Log In
Sunflower State Games Road Race • Jul 10 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
2 Hunter Adams
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
2 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
3 Kendall Wiebe
4 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek
6 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
8 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
9 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
10 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Escandon
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
4 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
5 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
6 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
7 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
8 Will Peterson GP Velotek
9 John Alewine
10 Robert Gerling Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lewin
11 Ryan Daly Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
12 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
13 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
14 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
15 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
16 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lewin
17 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lewin
18 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Jacob Young GP Velotek
20 Chris James GP Velotek
21 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
2 Sam Loring
3 Dustin Burgardt
4 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
5 Aaron Neihouse
6 Rob Gorman
7 Joe Rehm Big D Cycling
8 Brian Weaver
9 Bruce Kay
10 Justin Moore
11 Terry Harlow
12 Bryce Campbell
13 Lee Calkins
14 Mitch Hutton
15 Christopher Formen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Williams
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Black Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Samson Staedtler
3 Jonas Staedtler
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
4 Brian Peters 360 Racing
5 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Peters
10 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
11 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
4 Dennis Weinbeck 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Win: Kurtis Albrecht
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing
6 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
7 Kent Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club
8 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
9 Gary Calton GP Velotek
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
3 Andy Brown 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
4 Doug Long 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
5 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip
8 Daniel Mertz Big D Cycling
9 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
10 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Joe Douglas
12 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Weslye Bruce
13 Samuel Perkins
14 Steve Schweiker
15 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
16 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
4 Jana Strait Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing
2 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
3 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Amy Davis GP Velotek
6 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
7 Mk Thompson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Amy Davis
8 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Amy Davis
9 Dawn Marie hargis
10 Amy Evangelista
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Gordon 360 Racing
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1