Log In
The Rock Criterium • Jul 16 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #therockcrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van horn Projekt 0:37:50
Off The Front
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:50
Off The Front
3 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 0:37:53
Off The Front
4 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:38:23
1
5 Gregg Griffo GVCC 0:38:25
2
6 Jase Briggs 0:38:27
3
7 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:38:27
4
8 Tim Brundage Cyclewerx 0:38:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Jason Quagliata
9 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:38:27
6
10 Frederick Gates LowestRates.com 0:38:27
7
11 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:38:27
8
12 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 0:38:34
13 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:38:38
14 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:38:42
15 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:38:42
16 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:38:56
17 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
18 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:39:10
Off The Back
19 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:39:10
Off The Back
20 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 0:39:39
Off The Back
21 Joe Olgin Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
22 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Quagliata
23 Christopher Bushover EFPR/Trek 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Joshua Gonsenhauser Towpath Bike 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te DNF
DNF Timothy Loughlin DNF
DNF Nate Cornman CS Velo DNF
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels DNF
DNF Scott Dorfman EFPR-TREK Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Milnikiewicz 0:44:22
Off The Front
2 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:45:20
1
3 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 0:45:20
2
4 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:45:20
3
5 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:20
4
6 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:45:20
5
7 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:45:20
6
8 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 0:45:20
7
9 Tim Brundage CycleweRx of Rochester 0:45:20
8
10 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:45:20
9
11 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:45:20
10
12 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 0:45:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
13 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 2 Laps
Off The Back
18 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Steven Strapp Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te DNF
DNF Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Milnikiewicz 0:29:05
2 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:29:05
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodríguez - Guatem 0:29:05
4 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:29:05
5 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:29:18
6 Tyler Paulsen 0:29:36
7 William Boone 0:29:53
8 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:30:50
9 Jeffrey Majzoub Prologue Racing 0:30:50
10 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:30:50 Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
11 Doug Pippin 0:31:34
12 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nutbutter Multisport Rac 0:31:42 Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
13 Rory Heinlein Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport 0:31:42
14 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling 1 Lap
15 Derek Bell 1 Lap
16 Gabriel Proulx 1 Lap
17 Joe Gavin 1 Lap
18 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
19 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing P&P
20 Kevin Chapman THS P&P
21 Nikolas Di domenico Team EFPR Group/ Trek P&P
22 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
23 Danny Lupiani P&P
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander towpath 0:30:00
2 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:31:14
3 Colby Schenkel ASC 0:31:14
4 Eric Pfalzer Finish Strong 1 Lap
5 Ethan Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:30:00
2 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:30:00
3 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
4 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1 Lap
5 Daniel Pfalzer Finish Strong 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston Projekt 0:29:49
2 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:30:00
3 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:30:00
4 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:30:00
5 Christopher Bushover EFPR/Trek 0:30:00
6 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:30:14
7 Scott Dorfman EFPR-TREK Cycling Team 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bushover
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie 0:30:00
1
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:00
2
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:30:00
3
4 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 0:30:00
4
5 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:30:00
5
6 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again 0:30:00
6
7 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:30:00
7
8 Thomas Emrich 0:30:00
8
9 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:30:08 Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/Trek/Towpath Buk 0:30:00
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:30:14
3 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 1:20:12
Off The Front
2 Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling 1:20:47
1
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:20:47
2
4 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 1:20:47
3
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
5 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:20:47
4
6 David Van horn Projekt 1:20:47
5
7 Sean Meyer Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling 1:20:47
6
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
8 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 1:20:47
7
9 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 1:20:47
8
10 Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing 1:20:47
9
11 Timothy Austen Santé Universalle- La Shop 1:20:47
10
12 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:20:47
11
13 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 1:20:47
12
14 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:20:47
13
15 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery. 1:20:47
14
16 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 1:20:47
15
17 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge sport 1:20:47
16
18 Daniel Barney Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
19 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R DNF
DNF Frederick Gates LowestRates.com DNF
DNF Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks DNF
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R DNF
DNF Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 0:29:48
1
2 Lynn Bianco murphy 0:29:48
2
3 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 0:29:48
3
4 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 0:29:48
4
5 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:29:48
5
6 Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:29:48
6
7 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:29:48
7
8 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:31:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Di lucente
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:33:09
Off The Back
10 Denise Hochul Tom's pro bike/Plan2peak 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Claire Schen 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer BMW major Motion Development 0:29:54
2 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 0:30:08
3 Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:30:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:48:01
2 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 0:48:01
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong - NorthEast 0:48:17
4 Amy Mausser Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 0:48:51
5 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 0:49:12
6 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:49:52
7 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:49:52
8 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:50:04
9 Janae Holley Once Again Multi Sport Racing 1 Lap
10 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 1 Lap
11 Lynn Bianco murphy 1 Lap
12 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 1 Lap
13 Cheyenne Comer BMW major Motion Development 2 Laps
14 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 2 Laps
15 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1