Log In
Bill Bone Grand Prix • Jun 26 2016
Drizzle, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divaldo Ceballo South Miami Bike Shop, Corp. 1:29:48
Off The Front
2 Yuniet Del toro Unattached 1:30:24
1
3 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:30:24
2
4 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:30:25
3
5 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:30:25
4
6 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 1:30:25
5
7 James Harter Team Juggernaut 1:30:25
6
8 Sean Mow Unattached 1:30:26
7
9 Cesar Sosa Unattached 1:30:26
8
10 Renato Mu Silcarbon Racing Team 1:30:26
9
11 Mateo Sanchez Bill Bone Racing Team 1:30:26
10
12 Tyler Trask Unattached 1:30:26
11
13 Max Kolisch Unattached 1:30:27
12
14 Francisco Ruiz Unattached 1:30:28
13
15 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 1:30:29
14
DNF Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:04:59
DNF Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles 0:35:43
DNF Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:35:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garfield Smith Unattached 0:45:52
1
2 Matthew Press Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:45:52
2
3 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 0:45:52
3
4 Jonathan Light Unattached 0:45:52
4
5 Ross Piper JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:45:52
5
6 Juan Restrepo Silcarbon Racing Team 0:45:52
6
7 Giancarlo Tassi Silcarbon Racing Team 0:45:53
7
8 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:53
8
9 Jonathan Perez Unattached 0:45:54
9
10 John Orellana Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:45:56
10
11 Geony Borrego lee CeiVer Investment Cycling Team 0:45:57
11
12 Carlos Pagan Unattached 0:46:05
13 Kurt Jambretz FASTER RPM 0:46:25
14 Larry Bolano Unattached 0:48:32
Off The Back
15 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:51:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Cespedes Unattached 0:45:32
Off The Front
2 Geony Borrego lee CeiVer Investment Cycling Team 0:45:52
1
3 Franco Herrera Unattached 0:45:52
2
4 Ronel Manresa Unattached 0:45:52
3
5 Yohan Laurencio Unattached 0:45:52
4
6 Carlos Mendoza Unattached 0:45:52
5
7 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 0:45:53
6
8 Alexander Perera Unattached 0:45:53
7
9 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:45:53
8
10 Sergio Castellananio Unattached 0:45:53
9
11 Raul Diaz Unattached 0:45:53
10
12 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:45:53
11
13 Eduardo Lopez Unattached 0:45:53
12
14 Jose Garcel Unattached 0:45:53
13
15 Roberto Lastra Unattached 0:45:53
14
16 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:45:53
15
17 Mavin Anderson Unattached 0:45:53
16
18 Pierre Kleinubing Unattached 0:45:54
17
19 Luis Felipe soberal Unattached 0:45:54
18
20 Genaro Smith Galiz Cycling Team 0:45:54
19
21 Andre Reid Unattached 0:45:54
20
22 Katriel Paulete Silcarbon Racing Team 0:45:54
21
23 Ernesto Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:45:55
22
24 Luis Pagan Unattached 0:45:55
23
25 Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:45:55
24
26 Michelangelo Bassi Unattached 0:45:57
25
27 Yoel Borego Team Cornerstone - FL 0:45:57
26
28 Ismael Nazario Unattached 0:46:07
29 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:46:11
30 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 0:50:13
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Uriarte Unattached 0:14:02
DNF Brett Sargeant Unattached 0:46:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 0:39:59
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:40:22
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Brown Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:39:58
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:16:34
Off The Front
2 Jose Armas Cycling4Cures 1:16:34
Off The Front
3 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached 1:16:34
Off The Front
4 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:17:56
Off The Front
5 Allison Anjos GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:17:56
Off The Front
6 Rudy Robaina Unattached 1:18:32
Off The Front
7 Amir Wexler GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:18:33
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allison Anjos
8 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 1:18:38
Off The Front
9 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:18:51
1
Teammate Top 5: Lazaro Mencia
10 Michele Smith Cayman Team 1:18:51
2
11 Brent Lucas Team Big Wheel Cycles 1:18:51
3
12 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:18:52
4
13 Osvaldo Delgado GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:18:52
5
Teammate Top 5: Allison Anjos
14 Kevin Parker West Coast Cycling 1:18:52
6
15 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 1:18:52
7
16 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:18:53
8
17 Julio Rojas Cycling4Cures 1:18:53 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
DNF Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 0:58:38
DNF Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:04:17 Teammate Top 5: Lazaro Mencia
DNF Keston Mcmain Unattached 1:04:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Lopez Unattached 1:09:28
2 Yoel Borego Team Cornerstone - FL 1:09:28
3 Carlos Pagan Unattached 1:09:29
4 Kurt Jambretz FASTER RPM 1:09:47
5 Edward Lee Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:09:48
6 Garfield Smith Unattached 1:10:55
7 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:10:56
8 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 1:10:56
9 Mavin Anderson Unattached 1:10:56
10 Bryan Liles Unattached 1:10:59
11 Rodrigo Barreto Unattached 1:11:02
12 Sam Joeckeo Unattached 1:11:47
13 Tony West Unattached 1:11:56
14 Wesley Burdzilauskas Unattached 1:10:58
15 Larry Bolano Unattached 1:11:38
DNF James Hoffmann Slow Twitch Racing 0:09:10
DNF Elvin Iglesias Unattached 0:26:42
DNF Zach Wolz Unattached 0:34:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 0:54:56
1
2 Israel Vera Unattached 0:54:56
2
3 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:54:56
3
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:54:57
4
5 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:54:57
5
6 Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:54:57
6
7 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:54:57
7
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:54:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
9 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:54:58
9
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
10 Richard Benson Unattached 0:54:58
10
11 William Fell Treasure Coast Racing 0:54:58
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
12 John Conway West Coast Cycling 0:54:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
13 Christopher Rossow Unattached 0:54:59
13
14 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:54:59
14
15 James Clossick Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 0:55:00
15
16 Curt Comber Unattached 0:55:00
16
17 Doug Mason Unattached 0:55:00
17
18 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 0:55:01
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Rhoades
19 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 0:55:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:54:58
1
2 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:55:00
2
3 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 0:55:00
3
4 William Tittle Unattached 0:55:00
4
5 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:55:01
5
6 Daniel Pantel Treasure Coast Racing 0:55:01
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Lopez Performance Team by Rossetti 1:29:46
1
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 1:29:46
2
3 Alexander Gil Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:29:47
3
4 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:29:47
4
5 Hernan Ramirez Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:29:47
5
6 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 1:29:47
6
7 Shane Braley Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:29:48
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gil
8 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:29:51
9 Luis Rios Unattached 1:30:07
10 Fredd Matute Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 1:30:19
Off The Back
11 Andres Alayon Unattached 1:30:19
Off The Back
12 Anthony Yaques Unattached 1:30:24
Off The Back
13 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 1:30:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 1:01:23
2 Diana Correa R & M 1:01:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:23
2 Valentina Chacin Unattached 1:01:24
3 Diana Molnar West Coast Cycling 1:01:24
4 Alma Campiani Silcarbon Racing Team 1:01:25
5 Carolina Fonseca Unattached 1:01:25
6 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:04:42
7 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 1:04:43 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
8 Kaley Ford Century Road Club Assoc 1:04:45
9 Karen Brady Galiz Cycling Team 1:04:45 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
10 Melanie Collins Dallas Racing 1:01:27
11 Sheila D'andrea Galiz Cycling Team 1:05:34 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
12 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 1:05:35 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:01:23
1
2 Jeanine Seeger Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:01:24
2
3 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:01:24
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2