Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • May 10 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team 58:16.7
Off The Front
2 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3.9
1
3 Cesar Marte dope s.t.
2
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
5 Ismael Collado s.t.
4
6 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
5
7 Stefan Singer s.t.
6
8 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
7
9 Erlin Garcia Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
8
10 Carlos Tejada s.t.
9
11 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
10
12 Mathew Street CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
11
13 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
12
14 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
13
15 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits s.t.
14
16 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists s.t.
15
17 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
16
18 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
17
19 Thomas Trevisani s.t.
18
20 Alexi Berroa cycles-brooklyn s.t.
19
21 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
20
22 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
21
23 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness s.t.
22
24 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value s.t.
23
25 Quinten Winkle s.t.
24
26 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
25
27 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
26
28 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
27
29 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
28
30 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
29
31 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
30
32 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
33 Erik Lavoie Rockstar Games s.t.
32
34 Edekson Pena s.t.
33
35 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management s.t.
34
36 Phil Penman The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
35
37 Jeancarlos Fernandez s.t.
36
38 Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games s.t.
37
39 Felix Cruz 14.2
40 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
41 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 15.7 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
42 Stephen Alexander s.t.
43 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team s.t. Teammate Win: Allan Rego
44 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE s.t.
45 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
47 Allen Carr e2Value 22.4
Off The Back
48 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
49 James Stevens The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 29.8
Off The Back
50 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 33.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
51 Chris Young CRCA / E2Value 1:07.8
Off The Front
52 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:19.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph 54:09.0
1
2 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
2
3 Keith Ryan CRCA/AXIS s.t.
3
4 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
4
5 Anthony Baugh BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
5
6 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6
7 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
7
8 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
10 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka s.t.
10
11 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
11
12 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
13
14 Harry Zernike 9W Magazine s.t.
14
15 Seth Holmes s.t.
15
16 Nicholas Turner Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
16
17 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
17
18 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
18
19 James Giorgio s.t.
19
20 Michael Pokrovskiy GS Talent Cycles s.t.
20
21 George Charalambides WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
21
22 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
22
23 Alexis Herrera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
23
24 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24
25 Julien Azimzadeh s.t.
25
26 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
26
27 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
27
28 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Cure8 Group p/b Roy's Sheepshea s.t.
28
29 Julius Erwin quito Century Road Club Assoc 9.5
Off The Back
30 Danny Inoa Axis Theatre 33.4
Off The Back
31 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 46.4
Off The Back
32 Manuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 52.3
Off The Back
33 Ryan Enschede Team NYC Velo s.t.
Off The Back
34 Eric Petersen Kind Human - Pactimo 1:19.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erwin Kersten 28:20.0
2 Ben Murray CRCA s.t.
3 Paul Tarter Adventures for the Cure 2.7
4 Patrick Schnell 28.3
5 Derek Hong Healthy and Happy Racing 1:15.3
6 Michael Steele 1:16.6
7 Efrain Ramos Triangle cyclists s.t.
8 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
9 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club 2:29.2
10 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
11 Mike Kalphat @1Lap
12 Casey Gonzalez @1Lap
13 Josenauld Apollon @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1