Log In
Dilworth Criterium • Apr 9 2016
Breezy, 53 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Upstate Jr Cycling
2 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Matthew Montoya Upstate Jr Cycling Teammate Win: Brooks Wienke
4 Willem Wambeke Upstate Jr Cycling Teammate Win: Brooks Wienke
5 Christopher Grice grice financial group
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Gionvanni Vasta TeamREEB
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holden Mccullough FACT
4 Mac Fitzgerald FACT Teammate Win: Holden Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom EvoDevo
2 Cj Burford EvoDevo Teammate Win: Wesley Haggstrom
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Cycling Team
2 Shane Martin classic cycling
3 Scott Edge
4 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycing Team
5 Patrick Weddell High Country Development
6 Ryan Robinson Shalom House
7 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team
8 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
9 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
10 Matt Botting Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
11 James Mead Cyclepath Start 2 Finish
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
13 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling
14 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
15 Marcus Morgan
16 Christopher Vigna Team RIZE
17 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
18 Gene Fowler Trappe Door
19 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
20 Brad Reed
21 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team
22 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
23 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
24 William Jenkins Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
25 Lars Tonnesen Viva Raw
26 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
27 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
28 Yuans Halaixt
29 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
30 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
31 Togie Gwyn Bike Depot
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
2 Marcus Morgan
3 Gene Fowler Trappe Door
4 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
5 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycing Team
6 Shaun Walsh Shalom House
7 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
8 Joe Hutchins cycle therapy
9 James Mead Cyclepath Start 2 Finish
10 Jay Beam Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
11 Mark Hill Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
12 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
13 Michael Grigat Team RIZE
14 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
15 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri
16 Brian Conroy
17 Charlie Fullwood The Southeast Endurence Project
18 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
19 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
20 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
21 Ron Zurinskas Carolina Flyers
22 Darrell Farlow
23 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
24 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Win: Michael Ventola
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Raines Hearts Cycling Team
2 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports
3 Conor Schunk Hincapie/Holowesko/Citadel
4 Zachary Felpel High Country Development
5 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage p/b YourKey.com
6 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
7 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
8 Forrest Howard High Country Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
9 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle
10 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
11 Rich Harper Hearts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Raines
12 Devin Reavis High Country Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
13 Lang Reynolds Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
14 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
15 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycing Team
16 Travis Fender Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
17 Chad Capobianco
18 Shane Martin classic cycling
19 Lewis Gaffney GIANT SOUTH
20 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite
21 Ted Hopkins spoke cycles
22 Carter Harris High Country Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
23 Michael Potter High Country Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
24 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
25 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
26 Andrew Baker GHS/GCM
27 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
28 Nathaniel Ward High Country Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
29 Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing
30 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team
31 Casey Vedder Hearts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Raines
32 Kenneth Ingersoll Low Country Racing
33 Chad Salla
34 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits Strategies
35 Gabriel Morgan Endorphin Fitness
36 Oscar Jimenez
37 Yuans Halaixt
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Stout Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri
2 Gabriel Morgan Endorphin Fitness
3 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
4 Tyler Dishmon
5 Zeb Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
6 Dennis Thibodeau Low Country Racing
7 Rand Allison Low Country Racing
8 Jake Beck Bomb Pop Squad
9 Kenneth Ingersoll Low Country Racing
10 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
11 Cliff Mueller Team Tumult
12 William Jenkins Carolina Cycing Team
13 Ron Babington Finish Strong Masters
14 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Alastair Pounder
15 Dallas Handy High Country Development
16 Jeffrey Avans Low Country Racing
17 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Racing
18 Ian Broadhead
19 Eric Calder Upstate Jr Cycling
20 Baker Watts RTO National
21 Michael Grigat Team RIZE
22 Matthew Chisholm
23 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling
24 Kevin Murphy
25 David Villari
26 Morgan Rueckert ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
27 Matthew Cross Team Tumult
28 Chris Guella Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Alastair Pounder
29 Samuel Kophazi Upstate Jr Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Clark High Country Development
2 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS.com
3 Patrick Hartmann Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri
4 Jeff Caveney
5 Tim Dinger Fly Racing p/b Merlo & Fahrney Dent
6 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Connor Benson Dornier Racing
8 William Hardin Hearts Cycling Team
9 Eric Moore Upstate Jr Cycling
10 Matt Sloyer High Country Development Teammate Win: Garrett Clark
11 Patrick Walford
12 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
13 William Johnson High Country Development Teammate Win: Garrett Clark
14 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch Racing
15 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
16 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
17 William Murray Fly Racing p/b Merlo & Fahrney Dent Teammate Top 5: Tim Dinger
18 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
19 Sean Noonan Southeast Velo Racing
20 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
21 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing
22 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
23 Chase Morris Team Tumult
24 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
25 Jason Sherrill Fly Racing p/b Merlo & Fahrney Dent Teammate Top 5: Tim Dinger
26 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
27 Jacob Pilkerton
28 Boyd Safrit TeamREEB
29 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Jr Cycling
30 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling
31 Holden Mccullough FACT
32 Charles Morgan Fly Racing p/b Merlo & Fahrney Dent Teammate Top 5: Tim Dinger
33 Jason Kimball Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
34 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
35 Shawn Moseley 36th Street Racing/OrthoCarolina
36 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
37 Kevin Green Plan 7 Endurance Coaching
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Jones Team Tumult
2 Marc Sawicki
3 Ray Killian 36th Street Racing/OrthoCarolina
4 Ryan Hale Viva Raw
5 Devin Jones Cool Breeze Cyclery
6 Quinn Horton
7 Jason Labonte 36th Street Racing/OrthoCarolina Teammate Top 5: Ray Killian
8 Cody Buford
9 Eric Lane VOLO MultiSport
10 Lance Iannucci
11 Ronan Cleary
12 Austin Wachter Race City Cycling
13 Caleb Jonas Pabst Blue Ribbon Racing
14 Willem Wambeke Upstate Jr Cycling
15 Caleb Roark
16 Patrick Bise
17 Joshua Gray Pregel America Cycling
18 Efrain Lemus
19 Tyler Voss PROJECT 658
20 Brooks Wienke Upstate Jr Cycling
21 Jeffrey Wienke village wrench p/b glory cycles
22 Daniel Kyper
23 Aliou Sylla Velocipede
24 Brandon Brooks
25 Tony Auten
26 Jim Mccarthy
27 Craig Hobbs
28 Steve Sawicki
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
3 Elijah Swan FACT Teammate Win: Kerrigan Sunday
4 Dakota Topp VOLO MultiSport
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Allyson Hurst FACT
3 Laura Torres FACT Teammate Win: Allyson Hurst
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Makenna Topp VOLO MultiSport
6 Sydney Kiser Spirited Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing
2 Hannah Arensman Twenty16 Ridebiker
3 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Racin
4 Kimberley Turner
5 Sarah Matchett classic cycling
6 Sarah Guilbert Spokeswomen Syndicate
7 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
8 Jessica Singerman Bike Law
9 Danielle Clark RTO National
10 Giselle Weekes RTO National
11 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
12 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Racin Teammate Top 5: Katherine Shields
13 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
14 Kristina Mears RTO National
15 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harden Upstate Jr Cycling
2 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
3 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
4 Tanya Harris cycletherapy
5 Laura Torres FACT
6 Taryn Fenner
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1