Log In
Raccoon Rally Road Race • Jun 18 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #RaccoonRally2016

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 James Thompson HIVE LIFESPAN/SHICKLUNA 1:58:55
Off The Front
59:31 59:24
2 Bradley Cramer TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 1:58:55
Off The Front
59:30 59:25
3 Nick Friesen Independent 1:58:55
Off The Front
59:30 59:25
4 Brian Batke LAKE EFFECT RACING 1:58:56
Off The Front
59:30 59:25
5 Jeremy Paul TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 1:59:01
Off The Front
59:30 59:30
6 Matt Waller 1:59:41
Off The Front
59:30 1:00:10
7 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 2:04:25
1
1:02:03 1:02:22
8 Jim Doan Berts Cyclery 2:04:26
2
1:02:04 1:02:21
9 Marc-antoine Beaudoin WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:04:26
3
1:02:04 1:02:22
10 Josh Hogan HOLLYLOFT 2:04:26
4
1:02:05 1:02:21
11 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:04:27
5
1:02:03 1:02:23
12 David Steiner TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:04:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Bradley Cramer
1:02:04 1:02:23
13 Eric Krause FIVE & 20 SPIRITS & BREWERY 2:04:28
7
1:02:04 1:02:23
14 Peter Scacheri TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:04:38 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Cramer 1:02:05 1:02:32
15 Thomas Dominic TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:06:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bradley Cramer
1:02:04 1:04:04
16 Brett Mckay BIKE OHIO 2:06:44
Off The Back
1:02:04 1:04:40
17 Colin Keane Spin/Litzler Automation 2:15:00
Off The Back
1:06:07 1:08:52
18 Chris Cioccio FIVE & 20 SPIRITS & BREWERY 2:15:13
Off The Back
1:06:08 1:09:05
19 James Dieringer 2:15:49
Off The Back
1:06:07 1:09:41
20 Joseph Halo PENN STATE 2:21:30
Off The Back
1:06:08 1:15:21
21 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub 2:24:55
Off The Back
1:11:40 1:13:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sarah Rassmussen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO MAZDA 2:15:08 1:03:57 1:11:11
2 Lora Pirello HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:52:04 1:21:29 1:30:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:29
Off The Front
1:05:18 1:07:11
2 Aaron Mccarter HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:12:41
1
1:06:38 1:06:02
3 Richard Poulin CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:41
2
Teammate Win: Remi Laroche
1:06:39 1:06:02
4 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 2:12:42
3
1:06:38 1:06:03
5 Patrick Groover CONGLOMERATE LTD. 2:12:42
4
1:06:39 1:06:03
6 Lucas Buseck 2:12:42
5
1:06:38 1:06:04
7 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:43
6
Teammate Win: Remi Laroche
1:06:37 1:06:05
8 Noel Agellon CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:53 Teammate Win: Remi Laroche 1:06:38 1:06:15
9 Rob Leary HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:14:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mccarter
1:06:39 1:07:53
10 John Frederick CONGLOMERATE LTD. 2:15:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Groover
1:06:38 1:08:52
11 Peter Miner BIKE ZONE DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:16:10
Off The Back
1:05:17 1:10:52
12 Matt Mcclellan 2:20:24
Off The Back
1:06:37 1:13:46
13 Joe Rorizk 2:23:43
Off The Back
1:08:23 1:15:20
14 Fred Perez 2:30:44
Off The Back
1:13:30 1:17:14
15 Carlos gabriel Acajabon 2:30:56
Off The Back
1:11:07 1:19:48
16 Robert Hoppough ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LIVINGSTON CY 2:36:14
Off The Back
1:11:46 1:24:27
17 Robert Colburn HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:50:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mccarter
1:19:46 1:31:02
18 Craig Burland BIKE OHIO 3:01:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Molnar
