Log In
MN Memorial Classic - Crit • May 30 2016
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:52:02
1
2 Eric Thompson Donkey Label 0:52:02
2
3 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:52:02
3
4 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:52:03
4
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
5 Jacob Okamoto 0 0:52:03
5
6 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:52:03
6
7 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC 0:52:03
7
8 Tyler George xXx Racing 0:52:03
8
9 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 0:52:04
9
10 Chris Arndt LAPT CC 0:52:04
10
11 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 0:52:04
11
12 Marco Wajda LAPT CC 0:52:04
12
13 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 0:52:04
13
14 Brian Kaker LAPT CC 0:52:05
14
15 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 0:52:05
15
16 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:52:05
16
17 Wesley Phipson LAPT CC 0:52:05
17
18 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 0:52:05
18
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
19 Matt Muyres Vision Racing 0:52:05
19
20 Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:52:05
20
21 Ken Hum Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:52:05
21
22 Kyle Mindick LAPT CC 0:52:06
22
23 Ed Alpasa 0 0:52:06
23
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Okamoto
24 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:52:06
24
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
25 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS 0:52:06
25
26 Coul Hill 0 0:52:06
26
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Okamoto
27 Hunter Adams 0 0:52:06
27
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Okamoto
28 Kip Spaude 0 0:52:06
28
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Okamoto
29 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:52:06
29
30 Alec Carlson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:52:07
30
31 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:52:07
31
32 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC 0:52:08
32
33 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:52:08
33
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
34 Stephen Wagstaff LAPT CC 0:52:08
34
35 Nicholas Sabel LAPT CC 0:52:08
35
36 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:52:08
36
37 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:52:09
37
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
38 Zachary Nehr LAPT CC 0:52:10
38
39 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development 0:52:10
39
40 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:52:10
40
Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
41 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:52:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
42 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:52:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
43 Tim Mulrooney Synergy 0:52:18
Off The Back
44 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 0:52:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
45 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 0:52:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
46 Eric Hill LAPT CC 0:52:57
Off The Back
47 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:50:25
Off The Back
48 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:50:48
Off The Back
49 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 0:52:07
Off The Back
50 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:47:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
51 Peter Hagerty Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:47:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
52 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:47:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:45:15
Off The Front
1 Scott English Team Manitoba 0:45:06
Off The Front
2 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 0:45:11
3 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:45:11
1
4 Joe Hamlin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:11
2
5 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 0:45:11
3
6 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 0:45:11
4
7 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 0:45:12
5
8 Austin Dircks Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:45:12
6
Teammate Win: Steve Bailey
9 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:45:13
7
10 Matt Finnesgard Synergy 0:45:13
8
11 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:45:13
9
12 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 0:45:13
10
13 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 0:45:13
11
14 Matthew Blenkinsopp Team Novo Nordisk 0:45:14
12
15 Philip Brown Alignment Chiropractic 0:45:14
13
16 Graham Lock Manitoba 0:45:14
14
17 Cory Cunard Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:45:14
15
18 Joel Gerry Alignment Chiropractic 0:45:14
16
19 Daniel Blumberg LAPT CC 0:45:14
17
20 Chris Graham Woodcock Cycle Works 0:45:14
18
21 Kevin Mulligan LAPT CC 0:45:15
19
22 Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 0:45:15
20
23 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 0:45:15
21
Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
24 Edison Foster 0 0:45:15
22
25 Ness Dalling Devo Manitoba 0:45:16
23
26 James Van sloan Birchwood/GIS 0:45:20
24
27 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 0:45:31 Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
28 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists 0:46:14 Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
29 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:46:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
30 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:42:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
31 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 0:45:11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
32 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 0:45:13
33 Matthew Boyle Team Manitoba 0:47:38 Teammate Top 5: Scott English
34 Chris Washburn LAPT CC 0:02:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 0:40:55
1
2 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:40:56
2
3 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS 0:40:56
3
4 David Carney 0 0:40:56
4
5 Benjamin Heintz Midtown Cycling 0:40:56
5
6 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:40:56
6
7 Erik Rogelstad 0 0:40:56
7
Teammate Top 5: David Carney
8 Daniel Eckerson University of Wisconsin-Madison 0:40:56
8
9 Robert Newcomb Loon State Cyclists 0:40:57
9
10 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:40:57
10
11 Scott Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:40:57
11
12 Mark Leppke 0 0:40:58
12
Teammate Top 5: David Carney
13 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling 0:40:58
13
14 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:40:58
14
15 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclists 0:40:58
15
16 Jeremy Ames 0 0:40:58
16
Teammate Top 5: David Carney
17 Chris Russo Synergy 0:40:59
17
18 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:40:59
18
19 Micah Turman LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:40:59
19
20 Jim Garrett Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:40:59
20
21 Ian Johnson LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:40:59
21
22 Eric Applen Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:40:59
22
23 Mohammed Abdoulsalam DEVO Manitoba 0:40:59
23
24 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:40:59
24
25 Christoffer Graham All-City 0:41:00
25
26 Jorge Odio St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:00
26
27 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS 0:41:01
27
Teammate Top 5: Colin Stemper
28 Andrew Marolt 0 0:41:02
28
Teammate Top 5: David Carney
29 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:41:03
29
30 Douglas Malmgren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:03
30
31 Reid Schur 0 0:41:03
31
Teammate Top 5: David Carney
32 Louis Mueller Angry Catfish 0:41:03
32
33 John Deering St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:06
34 Justin Valenstein Synergy 0:41:06
35 Michael Warne River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 0:41:07
36 Ryan Marsel LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:41:08
37 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS 0:41:12 Teammate Top 5: Colin Stemper
DNF Nate Merrill Central Plains Cycling 0:24:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:29:16
1
