Log In
Waterford Memorial Weekend Races • May 28 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic
2 James Reid Team O2
3 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Justin Kreger Andrie Junior Development Team
6 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
7 Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
8 Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kevin Collins
9 Derek Delzer Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
10 Phil Gil NovoFit Compass 360 Racing
11 Marshal Evans City Hub Cyclery Race Team
12 Ed Stein
13 Miguel Novo NovoFit-Compass360Racing
14 Derek E dalzell Team Clark Logic Teammate Win: Jesse Kooistra
15 Nate Benke Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
16 Josh Evans Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
17 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club
18 Jeffrey Chow Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
19 Steve Ragan Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
20 Chad Rector
21 James Gunderman Team Apex Multisport
22 Luis Chacon Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
23 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Soltan
24 Fred Feng Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Soltan
25 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
26 Andre Masnari The Hub of Detroit Racing
27 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Briens Racing
28 Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing
29 Rodney Eaton Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
30 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
31 Nick Mathis EPS Cycling Team
32 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Soltan
33 John Hyndman
34 Andrew Pollina
35 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Bicycle Club
36 Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Eaton Team O2
2 Wayne Harper Team Fraser
3 Marc Walters
4 Matt Jenkins
5 Chuck Morgan Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
6 Edward Johns
7 Chris Smith The Hub of Detroit Racing
8 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles
9 Travis Dittmer Freewheeler Bike Shop
10 Michael Wright Michigan Cycling Club
11 Kevin Parker Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
12 Marshal Evans City Hub Cyclery Race Team
13 Steve Ragan Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
14 Derek E dalzell Team Clark Logic
15 Ed Stein
16 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Briens Racing
17 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
18 Bryan Payne
19 Brendan Payne Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
20 Andrew Pollina
21 Jordan Caverly
22 Chris Schroeder
23 Kevin Misteravich
24 Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing
25 Khao Phaydavong
26 Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop
27 Justin Kreger Andrie Junior Development Team
28 Thomas Dijulio Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
29 Andre Masnari The Hub of Detroit Racing
30 James Gunderman Team Apex Multisport
31 Nicholas Cisler
32 Tim Conn Integrity Tool & Mold Cylcling Team
33 Scott Patterson Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
34 Steve Colarossi Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
35 Charlie Deroo Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
36 Jon Kulevsky Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
37 Edwin Fabre Sweet Bikes
38 Bill Guisinger Team O2 Teammate Win: Rodney Eaton
39 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
40 Gregory Karas
41 Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing
42 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Bicycle Club
43 Andrew Mcallister Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
44 Murphy Boisvenue
45 Willie Stallworth
46 George Mason Courtesy Bicycles Race Team
47 John Stachlewicz
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Justin Kreger Andrie Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Luke Mullis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
2 Anthony Misch
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
2 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
3 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
4 Eric Mcbride Team O2
5 Matt Mousseau Tower International
6 Matt Price Team O2
7 Jerry Gase ii Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
8 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
9 Tom Wamsley Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
10 James Hill Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
11 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club
12 Jason Woods Tower International Teammate Top 5: Matt Mousseau
13 Ian Cullion Tower International Teammate Top 5: Matt Mousseau
14 Wayne Harper Team Fraser
15 Chris Carvallo Tower International Teammate Top 5: Matt Mousseau
16 Nick Mathis EPS Cycling Team
17 Brendan Payne Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
18 Kenneth Vernier Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
19 Aaron Zuelke EPS Security Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jason Swiatlowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
2 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Don Cameron Team Specialized
4 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
5 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
6 Miguel Novo NovoFit-Compass360Racing
7 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
8 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK
9 Rich Russell Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
10 Anthony Bruley Team O2
11 Christopher Donnelly Team O2
12 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
13 Jeffrey Chow Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
14 Douglas Burcicki Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alan Zoltowski
15 Jeff Libby ESR.RC
16 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
17 Phil Gil NovoFit Compass 360 Racing
18 Kurt Schaldenbrand Michigan Cycling Club
19 David Wassmann
20 Aric Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
21 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
22 Luis Chacon Team O2
23 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
24 David Hicken Team O2
25 Rick Snow NorthStar Mentors
26 Pete Thompson Team Specialized Teammate Top 5: Don Cameron
27 Adam Dougall ESR.RC
28 Dave Rieland Team O2
29 Ken Misch
30 Elgar Vaivars
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK
2 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
3 Mark Cahn Team O2
4 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
5 David Wassmann
6 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
7 Steve Buccella OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
8 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion
9 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
10 Herbert Crites Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
11 Thomas Dijulio Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
12 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
13 Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club
14 Ej Levy Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
15 Scott Patterson Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
16 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
17 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
18 Charlie Deroo Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Cahn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Beebe ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 John Leach Michigan Indiana Cycling
4 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
5 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
6 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
7 Andrew House Two Wheels Epic Sports BCC
8 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
9 Huy Tran Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
10 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
11 Jason Young EPS Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Shamburger
12 Christopher Wanley Team O2
13 Anthony Bruley Team O2
14 Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic
15 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
16 Shane Thellman EPS Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Shamburger
17 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
18 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
19 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
DNF Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Spencer Virtue Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Steen Rose Athletes on Track
DNF Robert Ehrman Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness
DNF Luke Cavender OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
DNF Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
DNF Mark Cahn Team O2
DNF Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
DNF Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
DNF Ian Cullion Tower International
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF David Hicken Team O2
DNF Alex Huyghe Team O2
DNF John Hyndman
DNF William Mclaughlin Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Matt Mousseau Tower International
DNF Luke Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team
DNF Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
DNF William Neidinger Team Lake Effect
DNF Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
DNF Brian Wachlarz Team O2
DNF Jason Woods Tower International
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
2 Brenda Sonnenberg Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
3 Danielle Mckibbon Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
4 Sandra Burks Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
5 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
6 Melissa Seymour Team O2
7 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
8 Kim Rocheleau Tower International
9 Stefanie Postma Freewheeler Bike Shop
10 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team Teammate Win: Shannon Wright
11 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
12 Sydney Kale Tower International
13 Jessica Deneweth Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
14 Jennifer Hildebrand Team O2
15 Susan Allison Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Sonnenberg Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
2 Danielle Mckibbon Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenda Sonnenberg
3 Sandra Burks Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenda Sonnenberg
4 Melissa Seymour Team O2
5 Stefanie Postma Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
8 Sydney Kale Tower International
9 Jessica Deneweth Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
10 Jennifer Hildebrand Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Seymour
11 Susan Allison Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Pawley mason Kallisto' FCV pb Toyo Tires
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
3 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Win: Marie Dershem
4 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
5 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
6 Danielle Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Heather Caputo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
3 Brenda Sonnenberg Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
4 Danielle Mckibbon Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
5 Sandra Burks Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team
6 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Win: Marie Dershem
7 Melissa Seymour Team O2
8 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
9 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
10 Danielle Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club
11 Kim Rocheleau Tower International
12 Stefanie Postma Freewheeler Bike Shop
13 Heather Caputo City Hub Cyclery Race Team Teammate Top 5: Shannon Wright
14 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
15 Sydney Kale Tower International
16 Jessica Deneweth Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
17 Jennifer Hildebrand Team O2
18 Susan Allison Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5