Log In
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium • Jun 26 2016
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
3 Justin Poulson SJBC
4 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing
8 Colin Patterson Foothill Cyclery
9 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
10 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
11 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
12 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Keith Whitwell
14 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
15 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Christian Lam
16 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
17 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
18 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
19 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
20 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing
21 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
22 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
23 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
24 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
DNF Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
DNF Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Magnus Gille SunPower Racing
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
DNF Erik Schiller
DNF Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Wright SJBC
2 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
3 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
4 Nick Keane
5 Sergei Volkov
6 Ryan Yust Team Swift
7 Christopher Cook Audi
8 Christopher Stricklen SJBC Teammate Win: Will Wright
9 Cole Weber
10 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Top 5: Daniel Karpelevitch
11 Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
13 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
14 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel
16 Morgan Cole
17 David Yates SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
18 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
19 Daniel Hii SJBC Teammate Win: Will Wright
20 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
21 Michael Duffy
22 Parker Gara SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
23 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Zachary Proteau
25 Alex Obero SJBC Teammate Win: Will Wright
26 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
27 Michael Riyanto SJBC Teammate Win: Will Wright
28 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
29 Richie Vos SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Julien Schaller
DNF Oscar Aguilera
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
5 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Jared Barrilleaux CoreTechs Elite
7 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
8 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Erik Muir
10 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Jack Rexer SJBC
14 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
15 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Josue Acosta
17 Nigel Mac aodha
18 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
19 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Travis Lyons
20 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
21 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22 Vincent Owens TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Robert Skinner
24 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite
25 Todd Gosselaar
26 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
27 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
28 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29 Paul Penn
30 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
DNF Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
3 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
4 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
5 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Tim Granshaw Craft Factory Cycling Team
9 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
10 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
11 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
12 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
13 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
14 Paul Penn
15 Erik Camacho SJBC
16 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
17 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
18 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21 John Schiefer SJBC
22 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
23 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Vincent Owens TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
DNF Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF John Foster Craft Factory Cycling Team
DNF Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
4 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 James Beaumier SJBC
6 Trevor Niblock Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
8 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Jason Thrasher
10 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
11 Christopher Cook Audi
12 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vigil
13 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
14 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vigil
15 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
16 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
DNF Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Menko Johnson
DNF Michael Riyanto SJBC Teammate Top 5: James Beaumier
DNF Oscar Aguilera
DNF Ryan Jones Tower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 John Schiefer SJBC
5 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
7 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
11 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
12 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
14 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
19 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
20 Matthew Mcnamara Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Scott Freiermuth
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
6 Scott Freiermuth
7 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 George Sadler SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jorge Pont
10 James Wachter Team City Racing
11 Mark Klimaszewski
12 John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Mike Reed SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Jorge Pont
DNF Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Nate Smith S2C/Primal
DNF John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Miranda SunPower Racing
2 Tim Davis SJBC
3 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
5 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing Teammate Win: George Miranda
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
8 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
DNF Ted Kicey Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
2 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
4 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
5 Illi Gardner SJBC
6 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
7 Amy Cameron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
9 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
10 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
11 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
12 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
13 Page Robertson CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
DNF Julie Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1