Log In
Hyde Park Blast Criterium • Jun 25 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WASLABS
2 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
3 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing
4 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
5 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by
6 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
7 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing
8 Michael Lorentz ZWS / Popsicle
9 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling
10 Eli House
11 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Trevor Miller Velo Science Racing Team
13 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
14 James Book
15 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
16 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
17 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
18 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness & Training
19 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
20 Ben Souders
21 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
22 Jeffrey Johnson EPS security cycling
23 Chauncey Joyce University of Cincinnati
24 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling
25 Richie Minner ZWS / Popsicle
26 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
27 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
28 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
29 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling
30 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
31 Noah Voyles
32 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
33 Brett Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo
34 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
35 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Cycling
36 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
37 John Maguire Red Bike
38 Peter Benkowski Kryki Sports
39 Brad Bailey Indiana University
40 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Rollers
41 Mark Danniballe Trek/Backroom Coffee Roasters
42 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling
43 Stephen Herman Team Dayton
44 Unknown Rider
45 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
46 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Cycling
47 Ben Brantley
48 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
49 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
50 Jonathan Wood VeloScience Bike Works
51 Adam Downs
52 Sergejs Bowers Kryki Sports/Audi
53 Alex Christian Prochain
54 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
55 Enzo Allwein Prochain Jr Development
56 Tyler Conant
57 Levi Gaswint RedBike
58 Kelsey Smith Cycling Sports Center
59 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
60 Chase Widener ProChain
61 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team
62 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing
63 Adam Mahomed Indie Bike p/b IU health
64 Mike Chandler Team Redbike
65 Mark Bischof
66 Mark Jones Team Louisville
67 Renato Sosa Team Logik
68 Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen
69 Max Savage prochain
70 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
71 Adam Madara Kryki Sports
72 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
73 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF John Hurn Team OAM Now
DNF Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
DNF Ryan Vingris qcw
DNF Patrick Arnold Barbasol
DNF Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing
DNF Patrick Bendel Ubs
DNF Trey Roark ProChain
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Morrison iv Bishops bicycles
2 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
3 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
4 Eliot Toumey Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
6 Stephen Herman Team Dayton
7 Jarrod Wilder Team Radfahren
8 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Allman Dash racing
10 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
11 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown B
12 Levi Gaswint RedBike
13 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
14 Nathan Sharnas Team O2
15 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Win: George Morrison iv
16 Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing
17 Nate Lake Dash Racing
18 Jeff Harper Mid Ohio Velo Sport
19 Marshall Winner
20 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Cycling
21 Travis Riste Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Win: George Morrison iv
22 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Briens Racing
23 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
24 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Racing
25 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B
26 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
27 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
28 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
29 Daniel Tierney MVW
30 Joe Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Top 5: Eliot Toumey
31 Sokha Bun Healthy and happy racing
32 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
33 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
34 Mirto Monroy
35 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
36 David Adams Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B
37 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
38 Matthew Weddle Scheller's Evansville Racing
39 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B
40 Tony Wuebben TEAM LOGIK
41 Adam Burns DTC Racing p/b Downtown Cycles
42 Keith Woods Dash Racing
43 Nicholas Merchant wells
44 Michael Garcia
45 Corey Wilkes H + HRacing
46 Rodolfo Villalvir
DNF Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
DNF Andrew Woodruff
DNF Jay Salge
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hardin
2 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
3 Francisco Torres Bishop's Bicycles
4 Johnny Coyne
5 Gabriel Lopez desert fox cyclery
6 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Cycling
7 Michael Pillman Team Dayton Cycling
8 Chuck Ellinger Audi
9 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
10 Max Bobbitt
11 Sean Oconnor
12 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
13 Chad Lockard
14 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports
15 Taylor Brooks
16 Scott Slivka
17 Michael Sovec
18 Brian Wade
19 Luke Blom
20 Anthony Davis
21 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
22 Robert Hickey Bishops Bicycle Race Team406
23 Ben Anderson
24 Justin Tasset University of Cincinnati
25 Rodolfo Villalvir
26 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
27 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
28 Ron Egbert Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF Brian Sanger Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Derek Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy + Happy Racing
2 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
3 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX
4 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four
5 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
6 Stephen Fleece Na
7 Julia Duenkelsbuhler LION HEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bartek Kawalkowski Pro Chain Junior Developement
2 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
3 Preston Walcott
4 Olivia Rademacher Prochain Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bird Papa John's Jr Cycling
2 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
3 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
4 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
5 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
6 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
7 Trey Roark ProChain
8 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: William Bobrow
9 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
10 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
11 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Jr Racing Team
12 Chase Widener ProChain
13 Edward Walters The Cannonball Hub Racing Team
14 Alexis Duenkelsbuehler
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix
2 Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
3 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles P/B Kinetic Fit
4 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by
5 Eric Knight Matson money
6 Robert Foshag jacks bike/kinetic training sys
7 Harry Clark Team Heroes/ First Internet Ban
8 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/B IU Health
9 Todd Howman Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown B
10 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran
