Log In
MN Memorial Classic - TT • May 28 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:11:03
2 Eric Thompson Donkey Label 0:11:09
3 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:11:14 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
4 Coul Hill 0 0:11:18
5 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:11:18
6 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:11:18
7 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:11:27 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
8 Eric Hill LAPT CC 0:11:27
9 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 0:11:30
10 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 0:11:30
11 Zachary Nehr LAPT CC 0:11:30
12 Tyler George xXx Racing 0:11:31
13 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development 0:11:38
14 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:11:39
15 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:11:39 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
16 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:11:39 Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
17 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:11:42 Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
18 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:11:43
19 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts 0:11:50
20 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 0:11:50 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
21 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 0:11:52 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
22 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 0:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
23 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 0:12:04
24 Brian Kaker LAPT CC 0:12:08
25 Hunter Adams 0 0:12:09 Teammate Top 5: Coul Hill
26 Marco Wajda LAPT CC 0:12:10
27 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:12:10
28 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:12:13 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
29 Alec Carlson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:12:14
30 Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:12:15
31 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 0:12:18
32 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 0:12:18
33 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:12:20 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
34 Chris Arndt LAPT CC 0:12:21
35 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC 0:12:22
36 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC 0:12:22
37 Stephen Wagstaff LAPT CC 0:12:26
38 Nicholas Sabel LAPT CC 0:12:32
39 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:12:34 Teammate Win: Jameson Ribbens
40 Kip Spaude 0 0:12:42 Teammate Top 5: Coul Hill
41 Kyle Mindick LAPT CC 0:12:47
42 Wesley Phipson LAPT CC 0:12:54
43 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr 0:13:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 0:11:53
2 Chris Graham Woodcock Cycle Works 0:12:02
3 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 0:12:11
4 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 0:12:11
5 Matthew Vermeersch Flatwater Cycling 0:12:14
6 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 0:12:21
7 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 0:12:25
8 Daniel Blumberg LAPT CC 0:12:25
9 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:12:26
10 Zeb Johnston 0 0:12:28
11 Scott English Team Manitoba 0:12:33
12 Austin Dircks Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:12:33
13 Cory Cunard Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:12:35
14 Joe Hamlin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:12:38
15 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 0:12:38
16 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:12:42
17 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 0:12:46
18 Joel Gerry Alignment Chiropractic 0:12:54
19 Matt Finnesgard Synergy 0:12:56
20 Philip Brown Alignment Chiropractic 0:12:57
21 Matthew Blenkinsopp Team Novo Nordisk 0:13:01
22 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:13:01
23 Ness Dalling Devo Manitoba 0:13:04
24 David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 0:13:15
25 Graham Lock Manitoba 0:13:20
26 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists 0:13:28
27 Matthew Boyle Team Manitoba 0:13:32
28 Chris Washburn LAPT CC 0:13:41
29 Kevin Mulligan LAPT CC 0:13:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl 0:12:13
2 Andrew Turner 0:12:20
3 Andrew Marolt 0:12:33
4 Thomas Olek 0:12:36
5 Erik Rogelstad 0:12:45
6 Anthony Corradi 0:13:00
7 Eric Hoffman 0:13:13
8 Micah Turman 0:13:13
9 Benjamin Heintz 0:13:15
10 Eric Applen 0:13:16
11 Jackson Sunde 0:13:17
12 Andrew Trcka 0:13:19
13 John Deering 0:13:40
14 Jim Garrett 0:13:43
15 Justin Valenstein 0:13:44
16 Chris Russo 0:13:48
17 Scott Feuerhelm 0:14:00
18 Mohammed Abdoulsalam 0:14:07
19 Louis Mueller 0:14:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Novak 0:13:08
2 Peter Ellis 0:13:11
3 Brian Werner 0:13:14
4 Jack Sullivan 0:13:19
5 Danial Davis 0:13:21
6 Gordon Hilleque 0:13:21
7 Lee Brown 0:13:24
8 Brennan Ashton 0:13:25
9 Jacob Braaten 0:13:29
10 Tom Prussner 0:14:24
11 James Hoffmann 0:14:35
12 Shan Sharif 0:14:52
13 Andre Skov 0:15:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:14:46
2 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:24:19 Teammate Win: Dakota Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Gill Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:14:11
2 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors 0:14:25
3 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:14:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:16:12
2 Nolan Church 0 0:16:34
3 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development 0:17:50
4 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:18:47
5 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:28:47
6 Mack Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:31:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 0:11:45
2 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:11:59
3 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 0:12:02
4 Todd Foster 0 0:12:17
5 Matt Muyres Vision Racing 0:12:31
6 Jerome Ferson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:12:40
7 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mardosz
8 Matt Stein Hollywood Cycles 0:13:31 Teammate Win: Brian Welch
9 Ed Alpasa 0 0:13:44 Teammate Top 5: Todd Foster
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:12:18
2 Mike Stensrud Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:12:23
3 Gregory Goblirsch 0 0:12:30
4 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:12:32
5 Timothy Bauer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:12:35
6 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling 0:12:36
7 David Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:12:42
8 Thomas Bendson Midtown Cycling 0:12:48
9 Michael Oday Loon State Cyclists 0:12:49
10 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:13:08
11 John Dunn Midtown Cycling 0:13:18
12 Joe Best Midtown Cycling 0:13:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:12:56
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 0:13:08
3 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 0:13:23
4 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:13:26
5 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:13:28
6 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 0:13:34
7 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:13:35 Teammate Top 5: Corey Coogan cisek
8 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 0:13:46
9 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 0:13:48
10 Angie Johnson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:13:49 Teammate Win: Melissa Dahlmann
11 Connie Wanberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:13:51 Teammate Win: Melissa Dahlmann
12 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 0:14:11
13 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing 0:14:11 Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
14 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 0:14:13
15 Mary Buth Kingfield 0:14:18
16 Anna Schappert The Fix Studio 0:14:20 Teammate Top 5: Corey Coogan cisek
17 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing 0:15:10
18 Alix Aase St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:15:11 Teammate Win: Melissa Dahlmann
19 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 0:15:49
20 Kit Oslin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:15:53 Teammate Win: Melissa Dahlmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Werner Central Plains Cycling 0:14:10
2 Mary Prendergast Team Manitoba 0:14:31
3 Rebecca Man Devo Manitoba 0:14:39
4 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 0:14:51
5 Chloe Penner DEVO MANITOBA 0:15:30
6 Linnea Duffus Chilkoot Velo 0:15:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:15:26
2 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling 0:17:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:16:38
2 Zoe Iyer Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:16:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:17:15
2 Macy Iyer Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:17:46
3 Isabella Farrow Cyclones 0:18:34
4 Lauren Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:18:50
5 Ragan Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:19:36
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:19:59 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
7 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:20:20 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
8 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:20:31 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
9 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:23:44 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
10 Taeya Pallema Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:28:47 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1