Log In
Ocala Stage Race - TT • Jun 4 2016
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 0:10:14
2 Andrew Geffner 0:10:16
3 Ryan Dyke 0:10:28
4 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:10:45 Teammate Win: Ryan Post
5 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:10:45
6 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:10:56
7 Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team 0:10:57
8 Edgar Maldonado 0:11:01
9 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:11:05
10 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:11:06
11 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:11:06 Teammate Top 5: James Harter
12 Joris Van der tang 0:11:07
13 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:11:13
14 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:11:16 Teammate Top 5: James Harter
15 Quenni King 0:11:25
16 K Sakai Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:11:27
17 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:33
18 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:11:34
19 Jose Babilonia 0:11:35
20 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 0:11:37 Teammate Top 5: James Harter
21 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:11:38
22 Tate Harper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:11:39
23 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:11:40
24 Hector Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:11:43
25 Andrew Simms 0:11:43
26 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:11:45 Teammate Top 5: James Harter
27 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:11:45
28 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 0:11:49
29 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:11:51
30 Juan David buitrago 0:11:54
31 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:57
32 Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:12:56
33 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Piper JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:11:35
2 Brandon Ricondo 0:11:36
3 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:11:51
4 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 0:11:52
5 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 0:12:08
6 Robert Swift 0:12:17
7 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:12:20
8 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:12:29
9 Stephan Voris Riverside Market South - Cima Cycle 0:12:35
10 Jose Amador 0:12:46
11 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:12:57
12 Gage Reisinger GearLink Racing INC. 0:13:02 Teammate Top 5: Michael Stokes
13 Sean Harris University of South Florida 0:13:10
14 Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 0:13:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Decker 0:11:06
2 Frederick Lintz 0:11:11
3 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing 0:11:15
4 Jayden Eckroth 0:11:24
5 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:11:28
6 Andres Ocampo Colavita Racing 0:11:41
7 Donald Barber JCs Bike Shops Blue Hammers 0:11:50 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mishtawy
8 Rick Wood Riverside Market South - Cima Cycle 0:12:17
9 Stephen Hunter 0:12:20
10 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 0:12:42
11 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:13:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 0:14:10
2 John Mizzoni 0:14:17
3 Jack Roeder Orlando Road Club 0:18:36 Teammate Win: Devin Sharrit
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:12:43
2 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:12:56 Teammate Win: Carlo Roche
3 Nicolas Raffinengo 0:13:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Roeder Orlando Road Club 0:15:37
2 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:16:56
3 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:21:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:09:58
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:10:41
3 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:10:42
4 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:10:44
5 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:10:44 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
6 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:10:50
7 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 0:10:50
8 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:10:52
9 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:21 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
10 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:21 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
11 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:11:31 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
12 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:11:49 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 0:10:27
2 Steven Decker 0:10:56
3 Andrew Danford 0:10:57
4 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:25
5 Javier Candelaria LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:11:28
6 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:41
7 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 0:11:53
8 Thomas Dirscherl Compass Research Cycling Team 0:11:58
9 Vincent Pukki LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:12:05 Teammate Top 5: Javier Candelaria
10 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:12:14
11 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:12:21 Teammate Top 5: Javier Candelaria
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:11:00
2 Brian Roach 0:11:01
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:11:01
4 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:11:08
5 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:11:09
6 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:11:11 Teammate Win: Alan Korhonen
7 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:11:13 Teammate Win: Alan Korhonen
8 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:11:25
9 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing 0:11:33
10 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:11:36 Teammate Win: Alan Korhonen
11 Dennis Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:11:45
12 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 0:12:01 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Holstein
13 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:12:07
14 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:12:18
15 David Hiatt 0:13:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:11:13
2 Steve Waterhouse 0:12:22
3 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 0:12:50
4 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:12:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 0:09:53
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:10:07
3 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:10:24
4 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:10:40
5 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:11:01
6 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:11:13
7 Fredd Matute 0:11:17
8 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:11:19 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
9 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:22
10 Rhandie Thompson 0:11:28
11 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 0:11:28
12 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:11:29 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
13 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:11:44 Teammate Top 5: Justin Pfaff
14 Juan Martinez 0:11:45
15 David Pavlik Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:11:52 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
16 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:12:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:12:38
2 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:12:48
3 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:13:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Quinones 0:12:39
2 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:13:03
3 Melody Mcleod R & M 0:13:04
4 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:13:10
5 Eline Eckroth 0:13:14
6 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:13:21
7 Janna Edwards Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:13:22
8 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:13:38
9 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 0:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Alexandria Jensen
10 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 0:15:34
11 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:16:35 Teammate Top 5: Melody Mcleod
12 Susan Stewart 0:20:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:16:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:13:47
2 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:13:54
3 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:35
4 Liliana Angulo VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:11:37
2 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:12:12 Teammate Win: Antje Thamm
3 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team 0:12:37
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:13:08
5 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:13:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3