Log In
Somerdale Tour de Fish • Jun 25 2016
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 42:48.30
Off The Front
2 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/hydromonk s.t.
Off The Back
3 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 2.00
Off The Back
1
4 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 2:04.20
Off The Front
2
5 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing
Off The Front
3
6 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing
Off The Front
4
7 Ramon Benitez Hydromonkey
Off The Front
5
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
9 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club/culver And Peir
Off The Front
7
10 John Howe Rival Custom Apparel
Off The Front
8
11 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing
Off The Front
9
12 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
Off The Front
10
13 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
Off The Front
11
14 John Hackett 802project
Off The Front
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 42:44.30
2 Ramon Benitez Hydromonkey s.t.
3 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
4 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
5 Sean Mclaughlin Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 5.60
6 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 32.90
7 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
8 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
9 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t. Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
10 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
11 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
12 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
13 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 36.50
14 Kevin Beckwith Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
15 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. s.t.
16 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
17 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
18 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/caffeinated s.t.
19 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard 42.60
20 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
21 Steven Gentles s.t.
22 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing 45.20
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 46:16.20
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
3 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
4 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
5 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac s.t.
7 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
8 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
9 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
10 Walter Risse Mambo Kings Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
11 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Team s.t.
12 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
13 John Leighty Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
14 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
15 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
16 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
17 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
18 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
19 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
20 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 6.10
21 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard 9.90
22 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 11.10 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
23 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. 14.90
24 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/culver&pierson 18.10
25 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 52.80 Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
26 George Wood Summit Racing / D & Q 1:23.30
27 Ricardo Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club 1:28.10
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso 45:23.90
2 David Balli Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 5.40
3 Brett Houser Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 20.30
4 Randall Calvert 1:36.50
5 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 1:37.70
6 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:44.60
7 Otto Sanchez Psracing/ Btb 2:03.40
8 Justin Thompson Tri-state Velo 2:08.70 Teammate Top 5: Brett Houser
9 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/culver Pierson s.t. Teammate Win: Mark Lewis
10 Alex Breakstone High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
11 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
12 Sean Butler s.t.
13 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club/culver And Peir s.t.
14 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
15 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative s.t.
16 Ross Creed Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:11.50 Teammate Top 5: David Balli
17 Christopher Foster Ps Racing/btb s.t.
18 Keith Gray s.t.
19 John Hackett 802project 2:15.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb 41:11.70
Off The Front
2 William Wahl Peddlers Shop Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
3 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta s.t.
Off The Back
4 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
Off The Back
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
6 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
Off The Back
7 Chris Eck Pbma s.t.
Off The Back
8 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
9 ? Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
10 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
11 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing s.t.
Off The Back
12 Matthew Mangan Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lance Dionne
13 Dan Williams Team FEC P/b Trek Bikes 3.70
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randall Calvert
14 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/culver Pierson s.t.
Off The Back
15 Ryan Beck Riders Of Rohan 5.70
Off The Back
16 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft s.t.
Off The Back
17 Nik Weidenbacher Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 11.30
Off The Back
18 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing 13.20
Off The Back
19 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University s.t.
Off The Back
20 Andrew Carmody 25.50
Off The Back
21 David Bleakley 26.80
Off The Back
22 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 44.40
Off The Back
23 Euan Henry Ps Racing Btb s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Henasey
24 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 50.30
Off The Back
25 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:14.30
Off The Front
26 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing 1:30.70
27 Fred Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:35.30
28 Bruce Dechillo Lehigh Wheelmen
29 Nicholas Chaya
30 Fred Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
31 Max Knee Fuji - Tic
32 William Strobel Peddlers Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dawson Team Skyline 58:38.10
2 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling s.t.
3 Wesley Kline Team Skyline s.t. Teammate Win: David Dawson
4 Nick Rogers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
5 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
6 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline s.t. Teammate Win: David Dawson
7 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team 2.10 Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
8 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
9 John Croom Levine Law Group 4.80
10 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 7.20 Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
11 Alex Kellum Qcw Cycling 18.50 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
12 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 23.40
13 Vince Dunne Amoroso's Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
14 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
15 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso s.t.
16 Allen Carr Crca/e2value s.t.
17 David Ebling Team Skyline s.t. Teammate Win: David Dawson
18 Alan Fody Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
19 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
20 Timothy Manzella Tri-state Velo/amoroso's Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
21 Christopher Baccash Amoroso's Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
22 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
23 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
24 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 29.30 Teammate Win: David Dawson
25 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 30.30 Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Chan Abrt 10:04:12.60
2 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 s.t.
3 Dori Buckethal Abrt s.t. Teammate Win: Rebecca Chan
4 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
5 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching 2.49
6 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
7 Evelyn Korbich Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 4.37
8 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 13.89
9 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 15.95
10 Allison Mccabe Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 17.11
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2