Log In
Poulsbo Twilight Criterium • Jun 11 2016
Drizzle, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Harris 20:02
2 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 20:04
3 Luke Mathis 20:16
4 Adrian Magun Cycle U 20:40
5 Jack Bardi Audi 20:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herbert Munson Bikesale 44:55
2 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 44:58
1
3 Cameron Williams Garage racing 44:58
2
4 Doug Davis Audi 44:58
3
5 Richard Steele Garage Racing 44:59
4
6 Steve Cullen Monster media 44:59
5
7 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 45:01
6
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
8 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopedic association 45:01
7
9 Brian Smith Egencia 45:01
8
10 Jared Katz 1K2goracing 45:01
9
11 Charles Hoover 45:01
10
12 James Shimada Fell Swoop 45:01
11
13 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:01
12
14 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 45:01
13
15 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 45:01
14
16 David Katz Bikesale 45:01
15
Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
17 Matthew Hill Garage racing 45:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
18 Joe Holmes Tete de la course 45:36
Off The Back
19 E Eric johnson Bikesale 45:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
DNF Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Michael Sanderson Bikesale DNF Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Paul Ogilvie Tete de la Course DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Hdh-rpm mortgage 1:09:11
1
2 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback 1:09:11
2
3 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 1:09:11
3
4 David Richter Metier Racing 1:09:11
4
5 Ryan Trimble Metier 1:09:11
5
6 Morgan Schmitt Audi 1:09:11
6
7 Trevor Spahr Hdh-rpm mortgage 1:09:11
7
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
8 Adrian Richardson 1:09:11
8
9 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 1:09:11
9
10 Steven Beardsley Hdh-rpm mortgage 1:09:11
10
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
11 Kaler Marshall Audi 1:09:11
11
12 Ryan Short Pc4men 1:09:11
12
13 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 1:09:11
13
14 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 1:09:11
14
15 Stephen Bedford Hdh-rpm mortgage 1:09:11
15
Teammate Win: Kent Ross
16 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 1:09:11
16
17 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:09:11
17
18 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:09:11
18
19 Zach Bowden Audi 1:09:23
20 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:09:28 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
21 Justin Prior Keller rohrback 1:09:31 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
22 Pj Bauser Tenspeed Hero 1:09:33
23 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 1:09:38 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
24 Will Teal Metier Racing 1:09:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
25 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:10:04
Off The Back
26 Galen Erickson Keller rohrback 1:10:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
27 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 1:11:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
28 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:11:05
Off The Back
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Ronald Schmeer Keller rohrback DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF James Strangland Keller rohrback DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Ian Mensher Keller rohrback DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Charles Hoover DNF
DNF Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Chris twardzik Mtier Racing 43:27
2 Sun Dang Audi 43:27
3 Jed Stremel Audi 43:34
1
4 Devon Wright Pc4 men 43:34
2
5 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:34
3
6 Scott Ofarrell Mtier Racing 43:34
4
Teammate Win: D Chris twardzik
7 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing 43:34
5
8 Ayden Young Audi 43:34
6
Teammate Top 5: Sun Dang
9 Dee Patterson CatUp Coaching 43:34
7
10 Andrew Shirey Audi 43:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Sun Dang
11 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 43:34
9
12 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Sean Powell
13 Josh Gerak Egencia 43:34
11
14 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:34
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Powell
15 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 43:34
13
16 Brian Smith Egencia 43:34
14
17 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 43:34
15
18 Siarhei Bondar Audi 43:34
16
Teammate Top 5: Sun Dang
19 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 43:34
17
20 David Lanier Audi 43:34
18
Teammate Top 5: Sun Dang
21 James Wood alki | rubicon 43:34
19
22 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:34
20
23 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopedic association 43:34
21
24 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:34
22
Teammate Top 5: Sean Powell
25 Daniel Olsen Apex 43:41
26 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:41 Teammate Top 5: Sean Powell
27 James Shimada Fell Swoop 43:45
28 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 43:45
DNF Greg Gibson Taco time DNF
DNF Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sean Powell
DNF Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sean Powell
DNF Colin Mullane Egencia DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Bean Cycle U / Apex Racing 37:08
1
2 Phil Conlan Audi 37:08
2
3 John Knisely 37:08
3
4 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:08
4
5 Austin Longino Bikesale / Automattic 37:08
5
6 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 37:08
6
7 Adrian Magun Cycle U 37:08
7
8 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:08
8
Teammate Top 5: Garrett George
9 Korben Mathis 37:08
9
10 Julian Soh Audi 37:12
1
Teammate Top 5: Phil Conlan
11 Kevin Stone obrien Egencia 37:12
2
12 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:12
3
Teammate Top 5: Garrett George
13 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:12
4
Teammate Top 5: Garrett George
14 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 37:12
5
15 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 37:12
6
16 Jack Bardi Audi 37:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Phil Conlan
17 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 37:12
8
18 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:12
9
Teammate Top 5: Garrett George
19 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 37:12
10
20 Ken Daugherty Egencia 37:12
11
21 Jonathan Kamke Egencia 37:12
12
22 Sky Wilson 37:12
13
23 Dan Hollingsworth 37:12
14
24 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:12 Teammate Top 5: Garrett George
25 Kellen Rear 37:32
26 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 37:41
DNF Antony Parker Nemesis Racing DNF
DNF Stasi Burzycki DNF
DNF Mark Caviness Gig harbors velo DNF
DNF Stephen Mcmurtry DNF
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Phil Conlan
DNF Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Garrett George
DNF David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Scott Stout Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Kenneth Ramirez Nemesis Racing DNF
DNF Pat Harrington Bike sale.com DNF
DNF Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Kevin Niemann Bikesale / Automattic DNF Teammate Top 5: Austin Longino
DNF Christopher Foster MisFitz Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bobby Humphrey Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) DNF
DNF Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF James Christie DNF
DNF Christopher Langford BikeMasters DNF
DNF Kevin Johnson Egencia DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 56:39
2 Amanda Loser SCCA Starbucks -6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz 56:39
1
2 Shannon Mallory Starbucks Racing 56:39
2
3 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:39
3
4 Cara Machacek 56:39
4
5 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
6 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 32:48
2 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic 32:59 Teammate Win: Anne Gustafson
3 Lauren Schmidt SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 33:06
4 Tori Wuthrich MIT 33:07
5 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 33:16
6 Jackie Craver Bikesale / Automattic 33:26 Teammate Win: Anne Gustafson
7 Nicole Swan 1st city mortgage 33:28
8 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 33:49 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Schmidt
9 Courtney King Starbucks Racing 34:33
10 Stephanie Riegler Starbucks Racing -1 Lap
11 Andi Oden Hagens berman -2 Laps
12 Heather Mcgivern -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1