Log In
River City Bicycle Classic • Jun 18 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
2 Carson Brindle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Means None
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Lewis SCHELLERS
2 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
4 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
5 Harry Clark Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
6 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
7 Samuel Titzer NONE
8 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 Matt Brindle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
10 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
11 George Boren None
12 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
13 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
DNF William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
3 Steven Eastman Audi
4 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
5 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
6 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
7 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
8 Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
9 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
10 James Bolin Scheller's Fitness and Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Chambers
11 Lawrence Simpson None
12 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Jonathan Jacob ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
3 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
4 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
5 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
6 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
8 Nathan Moorhouse Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
9 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
10 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
11 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lane
12 Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: John Eisinger
13 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lane
14 Benjamin Richardson Galiz Cycling
15 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: John Eisinger
16 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle-Safetti Smart Wear
17 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
18 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
19 Callum Ingram November Bicycles
20 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
21 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
22 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF George Boren None
DNF Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
DNF Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
2 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
3 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
4 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
6 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
7 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
8 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC
9 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
10 John Hurn OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Jeremy Williamson Schellers Evansville Racing
12 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
13 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
14 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
15 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Larry Donald
16 Paul Osburn Dan's Comp Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Larry Donald
17 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
18 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
19 Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Larry Donald
20 Callum Ingram November Bicycles
21 Larry Johns Bike & Hike Charleston
22 Kirt Monk Bike and Hike Charleston IL
23 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
24 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hurn OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
2 Sam Stratton None
3 Elliott Parshall None
4 Noah Voyles Black Key Bulls
5 Matthew Stepp NOMADS
6 Houston Lundy None
7 Nate Lake Dash Racing
8 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
9 Kirt Monk Bike and Hike Charleston IL
10 Charles Campbell Audi
11 Dakota Watkins ESRD
12 Brad Klingele None Teammate Top 5: Sam Stratton
13 David Hack Dans Comp
14 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
15 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
16 Larry Johns Bike & Hike Charleston
17 Daniel Yoder None Teammate Top 5: Sam Stratton
18 Chuck Ellinger Audi
19 Joseph Hunt Scholar's Inn Bakehouse - Team Tort
20 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
21 Riley Figg Indiana University
22 Ricardo Zacarias Schellers Evansville Racing Team
23 Jacob Cohen None Teammate Top 5: Sam Stratton
24 Kalvin Greer None Teammate Top 5: Sam Stratton
25 Alan Floyd None Teammate Top 5: Sam Stratton
26 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Top 5: Sam Stratton
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Houston Lundy None
2 Chris Sampley Borden Dental
3 Chuck Ellinger Audi
4 Sam Stratton None Teammate Win: Houston Lundy
5 Dakota Watkins ESRD
6 Ricardo Zacarias Schellers Evansville Racing Team
7 Daniel Yoder None Teammate Win: Houston Lundy
8 Dustin Deisher None Teammate Win: Houston Lundy
9 Bob Kay Dans Comp Factory Racing
10 Frank Martin DANS COMP
11 Jacob Cohen None Teammate Win: Houston Lundy
12 Nathaniel Rosebrock None Teammate Win: Houston Lundy
13 Noah Demuth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rachel Langdon
3 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
4 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
5 Amy Kruger Dans Comp Factory Racing
6 Blair Boden Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Kristen Bignal None
3 Emily Carrico None
4 Ashley Williams SKI
5 Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing
6 Jessica Miller Dan's Comp Factory Racing
7 Nicole Coghlin Scholars Inn Bakehouse
8 Kayla Hammel Schellers Evansville
9 Melissa Ragatz Scholars Inn Bakehouse
10 Madison Taylor None Teammate Top 5: Kristen Bignal
11 Megan Agnew Scholars Inn Bakehouse
12 Rebecca Monk BIKE & HIKE
13 Clara Butler None Teammate Top 5: Kristen Bignal
14 Sarah Hayden None Teammate Top 5: Kristen Bignal
15 Caron Leader Dan's Comp Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5