Log In
Dothan CityFest Criterium • Apr 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner Athens Velo Club 16:47.9
1
2 Luke Keough Bikereg.com/cannondale 16:48.6
2
3 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis 16:49.3
3
4 Jordan Heimer Unattached 16:49.6
4
5 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 16:49.6
5
6 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 16:49.6
6
7 Serghei Tvetcov Aerocat Cycling 16:49.8
7
8 David Guttenplan Chemstar 16:49.9
8
9 Andrew Crater AeroCat Cycling 16:50.0
9
10 Oneil Samuels Georgia Cycling Inc. 16:50.1
10
11 Brendan Cornett Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 16:50.3
11
12 Brian Toone Birmingham Velo 16:50.8
12
13 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling 16:51.5
13
14 Winston David Team Globalbike 16:51.6
14
15 Kent Wheeler Velo Voodoo 16:51.9
15
16 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis 16:51.9
16
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
17 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis 16:53.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
18 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 16:53.2
18
19 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing 16:53.8
19
20 Edward Adamy Carolina Bicycle Company 16:55.3
20
21 Andrew Scarano Womack Carbon Technology 16:56.9
21
22 ? Charles Unattached 16:56.9
22
23 Alexander Spook Colavita Racing Inc. 16:59.6
23
24 Shawn Gravois Florida Velo 17:00.7
25 Bryan Lofton Velobrew Cycling Club 17:12.6
26 E. Julian cabra Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 17:13.6
27 Travis Sherman Tristar Cycling Team 17:13.8
28 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Deveolpment 17:15.1
29 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle 17:31.8
30 Joshua Carter Team Hotel San Jose 17:32.2
31 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 17:38.5
32 Robert Giannini Athens Cycling Club 17:39.1
33 Michael Deltario Team Type 1 18:15.2 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
34 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling 19:20.0
35 Michael Lanham Tristar Cycling Team 17:01.5
36 Todd Hull Velobrew Cycling Club 18:27.2
37 Andrew Miller Velobrew Cycling Club 18:51.1
38 Parker Smith TBB Sports 56:55.6
Off The Back
39 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 54:00.9
Off The Back
40 Jonathan Atkins Womack Carbon Technology 52:24.8
Off The Back
41 Patrick Allison Tria Market / DonohooAuto 51:29.7
Off The Back
42 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 46:36.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
43 Stuart Lamp Birmingham Velo 27:43.0
Off The Back
44 Simon Bennett Team Globalbike 24:10.7
45 Lee Showers Depaula Racing 09:29.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Spook Colavita Racing Inc. 57:30.1
Off The Front
2 Bryan Lofton Velobrew Cycling Club 57:30.4
Off The Front
3 Justin Bynum Mellow Mushroom Racing 57:30.6
Off The Front
4 E. Julian cabra Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 57:31.4
Off The Front
5 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Deveolpment 57:31.7
Off The Front
6 Don Autore Orlando Velo 57:41.1
7 Christopher Marino Gulf Coast Velo 57:45.3
8 Jason Snow NC Cycling 57:48.4
1
9 Will Thompson Fiets Met Slagroom 57:48.7
2
10 Michael York TBB Sports 57:48.8
3
11 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle 57:49.2
4
12 Chris Sandelli Unattached 57:49.8
5
13 Will Hibberts Alabama Masters Cycling 57:49.8
6
14 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 57:50.0
7
15 Chris Allison Gs Montagna Rossa 57:50.5
8
16 Graham Gillis Atomic Race Team 57:50.5
9
17 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 57:51.0
10
18 Francis Asprodites Tiger Cycling Foundation 57:51.3
19 Craig Baranowski Mckinney Velo Club 57:51.4
20 Leonard Moon Birmingham Velo 57:51.7
21 Ron Williams Alabama Masters Cycling 57:52.3
22 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle 57:52.6
23 Trevor Marshall Unattached 57:56.0
24 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports 57:56.8
25 Bryan Derstine Unattached 58:02.3
26 Todd Hull Velobrew Cycling Club 58:34.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lofton
27 Dustin Flint Tiger Cycling Foundation 57:52.4
28 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 38:50.8
Off The Front
29 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 19:55.3
Off The Front
30 Robert Baker West Florida Wheelmen 21:29.6
Off The Front
