Log In
TRIAD BANK SPEEDWHEEL CRITERIUM • Jun 22 2016
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Chris Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
7 Stephan Hirsch DNA Racing
8 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
9 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Zachary Pfaff
10 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
11 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Zachary Pfaff
12 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Zachary Pfaff
13 Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
14 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
15 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
16 Chris Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Zachary Pfaff
17 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
18 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
19 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
20 Skyler Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
21 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
22 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
23 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
DNF Michael Hernandez CCB
DNF Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
DNF James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Jacob Lasley
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Hall
2 Matthew Shipman
3 Matt Lanier
4 Seth Likens
5 Blair Lyons
6 Paul Barnes
7 Adam Tingler
8 Nicholas Penrod
9 Braxton Mundell
10 Eric Franklin
11 Keith Bassham
12 Greg Reilly
13 Chris Barnes
14 Ryan Ameen
15 Tyler Bosworth
16 Connor Forbes
17 James Ryan jones
18 Nicholas Blackwell
19 Steven Sharpe
20 Justin Davis
21 Rafael Santiago
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
2 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Bryce Fulton 0
4 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
5 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
7 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
8 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
9 Robert Stuart iii Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
11 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
12 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
13 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
14 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
15 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Dustin Weaver
16 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
18 Daniel Brown Soundpony Triad Bank
19 John Burton Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
20 Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
21 Christopher Frazier 0 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Fulton
22 Kyle Sparks 0 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Fulton
23 Michael Christian 0 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Fulton
24 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
25 Joe Lederer Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
26 Jason Pillars 0 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Fulton
DNF James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
DNF Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
DNF Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rollmann
DNF Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
DNF Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff
2 Nathan Nadal
3 William Vanderhoff
4 Ryan Drummond
5 Tayton Parker
6 Jaxon Hall
7 Evan Coles
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: John Brestovansky
3 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: John Brestovansky
6 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Daniel Larson 0
8 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
10 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Mccarty isocentric
2 Teresa Colmenero isocentric Teammate Win: Lori Mccarty
3 Aubrey Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric Teammate Win: Lori Mccarty
5 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
6 Leigh Ann fields PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
7 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
8 Livia-nina Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Tonya Atkinson Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
4 Nancy Karrer isocentric
5 Victoria Kanizer Carolina Masters
6 Lori Mccarty isocentric
7 Esther Lee isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
8 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
9 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
10 Teresa Colmenero isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4