Log In
Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race • Jun 5 2016
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara Racing Apparel/Trek
2 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Joseph Garcia Unattached
4 Mark Aasmundstad Team CSP-SBI
5 Nikita Lindgren Sabino Cycles Racing
6 Mark Tremlett GS MIMMO
7 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Nikita Lindgren
8 Chris Abbott GS Mimmo
9 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel / Trek
10 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Albright
11 Wristen Paschich NERO veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
12 Jed Schneider Allegiant
13 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Albright
14 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
15 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
16 Trenton Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Nikita Lindgren
DNF Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
DNF Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Albright
DNF Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heck High Desert Bicycles
2 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
3 Elias Flores-aldaz Crazy Cat Cyclery
4 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New Mexico
5 Abiel Lopez Unattached
6 Tayne Andrade TLC Development
7 Eric Collins Zia Velo Cycling
8 Alexander Alvarez University of Arizona
9 Joseph Clark Dahlicious Racing
10 Dennis Chavez Echelon
11 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Neis
12 Samuel Medina GS Mimmo
13 Saul Gomez Bike n sport
14 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
15 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing
16 Carl Patterson-markowitz Unattached
17 Andrew Greene Unattached
DNF Robert Kyper Unattached
DNF Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Robert Steinmann Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Serna Echelon
2 Reed Soehnel Sport Systems 505 Cycling
3 Grant Soehnel Unattached
4 Matthew Galindro Team Facelift
5 Robert Mercer Zia velo
6 Scott Noren Unattached
7 Michael_ Hill Unattached
8 Max Benson Unattached
9 Shane Treadaway Unattached
10 Panos Marmaras Unattached
11 Jeremy Ruddell Unattached
12 Jim Chiasson Nob Hill Velo
13 Zach Taraschi Unattached
15 Kurt Stritzl Team Effort
16 David Deyoung Unattached
17 Warren Hire Nob Hill
18 Russ Mccoy Unattached
19 Marcos Roybal Unattached
20 Fabian Erives Unattached
21 David Siegel Unattached
22 Tyne Sansom Unattached
23 Antonio Simental Unattached
24 Arturo Bernal Crazy Cat Cyclery
25 Shannon Stromberg Unattached
26 Julien Dupont Greg's Boys
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Dahlicious Racing
2 Dan Armijo Unattached
3 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles
4 Bill Dahl Sports Systems 505 Cycling
5 Pj Lamariana Unattached
6 Mark Cuoccio Unattached
7 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
8 Tony Bettini Mimmo Espresso
9 William Littleton Dahlicious Racing Teammate Win: Todd Ringler
10 Steve Alschuler Unattached
11 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team / CSI
12 Mark Gunter Squadra Della Pista Racing
13 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Scott Steffen
14 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycle
15 Richard Verderame High Desert
16 Frank Welker Sport Systems 505 Cycling
17 Gordon Sargent Durango Wheel Club
18 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Scott Steffen
19 Timothy Arnold Unattached
20 Hawke Morgan Unattached
DNF Rob Douangpanya Dahlicious Racing Teammate Win: Todd Ringler
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Isa Vazquez ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles
2 Aileen El kadi GHOST Olympus Racing Team
3 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice Sport Systems 505 Cycling
2 Kathy Alvarez ZiaVelo
3 Elisa Woody University of New Mexico
4 Aubrey Kopczynski High Desert
5 Dorothy Alvarez High Desert Bicycles
6 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling Teammate Win: Susan Rice
7 Sarah Mcnany Unattached
DNF Christina Klinger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 8