11 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
12 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
13 Matthew Hough
14 James Bruce
15 Todd Lewis schellers racing team
16 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
17 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling
18 Tim Martin KLM/Coldstone
19 James Raddin Team LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
20 Jefferey Mclane Matson Money Teammate Top 5: Christopher Durand
21 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hargrave
22 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
23 O'brien Forbes Team UBS/QCW Masters
24 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli
25 Andy Bracke UBS/QCW Racing
26 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
27 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
28 W. Davis griffin Team QCW
29 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle
30 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadiuex Bicycle Club / Team O2
31 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling
32 Sean Davidson ZWS / Popsicle
33 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
2 Dave Stone ScarletFire Racing
3 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports/ Audi
4 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation
5 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
6 Christopher Donnelly Team O2/ Cadieux Bike Club
7 Steven Eastman Audi
8 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse cycling p/b Str
9 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
10 John Schmitz Loke Cycling Team
11 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 Paul Neff Team UBS/QCW Masters
13 Patrick Bendel Ubs
14 Steve Fine UBS/QCW Racing
15 Doug Mcconaha VeloScience Bike Works Cycling
16 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
17 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team
18 Unknown Rider
19 Sr May John
20 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
21 Christian Fischer Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614
22 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
23 David Cox Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cy
24 Marshall Leininger Velogoat
25 Douglas Moody ZWS-popsicle
26 Jeff Seeley queen city wheels
DNF Andy Perrino ZWS / Popsicle
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mudgway Cycling CHB
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank
4 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
5 Stephen Hall PA Lightning
6 Adam Leibovitz Hot Route Racing
7 Frank Travieso United Healthcare of Georgia/70
8 Michael Friedman Top Gear/BMC
9 Jeffrey Pendlebury rideon wooster
10 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
11 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by
12 Ryan Good MADTREE Brewing - 11elven cycli
13 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
14 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
15 Spencer Petrov Jr Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincap
16 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
17 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Z
18 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
19 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
20 Patrick Jones PA Lightning Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hall
21 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
22 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
23 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports
24 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
25 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
26 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
27 Patrick Walle I AM Racing
28 Greg Tombragel QCW/UBS Racing
29 Eric Bair Matson Money
30 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
31 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycl
32 Matt Bole Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycl
33 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
34 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
35 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by
36 John Woods Zone 6
37 Andrew Crater ViveShake.com
38 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
39 Zachary Lewis MadTree Brewing - 11elevenCycli
40 Dustyn Smith Team Hungry
41 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling Team
42 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
43 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
44 Maxwell Salinger Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown B
45 Jason Mott Team Hungry
46 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
47 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
48 James Carey Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagel
49 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
50 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Cycling
51 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
52 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
53 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
54 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
55 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
56 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
57 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
58 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by
59 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling
60 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
61 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
62 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
63 William Neidinger Lake Effect
64 James Raddin Team LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
65 Michael Linse Kryki Sports/ Audi
66 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra
67 David Chernosky Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown B
68 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing
69 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Cycling
70 Cory St clair Matson Money
71 Brad Bailey Indiana University
72 Carl Flink I am Racing
73 Ian Broadhead Magic Cycles
DNF Ryan Gamm Team Hungry
DNF Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
DNF Patrick Quinn Cincinnati Velo/Matson Money
DNF RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
2 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Tea
3 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling
5 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
6 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
7 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
8 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
9 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
10 Katherine Santos Boo Bicycles
11 Kelsey Devereaux First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
12 Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
13 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo
14 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
15 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
16 Shiqi Fu Psimet racing
17 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
18 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
19 Katie Porter Team Dayton Cycling
20 Riley Missel Womens Racing Project
21 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
22 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
23 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
24 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
25 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters
26 Gillian Wenger
27 Angie Sexton Team Dayton
28 Erin Clemons Women's Racing Project--Element
29 Mackenzie Green Women's Racing Project
30 Christine Robbins Women's Racing Project
DNF Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
DNF Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci
2 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton
3 Blair Boden Audi
4 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
5 Kim Cory Kryki Sports / Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Lily Peck Midwest Devo
3 Ashley Warren
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
6 Tina Childress-brown Phoenix
7 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training
8 Lauren Maier ProChain Cycling
9 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Marissa Doner Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Dana Winfield Mafia Racing
12 Rosalyn Willey Prochain Junior Cycling
13 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Cycl
14 Leslie Whiting team logic
15 Alicia Figliola Team Logik
16 Emma Hayes Prochain Junior Development Rac
17 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3