Log In
MN Memorial Classic - RR • May 29 2016
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 2:31:29
Off The Front
2 Eric Thompson Donkey Label 2:31:29
Off The Front
3 Eric Hill LAPT CC 2:31:31
Off The Front
4 Michael Woell Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:31:34
Off The Front
5 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 2:31:38
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
6 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski 2:31:45
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
7 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:33:15
1
8 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 2:33:15
2
9 Chris Arndt LAPT CC 2:33:15
3
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
10 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 2:33:15
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
11 Marco Wajda LAPT CC 2:33:15
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
12 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 2:33:15
6
13 Coul Hill 0 2:33:15
7
14 Alec Carlson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:33:15
8
15 Brian Kaker LAPT CC 2:33:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
16 Tyler George xXx Racing 2:33:16
10
17 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 2:33:16
11
18 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC 2:33:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
19 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 2:33:16
13
20 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 2:33:16
14
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
21 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:33:16
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
22 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 2:33:17
16
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
23 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 2:33:18
17
24 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 2:33:21
25 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts 2:33:30
26 Zach Nehr LAPT CC 2:33:32 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
27 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 2:33:57
Off The Back
28 Nicholas Sabel LAPT CC 2:34:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
29 Stephen Wagstaff LAPT CC 2:34:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
30 Kip Spaude 0 2:35:08
Off The Back
31 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC 2:36:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
32 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development 2:40:41
Off The Back
33 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 2:44:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
34 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:44:31
Off The Back
35 Wesley Phipson LAPT CC 2:44:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
36 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 2:44:31
Off The Back
37 Hunter Adams 0 2:52:48
Off The Back
38 Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 3:11:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
39 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 3:11:03
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:39:37
DNF Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 1:45:59
DNF Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:47:49 Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
DNF Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:59:39 Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
DNF Ken Hum Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 2:00:55
DNF Jacob Okamoto 0 2:15:37
DNF Kyle Mindick LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
DNF Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
DNF Tim Mulrooney Synergy 5:32:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 2:42:28
Off The Front
2 Joe Hamlin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:42:33
Off The Front
3 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 2:42:34
Off The Front
4 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 2:42:35
Off The Front
5 Daniel Blumberg LAPT CC 2:42:35
Off The Front
6 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 2:42:36
Off The Front
7 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 2:42:49
Off The Front
8 Chris Graham Woodcock Cycle Works 2:42:51
Off The Front
9 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 2:44:31
Off The Front
10 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 2:54:05
1
11 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 2:54:06
2
12 Cory Cunard Central Junior Cycling Devo 2:54:06
3
13 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 2:54:06
4
14 David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 2:54:07
5
15 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 2:54:07
6
16 Matthew Blenkinsopp Team Novo Nordisk 2:54:07
7
17 Scott English Team Manitoba 2:54:07
8
18 Ness Dalling Devo Manitoba 2:54:08
9
19 Joel Gerry Alignment Chiropractic 2:54:09
20 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 2:54:11
21 Eli Markworth Bike City Juniors 2:54:11
22 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 2:54:15 Teammate Top 5: Chase Wark
23 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development 2:54:17
24 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 2:54:17
25 Micah Nelson Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 2:54:30
26 Bruce Martens Balance Cycling 2:54:38
27 Philip Brown Alignment Chiropractic 2:54:43
Off The Back
28 Austin Dircks Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 2:55:15
Off The Back
29 Matthew Boyle Team Manitoba 3:23:06
Off The Back
30 Graham Lock Manitoba 3:23:07
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Vermeersch Flatwater Cycling 0:56:00
DNF Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS 1:00:56 Teammate Top 5: Chase Wark
DNF Kevin Mulligan LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Blumberg
DNF Chris Washburn LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Blumberg
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wiley Radomski 1:57:20
Off The Front
2 Anthony Corradi 1:57:29
1
3 Colin Stemper 1:57:29
2
4 Thomas Olek 1:57:29
3
5 Andrew Turner 1:57:30
4
6 Erik Rogelstad 1:57:30
5
7 Joe Goettl 1:57:30
6
8 Robert Newcomb 1:57:39
9 Eric Applen 1:57:48
10 Louis Mueller 1:57:53
11 Michael Pasdo 1:57:53
12 Benjamin Heintz 1:57:53
13 Andrew Trcka 1:57:57
14 Chris Russo 1:57:57
15 Andrew Marolt 1:57:58
16 Micah Turman 1:58:00
17 Jackson Sunde 1:58:27
Off The Back
18 John Deering 1:58:28
Off The Back
19 Dustin Gaffke 1:58:29
Off The Back
20 Will Curtis 1:58:59
Off The Back
21 Henry Diggelmann 1:58:59
Off The Back
22 Bruce Porter 2:05:44
Off The Back
23 Jim Garrett 2:07:06
Off The Back
24 Scott Feuerhelm 2:13:14
Off The Back
25 Jorge Odio 2:13:14
Off The Back
26 Andy Schutte 2:17:19
Off The Back
27 Paul Merwin 2:19:36
Off The Back
28 Sean Fromcarmel 1:04:15
Off The Front
DNF Justin Valenstein 1:01:59
DNF Mohammed Abdoulsalam
DNF Nate Merrill
DNF Eric Hoffman 0:44:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Wolf 2:01:34
1
2 Tim Fountinelle Midtown Cycling 2:01:35
2
3 Jack Sullivan 2:01:35
3
4 Isaac Novak 0 2:01:35
4
5 Robert Deetz Midtown Cycling 2:01:35
5
6 Jared Sundstrom 0 2:01:37
6
7 Peter Ellis Chilkoot Velo 2:01:41
8 David Anderson Synergy 2:01:47
9 Brennan Ashton River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 2:01:48
10 Danial Davis Synergy 2:01:49
11 James Berg Midtown Cycling 2:01:50 Teammate Top 5: Tim Fountinelle