1:30:34 1:30:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melinda Lawson-crabtree HOLLYLOFT 1:16:04 1:16:04
2 Denise Hochul TOMS PRO BIKE/PLAN TO PEAK 1:21:09 1:21:09
3 Claire Schen CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:28:44 1:28:44
4 Beth Jameson 1:31:03 1:31:03
5 Heather Yanofsky CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:35:05 1:35:05
6 Jennifer Samick HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:36:05 1:36:05
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:56:19 Teammate Top 5: Claire Schen 1:56:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Smith JOHN ADAMS CYCLING & FITNESS 1:08:14
1
1:08:14
2 David Trathen HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:08:15
2
1:08:15
3 John Hardy 1:08:15
3
1:08:15
4 Douglas Schutte HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:08:16
4
1:08:16
5 John Kennedy 1:08:16
5
1:08:16
6 Jason Balogh CONGLOMERATE LTD. 1:08:16
6
1:08:16
7 Kevin Mccracken TWISTED SPOKES 1:08:41 1:08:41
8 Randy Langworthy 1:08:42 1:08:42
9 Ben Miller 1:08:49
Off The Back
1:08:49
10 John Masiewicz ELLICOTTVILE RBS RACING 1:08:52
Off The Back
1:08:52
11 Kyle Gustafson 1:09:26
Off The Back
1:09:26
12 Michael Salazar 1:10:25
Off The Back
1:10:25
13 Scott Miller HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:12:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Trathen
1:12:12
14 Brian Haines Warren Cycling Group 1:12:14
Off The Back
1:12:14
15 Tim Carlson SCHUYLER COUNTY 1:14:29
Off The Back
1:14:29
16 Andrew Swarts PARK AVE BIKE 1:17:59
Off The Back
1:17:59
17 Joseph Kisiel 1:19:20
Off The Back
1:19:20
18 Doug Wurst HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:20:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Trathen
1:20:39
19 Robert Cotton jr. 1:20:47
Off The Back
1:20:47
20 Andrew Boyce 1:21:04
Off The Back
1:21:04
21 Kevin Zent 1:27:11
Off The Back
1:27:11
22 John Stachlewicz 1:28:51
Off The Back
1:28:51
23 John Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:30:21
Off The Back
1:30:21
24 James Denison Dirt Rag 1:35:17
Off The Back
1:35:17
25 Ken Bestine PITTSBURGH STEEL WHEELERS 1:35:56
Off The Back
1:35:56
26 Ed Zarnick 1:43:54
Off The Back
1:43:54
27 George Sontheimer 1:50:28
Off The Back
1:50:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Hallett 1:20:08
1
1:20:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Greg Cavanagh dope MBRC PEDALINX 2:15:19
1
1:08:29 1:06:49
2 Jacques Rusinek PEDALINX-TEAM ZUCK 2:15:19
2
1:08:28 1:06:51
3 Peter Hoag BIKE ZONE DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:15:19
3
1:08:29 1:06:50
4 Andrew Melnychenko 2:15:19
4
1:08:30 1:06:49
5 John Jameson 2:15:20
5
1:08:28 1:06:51
6 Tom Keller TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:15:20
6
1:08:29 1:06:50
7 Mark Berger REAL DEAL/ D'ORNELLAS 2:15:20
7
1:08:29 1:06:51
8 Doug Carlson SCHUYLER COUNTY 2:15:20
8
1:08:29 1:06:50
9 Dough Richards Erie Health 2:15:21
9
1:08:27 1:06:53
10 Bob Meikle 2:15:21
10
1:08:29 1:06:52
11 Chris Tirone Finish Strong 2:16:45
Off The Back
1:08:30 1:08:15
12 Shane Lauell NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:17:37
Off The Back
1:08:29 1:09:08
13 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT COMPASS 360R 2:18:40
Off The Back
1:08:29 1:10:10
14 Philip Gil NOVOFIT COMPASS 360R 2:18:41
Off The Back
1:08:28 1:10:12
15 Phillip Hines ALL ABOUT SMILES 2:19:09
Off The Back
1:08:27 1:10:41
16 Bruce Rohdenburg BIKE ZONE DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:21:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
1:08:04 1:13:29
17 Barry Bryan ALL ABOUT SMILES 2:32:19
Off The Back
1:11:07 1:21:12
18 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 2:41:24
Off The Back
1:13:52 1:27:31
19 Cleo Nixon HOLLYLOFT 2:46:23
Off The Back
1:17:56 1:28:27
20 John Crumlish CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 2:54:44
Off The Back
1:20:45 1:33:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11