Log In
Castelli New York City Cycling Series • Jun 11 2016 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Gallego Kindhuman-Pactimo NYC 1:25:53
1
2 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
2
3 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
3
4 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
4
5 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
5
6 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6
7 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
7
8 Antonio Munoz CRCA/foundation s.t.
8
9 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
9
10 Edekson Pena Danny's Cycles s.t.
10
11 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11
12 Daryl Rogers CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
13 Boguslaw Wielgos s.t.
13
14 Craig London s.t.
14
15 Matthew Erchull KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Cesar Gallego
16 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
16
17 James Giorgio Unattached. s.t.
17
18 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
18
19 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19
20 Joseph Grgic e2Value s.t.
20
21 Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles s.t.
21
22 Joshua Grossman CRCA / Team Veselka s.t.
22
23 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
24 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 5
25 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
26 Vinny Vicari CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey s.t.
27 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 8
28 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value s.t.
29 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 13
30 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 14
31 Greg Hammontree Verrezano Team Racing s.t.
32 Tyson Pyne��� s.t.
33 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation s.t.
34 Lazaro Delgado CRCA/Foundation s.t.
35 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
36 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
37 Josh Kadis CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 19
38 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 29
39 Malcolm Mitchell GS Talent Cycles 32
40 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 37 Teammate Top 5: David Hall
41 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 41 Teammate Top 5: David Hall
42 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 42 Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
43 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 46
44 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 2:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Shaw Kissena Cycling Club 42:27
1
2 Clark Fredricksen s.t.
2
3 Erwin Kersten s.t.
3
4 Nicholas Williams CRCA s.t.
4
5 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
5
6 Brian Mariscal s.t.
6
7 Tom Winn s.t.
7
8 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
8
9 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9
10 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
10
11 Eric-martin Gaspar s.t.
11
12 Alexander Malkin CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Albrecht
13 Scott Kuhlke Kissena s.t.
13
Teammate Win: James Shaw
14 Sean Davis CRCA/OutCycling s.t.
14
15 Kevin Brown CRCA/GFNY s.t.
15
16 Mark Von hof s.t.
16
17 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 5
1
18 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
2
Teammate Win: James Shaw
19 Sean Whalen s.t.
3
20 Brendan Burns s.t.
4
21 Gregory Reeves CRCA/RCCNYC s.t.
5
22 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Simon Song Breakline NYC s.t.
24 Marc Sgaraglino s.t.
25 Sean Leadem s.t.
26 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 9
27 Wasif Zaman NYCC s.t.
28 David Mcnally Dulwich Paragon s.t.
29 Joshua Noggle CRCA s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Williams
30 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 12
31 Timothy Parker s.t.
32 Riley Hoonan Kissena Cycling 16 Teammate Win: James Shaw
33 Oscar Lopez We Stand United (W.S.) 17
34 Alexander Klafehn NYCC s.t.
35 Will Sugerman CRCA/Team NYC Velo 30 Teammate Top 5: Michael Albrecht
36 John Watson CRCA 39 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Williams
37 Branden Darmetko 2:30
38 Darren Jones NYCC 4:02
39 Giona Fabbri 4:20
40 Ricky Luong
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Pineda brands cycle/roslyn porsche 1:32:53
1
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
2
3 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
4 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
4
5 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Hammermean Walker M.Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
6
7 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
7
8 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
8
9 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
9
10 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
10
11 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! s.t.
11
12 Sebaj Adele s.t.
12
13 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
13
14 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
14
15 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
16
17 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
17
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
18 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING s.t.
18
19 Johann Burrowes W S United/MangoSeed Restaurant s.t.
19
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20
21 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
21
22 Scott Torrence BIG ORANGE s.t.
22
23 Mynor Pineda Brands cycles/ roslyn porsche s.t.
23
24 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24
25 Robert l Brown jr M.Taylor Racing Team NY s.t.
25
26 Frank Arroyo Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
27 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
27
28 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 5
29 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
30 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 6
31 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 8
1
32 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart s.t.
2
33 Mark Inaba CRCA s.t.
3
34 George Charalambides CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
4
35 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
5
36 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
6
37 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
7
38 Desmond Griffith s.t.
8
39 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
9
40 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
41 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
42 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
12
43 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
13
44 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
45 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
46 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
47 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
48 Andrew Muldoon cts 13
49 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50 Jose Collado crca s.t.
51 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
52 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC s.t.
53 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
54 Donato Ancona crca s.t.
55 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling s.t.
56 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
57 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
58 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
59 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto s.t.
60 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
61 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
62 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS s.t.
63 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
64 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
65 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
66 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
67 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 17
68 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
69 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
70 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve s.t.
71 David Jiminian s.t.
72 Joe Leineweber CRCA s.t.
73 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
74 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 22
75 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 25
76 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 36
77 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
78 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 54
79 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:10
80 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:29
81 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
82 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 2:06 Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
83 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:31
84 Roger Pierre CIS IWF Development Team 4:09
85 Harryedmund Bolick kissena cycling club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 27