31 Kurt Hoehn Velobrew Cycling Club 21:32.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lofton
32 Guy Lott Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 14:14.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 42:11.4
2 Andrew Williamson Unattached 42:13.9
3 Taylor Dunn Aaron's p/b New England Financial 43:01.3
4 S Alan laytham Tristar Cycling Team 43:02.5
5 Ryan Couture Heritage Bank/PCP 43:03.2
6 Joseph Mark damaso Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 43:05.4 Teammate Win: Stephen Hyde
7 Chuck Sowers Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 43:12.3
8 Jared Grubbs Unattached 49:48.4
9 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 41:30.4
10 Benjamin Belcher Unattached 41:31.5
11 Cody Brooke Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 42:25.8 Teammate Win: Stephen Hyde
12 Selby Holler Unattached 43:08.6
13 Charles Snead Velo City Pro Cycle 44:13.6
14 Prentiss Berry Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 43:25.5 Teammate Win: Stephen Hyde
15 Max Diaz Unattached 44:13.5
16 Geoff Mcconnell Atomic Race Team 37:13.9
17 David Carlton Project Cannibal Peloton 22:22.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Remillard Unattached 32:43.5
1
2 Jason Davis Unattached 32:43.7
2
3 Timothy Kilpatrick Unattached 32:44.5
3
4 David Horky Unattached 32:45.3
4
5 Andrew Chapman Bay City Breakers 32:45.3
5
6 Jim Campbell Colavita Racing 32:45.6
6
7 Michael Sallinger Competitive Velo 33:21.2
Off The Back
8 Brance Unrich Unattached 34:36.4
Off The Back
9 Dustin Gill Unattached 33:11.2
10 Tommy Tolleson Unattached 33:50.9
Off The Back
11 Carter Middlemas Unattached 35:54.5
Off The Back
12 Fred Mclaughlin Unattached 33:04.0
13 Arthur Cagle Unattached 33:16.8
Off The Back
14 Jon Plummer Unattached 33:52.3
Off The Back
15 Prentiss Berry Expired-West Florida Wheelmen 34:17.8
Off The Back
16 Ryan Savage Unattached 34:18.5
Off The Back
17 Tyler Kirkland Unattached 33:13.0
18 Samuel Morehead Unattached 33:01.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Lewis Unattached 21:32.9
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Belcher Unattached 19:42.0
2 Charles Snead Velo City Pro Cycle 19:39.8
1
3 Austin Karp Savannah Wheelmen 19:40.3
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling 32:18.1
1
2 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 32:18.4
2
3 Jason Snow NC Cycling 32:18.9
3
4 Don Autore Orlando Velo 32:20.2
4
5 Kent Wheeler Velo Voodoo 32:20.4
5
6 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling 32:21.2
6
Teammate Win: Emile Abraham
7 Will Hibberts Alabama Masters Cycling 32:21.2
7
8 Kurt Hoehn Velobrew Cycling Club 32:28.8
Off The Back
9 Travis Sherman Tristar Cycling Team 33:22.7
Off The Back
10 Scott Staubach Tristar Cycling Team 33:22.9
Off The Back
11 Ron Williams Alabama Masters Cycling 33:23.0
Off The Back
12 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo 33:23.2
Off The Back
13 Aaron Guyer Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling 33:26.4
Off The Back
14 Robert Baker West Florida Wheelmen 34:03.4
Off The Back
15 David Acker Unattached 33:12.2
Off The Back
16 Guy Lott Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 34:00.8
Off The Back
17 Travis Karp Savannah Wheelmen 29:55.8
Off The Back
18 James Stinson Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 32:37.8
Off The Back
19 Christopher Marino Gulf Coast Velo 17:35.6
Off The Back
20 Craig Baranowski Mckinney Velo Club 14:49.4
Off The Back
21 Keith Wright Heritage Bank/PCP 06:34.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team 55:58.6
Off The Front
2 Michele Moulton Project Cannibal Peloton 56:01.2
Off The Front
3 Morgan Patton Team Type 1 57:20.6
4 Gina Voci realitybikes.com 57:26.0
1
5 Kate Mahoney Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 57:26.0
2
6 Jill Van camp S3 Racing team 57:26.1
3
7 Camilla Schmitz Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 57:26.5
4
8 Nicole Johnson Team Kenda 57:26.6
5
9 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 57:27.1
6
10 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 57:32.1
11 Katherine Herring Birmingham Velo 57:32.4
12 Gillis Rowston Athens Velo Club 57:41.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Herring Birmingham Velo 35:42.5
1
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle 35:44.4
2
3 Gillis Rowston Athens Velo Club 35:44.5
3
4 Jill Van camp S3 Racing team 35:44.6
4
5 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 35:45.4
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3