12 Nathanial Edel 0 2:01:53 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Novak
13 Shawn Scherr Midtown Cycling 2:01:55 Teammate Top 5: Tim Fountinelle
14 Lee Brown 2:01:55
15 Alan Hane The Fix Studio 2:02:02
16 Ryan Collins 2:02:07
17 David Winecoff 0 2:02:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Novak
18 Reid Olson Balance Cycling 2:02:08
Off The Back
19 Doug Fountinelle Midtown Cycling 2:02:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Fountinelle
20 Jacob Braaten 0 2:03:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Novak
21 David Griggs 2:05:56
Off The Back
22 Tom Prussner 2:06:51
Off The Back
23 Shan Sharif 0 2:13:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Novak
24 James Hoffmann Slow Twitch Racing 2:13:08
Off The Back
25 Andre Skov Bike Central Racing 2:16:47
Off The Back
26 Sean Christian Bike City Juniors 2:17:43
Off The Back
27 Christian Castillo 2:18:24
Off The Back
28 Matthew Johnson Freewheel Bike 2:22:05
Off The Back
29 Michael Karau rochester cyclones
Off The Back
30 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Gold 0 4:26:24 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Novak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:26:53
2 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:26:53 Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
3 Cole Johnson 0 0:27:41
4 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:50:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors 2:44:06
2 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 2:44:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling 2:44:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:29:11
2 Nolan Church 0 0:31:34
3 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development 0:31:38
4 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:33:21
5 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:33:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 1:54:11
2 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:54:16
3 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 1:54:16
4 Brad Wessman Midtown Cycling 1:54:17
5 Todd Stordahl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:17
6 Jerome Ferson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 1:54:17
7 David Stegall Omnium Racing 1:54:20
8 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:54:22 Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
9 Charles Anderson PJW Racing 1:54:26
10 Matt Muyres Vision Racing 1:54:26 Teammate Win: Chad Weisgram
11 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:54:26 Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
12 Rod Raymond synergy 1:54:28
13 Ed Alpasa 0 1:54:29
14 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:45 Teammate Top 5: Todd Stordahl
DQ Matt Stein Hollywood Cycles 2:29:45 Teammate Top 5: Brian Welch
DQ Fred Mayer Synergy 1:54:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling 1:54:16
1
2 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:17
2
3 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 1:54:17
3
4 Thomas Bendson Midtown Cycling 1:54:17
4
5 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling 1:54:17
5
6 Gregory Goblirsch 0 1:54:18
6
7 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 1:54:18
7
8 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 1:54:19
8
9 Michael Oday Loon State Cyclists 1:54:19
9
10 David Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:54:20
10
11 Mike Stensrud Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ashton
12 Timothy Bauer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:22
12
13 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling 2:18:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bendson
DQ James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:54:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess Orion Racing 2:09:39
1
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 2:09:40
2
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 2:09:40
3
4 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:09:40
4
5 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 2:09:41
5
Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
6 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 2:09:41
6
7 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 2:09:41
7
8 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 2:09:41
8
9 Lisa Martens Kingfield 2:09:46
1
10 Mary Buth Kingfield 2:09:46
2
11 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 2:09:46
3
12 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 2:09:47
4
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
13 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 2:09:47
5
14 Jennifer Walter mobley 0 2:09:47
6
15 Anna Schappert The Fix Studio 2:09:48
7
16 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 2:09:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
17 Emily Flynn nicollet bike team 2:09:51
18 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 2:09:51 Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
19 Angie Johnson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:09:53 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Dahlmann
20 Jennie Zhu Orion Racing 2:09:59 Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
21 Emily Ball Orion Racing 2:10:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
22 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 2:10:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
23 Connie Wanberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Dahlmann
24 Sarah Kottke The Fix Studio 2:15:29
Off The Back
25 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing 2:23:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
26 Kit Oslin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:27:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Dahlmann
27 Lea Kirdatt Kingfield 2:43:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Werner Central Plains Cycling 2:09:47
2 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 2:10:35
3 Anna Asleson Cyclones Cycling Team 2:15:30
4 Mary Prendergast Team Manitoba 2:15:30
5 Rebecca Man DEVO Manitoba 2:15:51
6 Chloe Penner DEVO Manitoba 2:23:43
7 Linnea Duffus Chilkoot Velo 2:23:43
8 Gabriella Tsurutani Birchwood/GIS 2:32:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Carol Jeane sansome Carol Seipp 1:09:00
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Carrie Hinners 1:22:52
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:29:10
2 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling 0:32:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:24:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:31:35
2 Macy Iyer Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:32:00
3 Lauren Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:32:59
4 Ragan Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:33:47
5 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:35:17 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
6 Isabella Farrow Cyclones 0:35:17
7 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:39:38 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
8 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:40:20 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
9 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:40:23 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
10 Taeya Pallema Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:51:38 Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1