2 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:17
2
3 Brian Werner Central Plains Cycling 0:29:17
3
4 Doug Fountinelle Midtown Cycling 0:29:17
4
5 Isaac Novak 0 0:29:17
5
6 ? Rob 0:29:18
6
7 John Dunn Midtown Cycling 0:29:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Doug Fountinelle
8 Brennan Ashton River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 0:29:18
8
9 Danial Davis Synergy 0:29:19
9
10 Tim Fountinelle Midtown Cycling 0:29:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Doug Fountinelle
11 Lee Brown 0:29:19
11
12 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:29:20
12
13 Carson Price MTU 0:29:20
13
14 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:29:20
14
Teammate Top 5: Doug Fountinelle
15 James Hoffmann Slow Twitch Racing 0:29:21
15
16 Jack Sullivan 0:29:21
16
17 Josh Hampsher St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:22
17
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Holicky
18 Peter Ellis Chilkoot Velo 0:29:23
18
19 Jacob Braaten 0 0:29:32 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Novak
20 Randall Huskamp Midtown Cycling 0:31:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Fountinelle
21 Shan Sharif 0 0:31:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Novak
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:17:50
2 Cole Johnson 0 0:17:51
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:17:52 Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
4 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:18:13
5 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:18:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors 0:25:03
2 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:25:04
3 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:25:05
4 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:27:54
5 Jakob Craig Team Wheel and Sprockets 0:27:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling 0:25:04
1
2 Chris Gill Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:25:04
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:18:58
2 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:19:51
3 Nolan Church 0 0:19:58
4 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development 0:19:59
5 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:21:14
6 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:21:48
7 Mack Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:20:12 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Roberts
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:43:41
1
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 0:43:42
2
3 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 0:43:42
3
4 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:43:43
4
Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
5 Andrew Frye Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:43
5
6 Todd Foster 0 0:43:44
6
7 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 0:43:44
7
8 David Carney 0 0:43:44
8
9 Ed Alpasa 0 0:43:45
9
10 Brad Wessman Midtown Cycling 0:43:45
10
11 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:43:45
11
12 Matt Stein Hollywood Cycles 0:43:45
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Welch
13 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:43:46
13
14 Charles Anderson PJW Racing 0:43:48
14
15 Matt Muyres Vision Racing 0:43:49
15
Teammate Top 5: Chad Weisgram
16 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:44:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
17 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:44:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling 0:43:44
1
2 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:44
2
3 Joe Hamlin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:44
3
4 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:43:44
4
5 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:43:44
5
6 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling 0:43:45
6
7 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 0:43:45
7
8 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:43:45
8
9 David Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:43:45
9
10 Dave Gray Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:45
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ashton
11 Michael Slavics ChristianCycling 0:43:45
11
12 Michael Oday Loon State Cyclists 0:43:45
12
13 Timothy Bauer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:45
13
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamlin
14 Mike Stensrud Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:46
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert Ashton
15 Gregory Goblirsch 0 0:43:46
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Thomas Bendson Midtown Cycling 0:43:52
17 William Kuster 0 0:44:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess Orion Racing 0:47:13
1
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 0:47:14
2
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:47:14
3
4 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:14
4
5 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 0:47:14
5
6 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 0:47:14
6
Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
7 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:47:14
7
8 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 0:47:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
9 Mary Buth Kingfield 0:47:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Anna Zawadski
10 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 0:47:15
10
11 Anna Schappert The Fix Studio 0:47:15
11
12 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 0:47:15
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
13 Emily Ball Orion Racing 0:47:15
13
Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
14 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:47:16
14
15 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 0:47:16
15
Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
16 Angie Johnson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:17
16
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Dahlmann
17 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 0:47:17
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
18 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing 0:47:18
18
Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
19 Jennie Zhu Orion Racing 0:47:32 Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
20 Kit Oslin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Dahlmann
21 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing 0:49:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Kuhajek
22 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:47:16
23 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 0:47:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Prendergast Team Manitoba 0:47:15
1
2 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 0:47:15
2
3 Chloe Penner DEVO Manitoba 0:47:15
3
4 Heidi Werner Central Plains Cycling 0:47:15
4
5 Rebecca Man DEVO Manitoba 0:47:16
5
6 Jennifer Walter mobley 0 0:47:16
6
7 Briana Johnson 0 0:47:31
Off The Back
8 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:47:12
Off The Back
9 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:49:18
Off The Back
10 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:49:21
Off The Back
11 Lindsey Palmer Kingfield 0:22:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Hoogenakker
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:18:16
2 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling 0:20:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:27:57
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:25:08
1
3 Zoe Iyer Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:25:08
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Iyer Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:19:58
2 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:19:59
3 Lauren Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:21:14
4 Ragan Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:21:16
5 Isabella Farrow Cyclones Cycling Team 0:18:43
6 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:18:43
7 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:20:12 Teammate Top 5: Lilly Ferguson
8 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:21:18 Teammate Top 5: Lilly Ferguson
9 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:21:19 Teammate Top 5: Lilly Ferguson
10 Taeya Pallema Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:20:22 Teammate Top 5: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1