Log In
New Albany Criterium-NAC • Jun 19 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
3 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Pro Cycling / TWENTY16 Rid
4 Carson Brindle Schellers Evansville Racing
5 Noah Demuth Team Revo
6 John Fulks Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
2 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank C
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
3 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
4 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
5 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
6 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
7 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
8 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
9 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
10 Sean O'donnell Scarletfire Racing
11 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
12 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
13 Samuel Titzer none
14 Matt Brindle Schellers Evansville Racing
15 William Dolan Schellers
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Pb Stradall Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
4 James Halpin UBS/QCW
5 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
6 Jim Creamer Team Heroes / First Internet Bank C
7 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Steven Eastman Audi
9 James Bolin Schellers
10 John May Papa John's Racing Team
11 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
12 John Schmitz Loke Bicycle Race Team
13 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
14 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
3 John Woods Zone 6
4 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn p/b Whayne
5 Kyle Perry TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
6 Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
7 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
8 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
9 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
10 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
11 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
12 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
13 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
14 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
15 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
16 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
17 Taylor Kruse PARADISE GARAGE RACING
19 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Cycling
20 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
21 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
22 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
22 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport
23 Nathan Moorhouse Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
24 Jason Mott Team Hungry
25 Justin Bird Papa John's Cycling
26 Mike Hermanson vo2 multisport
27 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
28 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
29 Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank C
30 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
31 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
32 Will Revard Bike Line
33 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
DNF Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
DNF Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Pb Stradall Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
DNF Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
DNF Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
DNF Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
DNF Sierra Siebenlist WRP
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
2 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport
3 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
6 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
7 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport Teammate Top 5: Benjamin King
8 Nicholas Beirne Papa Johns Racing Team
9 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
10 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
11 Noah Voyles Black Key Bulls
12 Jarrod Wilder Team Radfahren
13 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
14 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
15 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
16 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
17 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
18 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
19 Justin Bird Papa John's Cycling
20 Matthew Stepp NOMADS
21 Nate Lake Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
22 John Hurn Team OAM Now
23 Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
24 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
25 Mark Jones Team Louisville
26 Ben Brantley Parkside
27 Paul Osburn Dan's Comp Factory Racing
28 Renato Sosa TEAM LOGIK
29 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
30 Joel Fischer None
DNF Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
DNF James Halpin UBS/QCW
DNF Keith Woods Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
2 John Hurn Team OAM Now
3 Ben Brantley Parkside
4 Charles Campbell Audi
5 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
6 Matthew Stepp NOMADS
7 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
8 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
9 Dakota Watkins ESRD
10 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Kevin Clark
11 Nate Lake Dash Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Allman
12 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
13 Jarrod Wilder Team Radfahren
14 Keith Woods Dash Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Allman
15 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
17 Kevin Johnson NOMADS
18 Jason Coulter Parkside Bikes
19 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
20 John Strickland Sigma Chi
21 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
22 Simon Book Clarksville-Scwinn
DNF Chuck Ellinger Kryki Sports
23 Rodolfo Villalvir None
DNF Timothy Baker nomads
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noble Guyon Cutters
2 Simon Book Clarksville-Scwinn
3 Chuck Ellinger Kryki Sports
4 Timothy Baker nomads
5 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
6 Michael Kamenish Team Louisville
7 Kevin Johnson NOMADS Teammate Top 5: Timothy Baker
8 Chris Fulks Team Louisville
9 Rodolfo Villalvir None
10 Adam Cromwell
11 Jason Coulter Parkside Bikes
12 Ian Alexander None
13 Clayton Koenig none
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
4 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rachel Langdon
5 Julie Sanchez Womens Pedal Project powered by VO2
6 Katherine Santos WRP
7 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank
8 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM LOGIK
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Pro Cycling / TWENTY16 Rid
3 Jessica Miller DANS COMP
4 Marie Tutterow Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Genna Brock None
Finishers: Cat 4: 5