Log In
Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial • Jun 12 2016
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 11:56.3
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 12:47.0 Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
3 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing 15:50.2 Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Cheerbacks.com / Fat Frogs racing 49:16.3
2 Colin Fischer FAT FROGS RACING 53:07.5
3 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 1:08:26.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing/ Cheerbacks of Fat 53:08.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 18:32.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 46:54.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno 46:25.0
2 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Development 49:02.0
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 59:58.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac 50:54.9
2 Sadie Brown Lanterne Rouge 59:07.5
3 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delong 48:37.3
2 Hayden Westberry 48:48.6
3 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 49:00.4
4 Jon Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 49:49.8
5 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b BikeBeat Cycli 51:28.9
6 Ryan Edwards Unattached 53:47.2
7 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 54:52.4
8 Todd Biondolillo Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 57:02.9 Teammate Top 5: James Blair
9 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 59:52.1 Teammate Top 5: James Blair
10 Mark Branson FAT FROGS RACING DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Solomon 50:00.5
2 Ronald Dillinger 51:43.3
3 Aj Krause 54:24.8
4 Paul Rivera Usmes 57:10.0
5 Douglas Bourks 57:48.8
6 William Dessoffy??? 57:49.6
7 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 57:51.9
8 Kevin Riley 1:01:38.6
9 Paul Lucha 1:02:58.6
10 Nick Riley 1:05:42.8
DNF Thomas Baskette DNF
DNF Charles Laughlin jr DNF
13 Greg Bruen Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno DNS
14 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness 14:25.5
2 Kathryn ann Goyne Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 23:41.6
3 Kaitlyn Holm 23:56.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 47:34.9
2 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 47:56.3
3 Dominik Meier Altius 50:00.2
4 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 57:57.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 47:05.1
2 Michael O'neil Squadra Coppi 47:56.0
3 John Gray Cheerbacksracing.com 49:42.7
4 Christopher Gross Usmes 54:00.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 46:52.2
2 Geoff Hughes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 47:23.3
3 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 50:35.5
4 Eric Fletcher Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 51:18.0
5 Jay Silvey VCU 54:53.0
6 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack 1:08:43.9
7 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F DNS Teammate Top 5: Charles Kyle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 49:28.9
2 Derek Powers electric banana racing 50:59.6
3 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing 51:06.2
4 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 51:23.6
5 Sean Gilmartin Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing 51:53.0
6 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel 46:32.9
2 Matthew Robins Unattached 47:16.2
3 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri 48:21.4
4 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 49:42.3
5 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 50:28.2
6 Mitch Hunt U.S. Military Cycling Team 50:39.2
7 Mark Francis 3 Sports 51:58.3
8 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 53:00.2
9 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 54:20.2
10 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 55:56.2
11 Terry Mclaughlin 1:01:08.2
12 Tim Wolters James River Velo Sport 1:06:56.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Battle 49:21.9
2 Brad Cann 53:01.6
3 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 55:23.6
4 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 57:46.3
5 Rick Koch 59:04.9
6 Gary Searcy 1:07:14.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport 53:50.0
2 James Degoey 55:08.0
3 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 57:28.6
4 Doug Gardner 1949 1:07:07.9
5 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Mcclelland FAT FROGS RACING 1:01:47.0
2 Joseph Phillips TRI POWER DNS
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaymi Cook Trolley Racing Team 57:24.3
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:00:53.4
3 Meganne Huett Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:06:44.6
4 Mary Haley FAT FROGS RACING 1:07:07.4
5 Amber Goins DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Caton Rogue Velo Racing 1:06:31.5
2 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 54:27.4
3 Debbie Taylor CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 56:47.7
4 Jill Tarr Endorphin Fitness 57:40.0
5 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Samuel Celerity Cycling 57:36.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 56:33.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company 55:36.6
2 Sarah Kozak Mermaid Winery 55:46.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Mermaid Winery 53:12.2
2 Samantha Mckinnon Mermaid Winery 58:53.1 Teammate Win: Gisela Bell
3 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 59:46.9 Teammate Win: Gisela Bell
4 Rose Byler Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 1:00:02.9
5 Mary Still 1:02:10.6
6 Laney Butt FAT FROGS RACING 1:05:37.9
7 Emily Riley 1:26:52.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1