Log In
Victorville Road Race • Jun 18 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
2 Jonah Martinez Cyclery USA
3 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
4 Travis Longfellow
5 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
6 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
7 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
8 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Ezequiel Perez
9 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Thomas Fuller Team Redlands
4 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
5 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
2 Zachary Harpin Les Rois Cycling Club
3 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
5 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
6 Carlos Salazar Best-VIP p/b Mazda
7 Shannon Larsen Carefast
8 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
9 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
10 Aaron Daly
11 Fernando Jimenez
12 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
13 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
14 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
15 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Michael Negrete Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
17 Andrew Erickson Carefast
18 Tyler Chairsell Carefast
19 Albert Tello Dons Bikes
20 Nicholas Bishop R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
2 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
3 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
4 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Balch Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Johnathan Edwards
3 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
5 Mark Henry hie cycling/RW
6 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team
3 Fernando Lindo Hope Sports / Adrenaline
4 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
5 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team
6 Paolo Fassari
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Penney MORE Foundation Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
2 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity
6 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
7 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
8 Andrew Serna
9 Colin Patterson Foothill Cyclery
10 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
11 Joe Chang
12 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
13 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
14 Jerry Rios
15 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
16 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
17 Luis Perez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
18 Ruben Lopez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Marshall PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Daniel Pealstrom
3 Gary Warner OTR Racing
4 Kevin Bernotas TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
5 Luke Swan Strive Racing
6 Efthimios Anastassatos MORE Foundation Cycling Team
7 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Ben Marshall
8 August Mckenzie
9 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Ben Marshall
10 Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
11 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Ben Marshall
12 Casey Maguire StageOne Test Team
13 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Goldston
2 Andrew Lau PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Jack Macdowell Velo Club LaGrange
4 Zackary Villars
5 Zachary Baker
6 Daniel Lash PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Roy Turner
8 Adam Snell
9 John Peter zenthoefer
10 Don Kennedy Dons Bikes
11 Robert Allen
12 Jason Kummer
13 Robert Yates
DNF Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team
DNF Ross Sharp
DNF Raul Ureno Los Angeles Wings
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Garey Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
2 Wesley Eslick
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity
4 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
5 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
7 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
DNF John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Stern
DNF Christopher Lonergan Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Win: Joseph Garey
DNF Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Josh Ruiz UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Stern
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize
2 Katherine Pollard
3 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3