Log In
BTR Park Criterium • Jul 9 2016
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:13.6
1
2 Christian Eckart THE HUB OF DETROIT R 46:13.9
2
3 John Hurn OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:14.8
3
4 James Reid CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:15.1
4
5 Christopher Donnelly CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:15.2
5
6 Joshua Concannon BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 46:15.3
6
7 Travis Dittmer FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:15.6
7
8 Shane Thellman EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:15.8
8
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Johnson
9 Kyle Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION 46:15.8
9
10 Nolan Vanderzwaag 46:15.9
10
11 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING 46:15.9
11
12 Michael Sojka 46:16.1
12
13 Jonathan Nesburg LEADOUT RACING 46:16.2
13
14 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:16.3
14
15 Colin Plank 46:16.6
15
16 Stefan Cerbin 46:16.7
16
17 Joel Brummel LEADOUT RACING 46:16.9
17
18 Cameron Schmidt RIDE ON WOOSTER 46:17.1
18
19 Brian Sharda FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:17.1
19
20 Alex Renny 46:17.1
20
21 Aric Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:17.3
21
Teammate Top 5: John Hurn
22 Matthew Deighton BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 46:17.5
22
23 Kevin Baumann EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:17.7
23
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Johnson
24 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 46:17.8
24
25 Connor Caba 46:17.9
25
26 James Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 46:17.9
26
27 Matthew Thomas NO LIMIT RACING 46:18.1
27
28 Daniel Mcgraw FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:18.2
28
29 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 46:19.0
29
30 Thomas Moran THE HUB OF DETROIT R 46:20.1
30
Teammate Top 5: Christian Eckart
31 David Hartwell LEADOUT RACING 46:20.1
31
32 David Park 46:20.4
32
33 Scott Bridges 46:20.5
33
34 Michael Carsten NO LIMIT RACING 46:20.5
34
35 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:21.1
35
36 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE 46:21.7
36
37 Ross Williams OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:24.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Hurn
38 Steven Hetfield CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 46:30.5
Off The Back
39 Nick Mathis EPS SECURITY CYCLING 47:30.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Johnson
40 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULITSPORT 39:03.3
Off The Back
41 Brent Kattau SPIN ZONE RACING 41:34.5
Off The Back
42 Steven Bromiel 15:24.6
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Mcnany DAHLICIOUS RACING 05:15.3
DNF Peter Nye CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 08:56.3
DNF Evan Wilson ALGER BIKES RACING 19:05.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Frazier 30:50.4
1
2 Gabe Rice KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 30:50.6
2
3 Tim Conn 30:50.6
3
4 Mike Scannell 30:50.6
4
5 Chuck Morgan CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 30:50.8
5
6 Ed Stein 30:51.0
6
7 Brendan Payne 30:51.2
7
8 Aaron Mcnany DAHLICIOUS RACING 30:51.3
8
9 Andrew Nash HAGERTY RACING 30:51.6
9
10 Scott Bridges 30:51.7
10
11 Brad Zapalowski 30:51.8
11
12 Evan St peter 30:51.9
12
13 Nathan Sharnas CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 30:51.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
14 Alex Renny 30:51.9
14
15 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULITSPORT 30:52.3
15
16 Timothy Stewart KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 30:52.5
16
Teammate Top 5: Gabe Rice
17 Peter Doroszko 30:57.8
1
18 Kristopher Ouvry 30:57.8
2
19 Adam Lape ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:58.6
3
20 Andrew Mccubbin 30:58.8
4
21 Peter Nye CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 31:01.1
22 Tyson Gilmore 31:03.6
23 Benjamin Clark KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 31:07.3 Teammate Top 5: Gabe Rice
24 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 31:15.3
25 Jeff Nordquist 31:22.3
26 Evan Wilson ALGER BIKES RACING 31:53.8
Off The Back
27 Christopher Mcclead 31:59.1
Off The Back
28 Andrew Johnston LEADOUT RACING 32:42.6
Off The Back
29 Brent Kattau SPIN ZONE RACING 32:42.6
Off The Back
30 Ben Miron UNIVERSITY OF MICHIG 32:43.2
Off The Back
31 Frank Neugebauer 32:44.1
Off The Back
32 Andrew Mcallister ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 31:17.0
33 Austin Calloway 31:17.2
34 Phillip Lear 31:54.1
Off The Back
35 Anwar Khan 30:45.4
36 Barney Naylor 31:55.6
Off The Back
37 Gregory Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 16:51.9
DNF Alec Schau KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 25:50.4 Teammate Top 5: Gabe Rice
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Schmidt RIDE ON WOOSTER 32:22.3
2 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 32:22.6
3 Taylor Pritchard 32:25.6
4 Peter Estefan 32:25.9
5 Joe Meyers 32:36.0
6 Hunter Maschke 33:35.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 22:32.9
2 Patrick Estefan 22:36.5
3 Wil Heizelman 23:25.2
4 Nicholas Budden WEST MICHIGAN COAST 24:17.1
5 Regan Cleves 24:19.8
6 Nathan Johnston 25:56.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarno Reimers 08:35.2
1
2 Anthony Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 08:35.2
2
3 David Williams UCI CT: ASTELLAS CYC 08:35.2
3
4 Rudyard Peterson CREDITE VELO - TREK 08:35.2
4
5 Bryce Nuiver EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:35.3
5
6 John Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 08:35.7
