Log In
Mount Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial • Jun 25 2016
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 43:32.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Euan Houston International Christ 37:32.2
2 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 44:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Mcneil 29:19.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rupert Cox Limitless 26:05.3
2 Samuel Desre 28:14.3
3 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC 30:25.5
4 Miles Daly Team Swift 31:42.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/ 23:49.0
2 Timothy Rugg HerbalLife 25:11.7
3 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 26:20.7
4 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 26:51.8
5 Jaffa Prince 28:27.2
6 Will Brickler Unattached 28:40.2
7 Trevor Johnson US Military Enduranc 29:48.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mike's Bikes p/ 27:29.1
2 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita 28:24.9
3 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo 28:48.4
4 Jt Toepel Rudy Project 29:11.9
5 Chris Sontag SJBC 33:11.5
6 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 39:07.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Cole 26:17.7
2 Kirk Scheibelhut 26:42.1
3 Kieth Strong Team Fremont 28:01.3
4 Eric Edem SJBC 28:13.8
5 Bradley Lovegren 28:18.6
6 Kevin Lochner 28:20.9
7 Peter Gillespie TMB Development p/b 28:33.1
8 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel 29:20.0
9 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling 29:21.5
10 Tony Bagnani 29:45.0
11 Zachary Proteau 29:52.6
12 Thomas Kensok 31:16.1
13 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing 31:24.7
14 Paul Chomsky 31:31.3
15 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Raci 31:40.2
16 Fredy Rustrian CBRE RACING 32:07.8
17 Anthony Odell Team City Racing 34:06.0
18 Michael Ford SJBC 34:08.8 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
19 Anrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING / 35:31.9
20 Ilya Tutski 38:52.8
21 Jefferey Osarczuk Robert Mann Packagin 39:26.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dixon SunPower Racing 26:25.4
2 Matthew Klene 29:12.4
3 Dan Rugani CBRE 30:28.7
4 Zachary Hilton SJBC 32:29.7
5 Cesar Valera 33:04.7
6 Thomas Muir 33:09.8
7 Noel Miller Echelon 34:36.0
8 Mel Alvarez Craft Factory Cyclin 38:36.4
9 Miguel Vargas SJBC 38:38.8 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Hilton
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz SquadraSF p/b Terun 25:00.2
2 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Ra 26:40.3
3 Matt Nawrocki CyclesFANATIC 27:44.5
4 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 28:16.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technolgies 24:31.1
2 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/ 27:42.3
3 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 32:08.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley CBRE Racing 28:47.0
2 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 28:56.4
3 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summ 31:07.7
4 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 31:56.7 Teammate Win: Robert Easley
5 Dan Harvey CBRE Racing 32:09.6 Teammate Win: Robert Easley
6 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 32:35.8
7 Ali Alijanian Ali Alijanian DDS In 32:59.4
8 Vic Deornelas Valley Spokesmen 33:25.0
9 Steve Biggs 33:31.4
10 David Fisch Red Kite Racing 34:50.3
11 Patrick Peters Body Concepts 34:53.7
12 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Clu 36:30.1
13 Dave Dunkley Ca Technologies 37:04.2
14 Adriano Bottene 39:51.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akam 26:22.1
2 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 27:05.5
3 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish 27:29.2
4 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish 29:57.2
5 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 31:23.6
6 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells 31:39.5
7 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes 32:33.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish 28:15.6
1 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliab 28:15.6
3 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 28:21.5
4 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akam 29:38.7
5 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 31:24.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 25:56.6
2 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Raci 26:28.7
3 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 27:30.0
4 Jon Ornstil hammer 53x11 27:42.0
5 Mark Edwards Santa Cruz Wheelmen 28:20.5
6 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing 28:45.5
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akam 30:26.9
8 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 30:49.0
9 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 30:49.7
10 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey 31:27.2
11 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Raci 32:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Carl Nielson
12 Ron Canada CA Technologies Raci 33:14.9 Teammate Top 5: Carl Nielson
13 Danny Wood CBRE Racing 33:20.4
14 Cory Roay Pen Velo Racing/Summ 36:43.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Spec 26:41.4
2 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Rac 28:04.4
3 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 30:29.9
4 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 31:10.2
5 Roland Freund 32:07.2
6 David Ripp CBRE Racing 34:02.9
7 Edward Condit 35:19.4
8 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race 36:54.6
9 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race 37:48.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akam 30:59.4
2 Mike Shaw Hammer Nutrition 33:39.7
3 Richard Mcintosh 36:07.7
4 Ted Trambley CBRE 36:57.6
5 Lawrence Brooks 1950 39:54.8
6 Paul Germain 44:37.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutritio 34:32.8
2 Jeff White 37:36.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Loeffler Cutters 33:28.2
2 Sheeraz Haji 34:30.3
3 Raymond Gibson CBRE RACING 35:37.4
4 Andrew Liverman 37:51.2
5 Thomas Pierucci 40:26.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner 42:02.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mehar Durah 59:10.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/ 33:11.2
2 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akam 36:35.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akam 30:40.4
2 Janet Martinez VSRT 33:29.8
3 Jennifer Barlow US Military Enduranc 34:34.5
4 Sandra King JLVelo Racing Team p 45:57.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akam 31:23.3
2 Annie Carrino ThirstyBear P/B Akam 34:35.4 Teammate Win: Tanya Fredricks
3 Carol Parise 36:21.3
4 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 38:02.1
5 Lori Walsh Reed Animal Hospital 46:15.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summ 33:05.3
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summ 35:07.5 Teammate Win: Helen Casabona
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Raci 36:58.8
4 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team 37:23.4
5 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Raci 37:52.3
6 Jessie Hickel Dyna Racing 41:09.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 34:16.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cyclin 34:47.7
2 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 38:25.0
3 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 38:41.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Illi Gardner SJBC 30:18.0
2 Ginger Snell 30:36.0
3 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 30:55.5
4 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team 32:50.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine SJBC 34:14.4
2 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team 34:44.3
3 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 34:53.0
4 Erika Pearsons Cycle Sport-Speciali 37:19.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 34:29.5
2 Meghan Frear Team City Racing 42:27.4
3 Sherri Monreal Bell Real Estate Cyc 46:06.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Twenty16 RideBiker 28:37.8
2 Elizabeth Newell Colavita- Bianchi 30:24.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2