Log In
Hygiene Time Trail • Jun 25 2016
Race uploaded by Fred Shattell csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxlimilian Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 22:52.1
2 Anton Smirnov Unattached 22:55.6
3 Andrew Wilson Unattached 23:43.0
4 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 25:09.0 Teammate Win: Maxlimilian Freeman
5 Bobby Howell Unattached 28:18.0
6 Mikael Tsyganok Unattached 29:27.3
7 Dion Reisbeck Unattached 30:39.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol juwi Americas 20:39.0
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 20:57.9
3 Shawn Betz Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 20:58.6
4 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:41.5
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 21:46.1
6 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:52.3
7 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:53.3 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bouplon
8 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 21:59.4 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
9 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 22:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
10 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 22:19.0
11 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 22:28.3 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Bouplon
12 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 22:29.7
13 Christopher Doyle NINOX Racing Team 22:39.3
14 Brian Hart Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 22:56.3 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
15 Jeff Anderson Training Peaks 23:44.6
16 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 24:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company 20:54.4
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 21:19.8
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 21:24.8
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 21:43.8 Teammate Win: Michael Williams
5 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 21:53.2
6 Mike Hegdal Great Divide Brewing Company 22:09.8 Teammate Win: Michael Williams
7 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 22:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
8 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 22:46.8 Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
9 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 23:11.6
10 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 23:21.8
11 Jim Kraychy "Define Cycles 23:40.4
12 James Howe Sklar-RealD Racing 23:40.9
13 Steve Kurland Sklar-RealD Racing 24:18.0
14 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 25:09.6
15 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company 26:05.7 Teammate Win: Michael Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 19:59.6
2 James Peterman Superissimo 20:11.7
3 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 20:33.4
4 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 20:36.9
5 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 20:41.6
6 Matt Chrabot Primal-Audi Denver 20:59.0
7 Austin Stephens Primal-Audi Denver 21:17.2
8 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 21:19.4
9 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 21:26.0
10 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:40.9 Teammate Win: Fred Shattell
11 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 21:42.5 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
12 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 21:44.1
13 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 21:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
14 Kip Taylor Primal-Audi Denver 22:02.0
15 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 22:15.7 Teammate Win: Fred Shattell
16 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 22:16.9
17 Christopher Lundberg Unattached 22:32.1
18 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 23:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
19 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 23:12.1
20 Neal Shepherd COGA Elite Cycling Team 23:50.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Post Unattached 21:51.3
2 Michael Nightingale Houndstooth Racing 22:13.7
3 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 22:30.9
4 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:01.9
5 Andrew Hibbitt Unattached 23:12.4
6 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 23:18.1
7 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 23:28.2
8 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Greeff
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lam Primal-Audi Denver 21:54.8
2 Greg Jackson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 22:17.7
3 Alexander Kowalsky Unattached 22:18.1
4 Justin Diamond Unattached 22:30.1
5 Kyle Wilcox Unattached 22:59.2
6 Isaac Novak Unattached 23:02.6
7 David Mcneill pedal RACING 23:11.1
8 Nicholas Kulesa COS Racing 23:17.3
9 Jason Latimer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:19.4 Teammate Top 5: Greg Jackson
10 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 23:43.9
11 Ray Zeuner Unattached 25:38.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 22:10.4
2 Andrea Thomas Groove Subaru Excel Sports 23:17.0
3 Jennifer Schumm Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:19.4
4 Tarah Cole Unattached 23:55.8
5 Margot Clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 24:59.2
6 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 25:12.0
7 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 26:05.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 24:04.6
2 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 24:22.0
3 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 25:08.1
4 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 26:07.1
5 Elizabeth Schuster COS Racing 27:18.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Colangeli Unattached 26:05.7
2 Jo ellen Walden ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 26:22.3
3 Cindy Hintgen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 26:25.7
4 Kc Kent Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:34.3
5 Marija Krunic Peak to Peak Cycling 26:54.6
6 Vicki Briner Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 27:22.2
7 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling 27:51.2
8 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 27:55.5
9 Crystal Smittkamp Unattached 29:28.0
10 Jennifer Relfe Team Ten20 30:18.1
11 Olivia Hahn Unattached 30:30.4
12 Gaby Mccash Unattached 31:08.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 24:50.2
2 Jamie Whitmore Unattached 25:24.4
3 Andrea Koenig Boulder Orthopedics 25:29.0 Teammate Win: Booka Smith
4 Cathy Knight Team Ten20 27:35.0
5 Roxanne Boughner Unattached 30:38.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson DNA Cycling Masters 24:02.9
2 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 25:29.7 Teammate Win: Lynne Anderson
3 Kimberly Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 26:12.6
4 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 26:20.6
5 Terry Petersen Blue Sky Velo 26:27.1
6 Carmel Gill Blue Sky Velo 27:24.1
7 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 27:33.6
8 Lora Mihelic Shortline Subaru/MHCS 31:38.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1