Log In
Skagit Flats Circuit Race • Jun 25 2016
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 1:12:44
Off The Front
2 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 1:13:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:13:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
4 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 1:14:20
1
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
5 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:14:20
2
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
6 Steve Westover Unattached 1:14:22
3
7 Mike Rogers Bikesale / Automattic 1:14:24
4
8 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 1:14:26
5
9 Daniel Liberator Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:14:26
6
10 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:14:32
11 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:14:32
12 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 1:14:35 Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
13 David Hecht Garage Racing 1:14:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
14 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 1:14:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
15 Kevin Semler Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:15:53
Off The Back
16 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:16:12
Off The Back
17 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 1:18:18
Off The Back
18 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:19:12
Off The Back
19 James Buchanan Fell Swoop 1:23:13
Off The Back
20 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:25:49
Off The Back
DNF Jim Peterson Metier Racing DNF
DNF Barry Johnson Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter Metier Racing 1:47:05
2 Ryan Short PC4Men 1:47:05
3 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 1:48:50 Teammate Win: David Richter
4 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles 1:48:50
5 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:48:53 Teammate Win: David Richter
6 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:49:22
7 Pierrebernard Thiffault Ten Speed Hero 1:49:22
8 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:49:22
9 Stephen Ettinger Rally Pro Cycling 1:49:27
10 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 1:49:30 Teammate Win: David Richter
11 Warren Atkey Audi 1:51:44
12 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:44
13 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:44
14 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:51:49
15 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:49
16 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 1:51:53 Teammate Win: David Richter
17 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:52:05
18 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:52:12
19 Joe Holmes Tete de La Course 1:52:12
20 David Waples Audi 1:52:53
21 Erik Scheller Tete de La Course -2 Laps
DNF Peter Beels Audi DNF
DNF Sam Waples Audi DNF
DNF Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Greg Hoglund Metier Racing DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Stremel Audi 1:26:17
1
2 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 1:26:17
2
3 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling 1:26:17
3
4 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:26:17
4
5 Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing 1:26:17
5
6 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing 1:26:17
6
7 Brian Clark Metier Racing 1:26:17
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
8 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:26:17
8
9 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automattic 1:26:17
9
10 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:26:17
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pryhuber
11 Julian Soh Audi 1:26:17
11
Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
12 Yee Feng Audi 1:26:17
12
Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
13 Siarhei Bondar Audi 1:26:17
13
Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
14 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 1:26:17
14
15 Ayden Young Audi 1:26:17
15
Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
16 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:26:17
16
17 Benjamin Auxier Unattached 1:26:17
17
18 James Wood Alki | Rubicon 1:26:17
18
19 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:26:17
19
20 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:26:17
20
21 Craig Hammond Bikesale / Automattic 1:26:17
21
22 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:26:26 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pryhuber
23 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:26:27 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pryhuber
24 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:26:31 Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
25 Ludo Max Hagens Berman 1:27:09
Off The Back
DNF Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pryhuber
DNF Gregory Luniewski Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
DNF Michael Spring Audi DNF Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
DNF Erik Spring Audi DNF Teammate Win: Jed Stremel
DNF Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Michael Baldus Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 1:10:23
Off The Front
2 Lucas Beatty Unattached 1:10:45
1
3 Josh Adams PC4Men Cycling 1:10:45
2
4 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:10:45
3
5 Reed Hunter Unattached 1:10:45
4
6 Justin Seely Unattached 1:10:45
5
7 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:45
6
8 Miles Farrow johnson Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:10:45
7
9 Billy Fung Unattached 1:10:45
8
10 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 1:10:45
9
11 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:10:45
10
Teammate Top 5: George Romer
12 Marle Longman Unattached 1:10:45
11
13 Phil Conlan Audi 1:10:45
12
14 Stephen Mcmurtry Unattached 1:10:45
13
15 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:10:45
14
16 Chad Stellern Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:10:45
15
17 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:10:45
16
18 Paul Roberts Unattached 1:10:45
17
19 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:45
18
20 Sky Wilson Unattached 1:10:45
19
21 Matt Andelin Unattached 1:10:45
20
22 Scott Miller Unattached 1:10:45
21
23 Jeff Kline Unattached 1:10:45
22
24 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:10:45
23
25 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:10:45
24
26 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale / Automattic 1:10:45
25
27 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:10:45
28 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing 1:10:45
29 Joel Lentz Unattached 1:10:52
30 Nicholas Mendenhall Unattached 1:10:54
31 Peter Snoblin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:13:34
Off The Back
32 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:14:03
Off The Back
33 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:14:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: George Romer
34 Andy Fader Unattached 1:15:12
Off The Back
35 Tye Blazey Unattached 1:20:01
Off The Back
36 Ryan Feser Washington State University 1:21:40
Off The Back
37 Gregory Nadal Unattached 1:21:47
Off The Back
38 Neal Karlinsky Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:21:52
Off The Back
39 Changren Yong Audi 1:22:07
Off The Back
40 Keith La londe Unattached 1:26:40
Off The Back
41 Eric Guan Egencia 1:26:55
Off The Back
42 Andy Vavrousek WSU 1:27:31
Off The Back
43 Samvid Dwarakanath Unattached 1:35:51
Off The Back
44 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
45 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Perry Metier Racing DNF
DNF Robert Rice Rice Out Racing DNF
DNF Grant Corbson Taco time NW Cycling DNF
DNF Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain HB Supermint 1:55:55
1
2 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 1:55:55
2
3 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 1:55:55
3
4 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:55:55
4
5 Cara Machacek Unattached 1:55:55
5
6 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 1:55:55
6
7 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:55:55
7
8 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 1:55:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
9 Tricia Fleischer Ten Speed Hero 1:55:55
9
10 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 1:56:05
11 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 1:56:07
12 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
DNF Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
DNF Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Logan Ten Speed Hero 1:26:51
2 Hillary King Garage Racing 1:28:08
3 Lori Surges Spokeswomen Racing 1:29:24
4 Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing 1:29:26
5 Emily Huebner KR racing 1:29:27
6 Christine Ball Team Group Health 1:29:28
7 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:29:28
8 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen Racing 1:31:23 Teammate Top 5: Lori Surges
9 Anita Lam Dyna Racing -1 Lap
10 Cindy Delamaza Dyna Racing -1 Lap
11 Tracy Chen Spokeswomen Racing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lori Surges
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1