Log In
2016 SCCCC Champs - TT • Apr 30 2016
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Kuntz A&M 0:26:34
2 Brady Reed A&M 0:27:59 Teammate Win: Grant Kuntz
3 Joseph Emmons UTD 0:28:50
4 Andrew Evans U Ark 0:28:56
5 Bryan Mutell LSU 0:28:58
6 Tice Porterfield MSU 0:29:06
7 Johnpaul Blanton MSU 0:29:33
8 Michael Pincus 0 0:29:38
9 Preston Glace UTA 0:29:40
10 Zach Hostetler Baylor 0:29:44
11 Craig Abrahams MSU 0:29:47
12 Michael Krutak A&M Teammate Win: Grant Kuntz
13 Tri Bui UTD 0:29:55 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Emmons
14 Horton Garrison MSU 0:30:11
15 Thomas Brown U Ark 0:30:19 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
16 Justice Hudson UTD 0:30:29 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Emmons
17 Brian Lea U Ark 0:30:42 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
18 Benjamin Spain Tulane 0:31:15
19 Taylor Longwell LSU 0:31:16 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mutell
20 Omar Nunez A&M 0:31:51 Teammate Win: Grant Kuntz
21 Bryan Boydstun MSU 0:33:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cripe LSU 0:29:36
2 Adrian Moy Tulane 0:30:52
3 Eames Bennett A&M 0:31:26
4 Ali Hamze UT 0:31:32
5 Boatman Jonah TTU 0:31:44
6 Reece Merryman UL Lafayette 0:32:19
7 Logan Vanway LSU 0:32:27 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cripe
8 Jeremy Osborn A&M 0:32:47 Teammate Top 5: Eames Bennett
9 Rex Justin TTU 0:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Boatman Jonah
10 Colton Mallett TTU 0:33:21 Teammate Top 5: Boatman Jonah
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Edwards TTU 0:21:15
2 Joshua Carder UTD 0:21:53
3 Fajar Hassan 0 0:22:13
4 John Smith LSU 0:22:22
5 Seth Markovich UNT 0:22:24
6 Justin Cox 0 0:22:26
7 Daniel Barski MSU 0:22:46
8 Garrett Settles TTU 0:23:17 Teammate Win: Eric Edwards
9 Michael Myers UTD 0:23:01 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carder
10 Sam Comer UTA 0:23:03
11 Garrett Settles TTU 0:23:17 Teammate Win: Eric Edwards
12 Charles Arnold A&M 0:23:34
13 Maxwell Bernhardt UT 0:23:35
14 Ian Malcaba 0 0:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Fajar Hassan
15 Chandler Cook A&M 0:24:22
16 Joseph Wertz UL Lafayette 0:25:45
17 Joseph Wertz UL Lafayette 0:25:45
18 Paulo Silva A&M 0:33:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Simmons Centenary 0:21:49
2 Alex Wiganowicz 0 0:22:20
3 Blake Draguesku UH 0:23:02
4 Tristan Dutertre 0 0:23:31
5 Max Granat UTA 0:23:39
6 Kevon Lin UTA 0:23:44
7 Hans Ajieren UTD 0:24:02
8 Dominic Salinas UTD 0:24:16
9 Eddie Gonzalez 0 0:24:30 Teammate Top 5: Alex Wiganowicz
10 Justin Paguio 0 0:24:35 Teammate Top 5: Alex Wiganowicz
11 Christian Garcia UTA 0:24:38 Teammate Top 5: Max Granat
12 Christopher Morrow U Ark 0:25:41
13 John Lampson U Ark 0:25:50
14 Jason Rodriguez UH 0:26:01 Teammate Top 5: Blake Draguesku
15 Henry Joaquin UH 0:27:07 Teammate Top 5: Blake Draguesku
16 Ernest Tan UH 0:28:11 Teammate Top 5: Blake Draguesku
17 Jeffrey Dill UTD 0:28:25
18 Derek Hu UTD 0:31:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan UTD 0:31:15
2 Maxyna Cottam MSU 0:33:06
3 Kathleen Duncan Tulane 0:33:27
4 Solymar Rivera UNT 0:33:45
5 Sarah Startz A&M 0:36:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Cobb Tulane 0:26:01
2 Carly Clark Tulane 0:26:24 Teammate Win: Hannah Cobb
3 Lily Stagg UL Lafayette 0:27:18
4 Stephanie Lesko UNT 0:27:21
5 Amelia Gonzalez UH 0:29:40
6 Maria Pedroza UH 0:30:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2