moody 0
DNF Noah Voyles
DNF Peter Weiss Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
DNF Mark Danniballe Trek Stores of Columbus
DNF Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Justin Kellermeier 0
DNF Addison Smith Team Six One Four
DNF Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
DNF Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
DNF Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
2 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
3 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Jason Izworski Second Sole
5 Noah Voyles
6 Justin Kellermeier 0
7 Brett Saultz Kreitler Racing Team
8 David Rummell Wooster Bkwrks/Wootown Bagels
9 Mike Chandler Red Bike Teammate Top 5: Levi Gaswint
10 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
11 David Adams Headwind Cycling
12 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
13 Michael Woode Ride On Wooster
14 Ron Moody 0
15 Adam Schmidt Mafia/Pabst Racing
16 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers
17 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
18 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers
19 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
20 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
21 Adam Burns 0
22 Timothy Faw Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Win: Rob Luikart
23 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
24 Peter Cox 0
25 Dale Craft Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Win: Rob Luikart
26 Peter Weiss Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
27 Jay Salge 0
28 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
29 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
30 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
31 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
32 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
33 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
34 George Morrison iv Bishop Bicycles
35 Aaron Ringle Team Six One Four
36 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
37 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
2 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
3 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Jason Izworski Second Sole
5 Noah Voyles
6 Samuel Decker Ohio State University
9 John Farren
10 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
11 Mike Chandler Red Bike Teammate Top 5: Levi Gaswint
12 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
13 David Adams Headwind Cycling
14 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
15 Michael Woode Ride On Wooster
16 Ron Moody 0
17 Adam Schmidt Mafia/ Pabst Racing
18 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers
19 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
21 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers
22 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
23 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
24 Adam Burns 0
25 Timothy Faw Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Win: Rob Luikart
26 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
27 Peter Cox 0
DNF Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
29 Dale Craft Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Win: Rob Luikart
30 Peter Weiss Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Paul Digiandomenico Team Kroger
31 Jay Salge 0
32 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
DNF Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
33 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
DNF Ean Hammond 0
DNF Scott Hencye Ohio State University
DNF Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
DNF Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
DNF Aaron Ringle Team Six One Four
DNF Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
DNF Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF George Morrison iv Bishop Bicycles
DNF Cody Allison OSU Triathlon Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Rodriguez
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Yaser Helal Ohio State University
4 Eric Wisthaus
5 Cody Allison OSU Triathlon Club
6 Corey Wilkes
7 Mirto Monroy
8 Alec Brickey Brioso Cycling
9 Gabriel Lopez 0
10 Marety Kasa
11 Kyle Beecher MillCreek Cycle
12 Bryan Ream Ohio High Sch Development Team
13 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
14 Haruo Salto
15 Mitchell Steindler OSU Triathlon Club Teammate Top 5: Cody Allison
16 Matt Bickelhaupt
17 Chad Spears
18 Kevin Danford 0
DNF Victor Nguyen
DNF Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Tyler Hardin 0
DNF Ean Hammond 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
2 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Jim Regan
4 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
6 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
7 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
8 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Rick Voithofer
9 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Cox
10 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
11 Leo Lackey No Limits Hammer Harder
12 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Cox
DNF Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenette Williams
2 Kristen Arnold
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenette Williams
2 Kristen Arnold
3 Stephanie Breslin de sosa
4 Laura Webb
5 Victoria Steen
6 Pei-i Wu
7 Mallory Miller
8 Catie Rowan thompson
9 Kim Schad
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme
2 Mallory Miller VeloFemme Teammate Win: Laura Webb
3 Catie Rowan thompson Team Athens
4 Kim Cory Kryki Sports
5 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Win: Rosalyn Willey
6 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training
7 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Katrina Svach
8 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Katrina Svach
9 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Katrina Svach
10 Dana Winfield Mafia Racing
11 Sarah Welch
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme
3 Mallory Miller VeloFemme
4 Catie Rowan thompson Team Athens
5 Kim Cory Kryki Sports
6 Rosalyn Willey Cincinnati Cyclocross
7 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross
12 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training
13 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
15 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Dana Winfield Mafia Racing Teammate Win: Jen Schmidt
18 Sarah Welch
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1