6
7 Christopher Wanley 08:35.9
7
8 Jesse Kooistra 08:35.9
8
9 Tom Burke GIANT BICYCLES P/B C 08:36.3
9
10 Marshall Eidinger 08:36.5
10
11 Max Staran WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 08:36.7
11
12 Robert Foshag KINETIC FITNESS COAC 08:36.7
12
13 Julian Woltering 08:37.0
13
14 Brett Beddow WAYNE STATE UNIVERSI 08:37.1
14
15 Daniel Shamburger EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:37.2
15
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
16 Igor Shvytov XXX RACING 08:37.4
16
17 Jason Hess KINETIC FITNESS COAC 08:37.5
17
18 Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:37.5
18
19 Patrick Jungenblut ISCORP CYCLING P/B S 08:37.6
19
20 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:37.7
20
21 Luke Cavender OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:38.0
21
22 Alex Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 08:38.1
22
23 Cameron Timmer EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:38.2
23
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
24 Cory Stange OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:38.3
24
25 Cody Caba 08:38.4
25
26 Andrew House 08:38.5
26
27 William Morris EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:38.6
27
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
28 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:38.9
28
29 Nicholas Mckey WEST MICHIGAN COAST 08:39.0
29
30 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 08:39.3
30
31 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 08:39.5
31
32 Arthur Larivee 08:39.8
32
33 Robert Ehrman KINETIC FITNESS COAC 08:40.4
33
34 Lucas Kalbfell 08:40.6
34
35 Dirk Dejonge 08:40.6
35
36 Alex Vanias OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:40.9
36
37 Ross Williams OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:41.3
37
38 Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT RACING 08:44.2
38
39 Jack Drummond ARROW RACING 08:45.2
39
40 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:45.9
40
41 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING 08:46.2
41
42 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIAN 08:50.6
43 Paul Mcmullen EPS SECURITY CYCLING 42:54.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
44 Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE 33:31.9
Off The Back
45 Jeffrey Chow 33:41.8
Off The Back
46 Michael Sojka 30:59.0
Off The Back
47 Kevin Baumann EPS SECURITY CYCLING 31:11.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
48 James Pratt 24:14.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Whitehead 53:17.2
Off The Front
2 Shane Thellman EPS SECURITY CYCLING 53:21.2
3 Rob Daksiewicz SWEET BIKES 53:21.2
4 Brian Wachlarz CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:25.2
1
5 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING 53:26.5
2
6 Jason Young 53:26.7
3
7 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 53:27.4
4
Teammate Top 5: Chad Everts
8 Eric Mcbride CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:27.4
5
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
9 Joseph Martin SPIN ZONE RACING 53:27.5
6
10 Tim Martin KLM/COLD STONE 53:27.7
7
11 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:27.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
12 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 53:27.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Chad Everts
13 Nick Mathis EPS SECURITY CYCLING 53:28.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Shane Thellman
14 Jerry Gase ii CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:28.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
15 Brian Adams SWEET BIKES 53:28.8
12
Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
16 Joe Thomas 53:29.4
13
17 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE 53:30.5
14
18 Seth Kleinglass SWEET BIKES 53:30.5
15
Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
19 Don Cameron 53:30.7
16
20 Henry Swinty FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 53:32.0
17
21 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING 53:32.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Chad Everts
22 Jeremy Meyersieck CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:32.6
19
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
23 Tom Wamsley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:32.7
20
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
24 Jamie Clark KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 53:33.8
21
25 Andy Louwaert 51:08.2
Off The Front
26 Douglas Burcicki SWEET BIKES 51:10.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
27 Alan Zoltowski SWEET BIKES 51:10.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
DNF Dave Lenting LEADOUT RACING 18:25.4 Teammate Top 5: Chad Everts
DNF Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 18:28.1
DNF Paul Havens 26:35.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Swiatlowski EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:05.3
1
2 Alan Zoltowski SWEET BIKES 46:05.4
2
3 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING 46:06.3
3
4 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:06.7
4
5 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:07.5
5
6 Hal Bevier HAGERTY RACING 46:07.6
6
7 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 46:07.6
7
8 Marc Polsinelli 46:07.7
8
9 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:07.8
9
10 Michael Froh ISCORP CYCLING P/B S 46:07.9
10
11 Joe Skrocki 46:08.1
11
12 David Hicken CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:08.3
12
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Bruley
13 Michael Gardynik KINETIC FITNESS COAC 46:08.5
13
14 Dan Frazier 46:08.8
14
15 Matt Misner FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 46:09.0
