Log In
Gig Harbor Circuit Race • Jun 12 2016
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:21:34
1
2 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:21:34
2
3 Julian Soh Audi 1:21:34
3
4 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:21:34
4
5 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:21:34
5
6 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:21:34
6
7 Mike Cannon 0 1:21:34
7
8 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:21:39 Teammate Win: Brendan Lanctot
9 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 1:21:39 Teammate Top 5: Todd Tourville
10 Edgardo Hernandez Bikesale / Automattic 1:21:41
11 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:21:47
12 Brian Mazzola Unattached 1:22:02
13 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:24:21
Off The Back
14 Neal Karlinsky Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:24:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephane Crepin
15 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:24:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephane Crepin
16 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephane Crepin
18 Bobby Humphrey Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Dormaier 0 DNF
DNF Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consultin DNF Teammate Win: Brendan Lanctot
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:19:24
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:19:28 Teammate Win: Alex Rosenast
3 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:19:37
4 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:23:54
5 David Hecht Garage Racing 1:25:29 Teammate Win: Alex Rosenast
6 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:25:31
7 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 1:25:37
8 Erik Scheller Tte de la Course Cycling 1:25:42
9 Brian Guthrie Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:25:45
10 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:25:52
11 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:25:56
12 Jim Peterson Metier Racing 1:25:58
13 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:25:58
14 Steve Thompson Bikesale / Automattic 1:26:06
15 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:31:38 Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
16 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:34:26
17 Paul Krebsbach Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:30 Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
DNF Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF John Kaiser 0 DNF
DNF Craig Powers Bikesale / Automattic DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter Metier Racing 1:31:38
2 Will Teal Metier Racing 1:31:44 Teammate Win: David Richter
3 Jack Duncan Audi 1:31:46
4 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:31:53
5 Christian Zauner US Military Endurance Sports 1:31:53
6 Douglas Carlton Stranamanti Cycling 1:31:57
7 Logan Owen Axeon 1:32:26
8 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 1:32:36 Teammate Win: David Richter
9 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 1:33:26
10 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:34:20 Teammate Top 5: Josh Crow
11 Zach Bowden Audi 1:41:40 Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag DNF
DNF Cooper Rombold Metier Racing DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Jed Stremel Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
DNF Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Welsh Husky Cycling - University of W 1:31:40
2 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 1:31:51
3 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 1:31:51
4 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:31:51
5 Ayden Young Audi 1:31:59
6 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:32:08
7 Ludo Max Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:34:20
8 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:38:47
9 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 1:44:02
10 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:44:03
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
DNF Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
DNF Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fealk Dyna Racing 1:18:29
1
2 Michael Masuda Metier Racing 1:18:29
2
3 Reed Hunter 0 1:18:29
3
4 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:18:29
4
5 Mark Mcfadyen 0 1:18:29
5
6 Brendon Confer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:18:30
6
7 Emil Hillding Unattached 1:18:30
7
8 Jeffrey Smith 0 1:18:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Reed Hunter
9 Tucker Link WWU Cycling Team 1:18:35
10 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:18:43
11 Sayomphu Thammarach Unattached 1:18:48
12 Austin Nichols 0 1:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Reed Hunter
13 Noah Flaherty 0 1:37:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reed Hunter
14 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:16:05
2 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:16:58
3 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 1:20:55
4 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:25:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Davis Bikesale / Automattic 1:05:10
2 Amanda Sternpirlot 0 1:05:17
3 Tori Wuthrich MIT 1:07:15
4 Karen Wolfe Dyna Racing 1:07:21
5 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:09:54
6 Cindy Delamaza Dyna Racing 1:11:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 6