Log In
Calaveras Time Trial • Jun 19 2016
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Edem SJBC 00:23:43.00
2 Andrew Knickerbocker 00:24:08.00
3 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 00:24:19.00
4 Alex Obero SJBC 00:27:30.00 Teammate Win: Eric Edem
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ford SJBC 00:26:47.00
2 John Wise 00:27:09.00
3 Avi Zurel SJBC 00:28:20.00 Teammate Win: Michael Ford
4 Johnny Gossett 00:28:55.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:24:02.00
2 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 00:25:10.00
3 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:19.00
4 Thomas Kellner 00:25:31.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:22:04.00
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:22:52.00
3 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:22:55.00
4 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 00:23:05.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
5 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing 00:23:34.00
6 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:24:19.00
7 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:24:43.00 Teammate Top 5: Ben Egger
8 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Inc. 00:26:18.00
9 David Fisch Red Kite Racing 00:26:45.00
10 Brandon Soule 00:27:38.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:22:40.00
2 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:22:52.00
3 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 00:23:00.00
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 00:23:12.00
5 Ben French Revs Road Race 00:23:27.00
6 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 00:23:33.00
7 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:23:44.00
8 John Marengo Team City Racing 00:23:55.00
9 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 00:23:59.00 Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
10 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:04.00
11 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 00:24:11.00 Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
12 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:24:19.00
13 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:20.00
14 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 00:24:50.00
15 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 00:25:08.00 Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
16 Minh Nguyen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:26:22.00
17 Taos Ono 00:26:34.00
18 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:37.00
DNF Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
DNF Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:21:59.00
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:22:57.00
3 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:22:58.00
4 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:23:00.00
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:23:07.00
6 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:23:18.00
7 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 00:24:02.00
8 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 00:24:48.00
9 Geoff Landon Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:54.00
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:12.00
11 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:26:13.00
12 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing 00:26:14.00
13 David Ripp CBRE Racing 00:26:26.00
14 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing 00:26:26.00
15 Edward Condit 00:26:38.00
16 Gerald Jeffs CBRE Racing 00:29:36.00
17 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:30:40.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 00:23:01.00
2 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:23:25.00
3 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:23:53.00
4 Nick Eslinger 00:24:12.00
5 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 00:24:58.00
6 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:25:05.00
7 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:07.00
8 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:25:07.00
9 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 00:25:08.00
10 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:25:16.00 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
11 John Marengo Team City Racing 00:25:23.00
12 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:26:06.00
13 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:27:29.00 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
14 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Inc. 00:29:40.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:21:57.00
2 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 00:22:07.00
3 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 00:22:33.00
4 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 00:22:49.00
5 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:22:50.00
6 Russell White 00:23:07.00
7 Matt Sack 00:26:55.00
8 Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing 00:29:05.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 00:23:36.00
2 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:24:18.00
3 Ben French Revs Road Race 00:25:51.00
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:25:52.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:26:04.28
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:04.64
3 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:26:11.00
4 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 00:26:26.00
5 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:00.00
6 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:28:43.00 Teammate Win: Heather Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 00:26:59.00
2 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:27:13.00
3 Janet Gardner VSRT 00:28:30.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:31.00
2 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:28:52.00
3 Jessie Hickel Dyna Racing 00:30:14.00
4 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:31:27.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:44.00
2 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 00:28:13.00
3 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:28:21.00
4 Carol Parise 00:28:26.00
5 Melinda Lord Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:32.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 00:26:23.00
2 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 00:27:36.00
3 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:27:38.00
4 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:28:04.00
5 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:28:16.00
6 Julie Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:28:58.00
7 Rebecca Smith 00:44:35.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tetrick UCI WPT: TWENTY16 - RideBiker - San 00:24:29.00
2 Julie Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:26:09.00
3 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:28:19.00
4 Page Robertson CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:28:32.00
5 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:10.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2