15
16 Joel Schmidt RIDE ON WOOSTER 46:09.2
16
17 Dave Lenting LEADOUT RACING 46:09.3
17
Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
18 Kenneth Vernier CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:09.6
18
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Bruley
19 Christopher Donnelly CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:09.7
19
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Bruley
20 Chris Abston OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:10.0
20
21 Norman Licht HAGERTY RACING 46:10.1
21
22 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:10.5
22
23 Aric Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:10.5
23
24 Henry Swinty FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 46:11.5
24
25 Rob Daksiewicz SWEET BIKES 46:11.7
25
Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
26 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:13.5
26
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Collins
27 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 46:15.3
27
28 Douglas Burcicki SWEET BIKES 46:15.6
28
Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
29 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:16.6
29
30 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:45.9
Off The Back
31 David Wills MICHELOB ULTRA - BIG 42:34.4
Off The Back
DNF Elgar Vaivars 10:25.8
DNF Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 13:37.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Polsinelli 34:23.4
Off The Front
2 Hal Bevier HAGERTY RACING 34:23.5
Off The Front
3 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 34:24.4
Off The Front
4 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 34:27.8
Off The Front
5 Robert Bangert WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 36:01.1
1
6 Norman Licht HAGERTY RACING 36:01.5
2
7 Frederick Anderson CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 36:01.7
3
8 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION 36:02.8
4
9 Steve Buccella OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:03.1
5
Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
10 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:03.1
6
Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
11 Glenn Dik OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:03.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
12 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 36:04.0
8
13 Loren Simons OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:04.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
14 David Mcgrath ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 36:04.3
10
15 Tom Bultman 36:05.0
11
16 Lars Welton HAGERTY RACING 36:05.4
12
Teammate Top 5: Hal Bevier
17 Bruce Gordon PISTA ELITE 36:07.0
13
18 Stephen Schousen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:07.9
14
Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
19 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:08.7
15
Teammate Top 5: Leonard Van drunen
20 Elgar Vaivars 36:09.8
16
DNF Wayne Steed I AM RACING 05:36.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Pawley mason 22:36.2
2 Ava Peterson 24:07.2
1
3 Elizabeth Pratt 24:07.4
2
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Patterson OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 57:28.7
Off The Front
2 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 56:29.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Patterson
3 Shannon Wright CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 56:33.1
Off The Front
4 Shaina Kravitz 56:33.8
Off The Front
5 Amanda Schaap 56:34.1
Off The Front
6 Melissa Seymour CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 56:34.4
Off The Front
7 Dori Leib WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 57:01.7
1
8 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY RACING 57:01.8
2
9 Victoria Cane KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 57:02.1
3
10 Joann Cranson OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 57:02.1
4
Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Patterson
11 Andrea Lehr SPIN ZONE RACING 57:02.4
5
12 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 57:02.6
6
13 Danielle Nye OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 57:03.2
7
Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Patterson
14 Sandra Burks 57:04.1
8
15 Josi Brynick CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 58:07.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Wright
16 Sally Finkbeiner 58:08.0
Off The Back
17 Colleen Anne myers KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 53:30.3
Off The Front
18 Caryn Willis BUFFALO BICYCLING CL 51:07.8
Off The Front
19 Laura Melendez 53:29.6
Off The Front
DNF Eve Gardner 46:20.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Dnf 39:02.2
1
2 Robin Sides 39:03.3
2
3 Elaine Sheikh OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 39:03.8
3
4 Andrea Lehr SPIN ZONE RACING 39:04.3
4
5 Angie Veneklase 39:05.0
5
6 Valerie Litznerski 39:06.8
6
7 Meg Zapalowski 39:07.9
7
8 Victoria Cane KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 41:34.2
Off The Back
9 Bonnie Yoder SPIN ZONE RACING 41:38.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Lehr
10 Colleen Anne myers KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 41:41.0
Off The Back
11 Caryn Willis BUFFALO BICYCLING CL 39:16.3
12 Jodie Barkel 39:16.5
13 Sarah Garrett REAL WOMEN TRI 39:30.9
14 Lauren Larivee 41:38.4
Off The Back
15 Sarah Mcnany 42:28.9
Off The Back
16 Susanna Johnston 42:29.8
Off The Back
17 Jillane Biernacki 42:50.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Pratt 32:34.5
2 Maria Pratt 33:13.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2