Log In
The Rock Criterium • Jul 16 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #therockcrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van horn Projekt 0:37:50
Off The Front
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:50
Off The Front
3 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 0:37:53
Off The Front
4 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:38:23
1
5 Gregg Griffo GVCC 0:38:25
2
6 Jase Briggs 0:38:27
3
7 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:38:27
4
8 Tim Brundage Cyclewerx 0:38:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Jason Quagliata
9 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:38:27
6
10 Frederick Gates LowestRates.com 0:38:27
7
11 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:38:27
8
12 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 0:38:34
13 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:38:38
14 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:38:42
15 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:38:42
16 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:38:56
17 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
18 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:39:10
Off The Back
19 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:39:10
Off The Back
20 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 0:39:39
Off The Back
21 Joe Olgin Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mongielo
22 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Quagliata
23 Christopher Bushover EFPR/Trek 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Joshua Gonsenhauser Towpath Bike 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Loughlin DNF
DNF Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te DNF
DNF Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels DNF
DNF Nate Cornman CS Velo DNF
DNF Scott Dorfman EFPR-TREK Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Milnikiewicz 0:44:22
Off The Front
2 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:45:20
1
3 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 0:45:20
2
4 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:45:20
3
5 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:45:20
4
6 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:45:20
5
7 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:45:20
6
8 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 0:45:20
7
9 Tim Brundage CycleweRx of Rochester 0:45:20
8
10 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:45:20
9
11 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:45:20
10
12 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 0:45:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
13 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 2 Laps
Off The Back
18 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles DNF
DNF Steven Strapp Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Milnikiewicz 0:29:05
2 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:29:05
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodríguez - Guatem 0:29:05
4 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:29:05
5 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:29:18
6 Tyler Paulsen 0:29:36
7 William Boone 0:29:53
8 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:30:50
9 Jeffrey Majzoub Prologue Racing 0:30:50
10 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:30:50 Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
11 Doug Pippin 0:31:34
12 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nutbutter Multisport Rac 0:31:42 Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
13 Rory Heinlein Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport 0:31:42
14 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling 1 Lap
15 Derek Bell 1 Lap
16 Gabriel Proulx 1 Lap
17 Joe Gavin 1 Lap
18 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
19 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing P&P
20 Kevin Chapman THS P&P
21 Nikolas Di domenico Team EFPR Group/ Trek P&P
22 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R P&P Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
23 Danny Lupiani P&P
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander towpath 0:30:00
2 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:31:14
3 Colby Schenkel ASC 0:31:14
4 Eric Pfalzer Finish Strong 1 Lap
5 Ethan Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:30:00
2 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:30:00
3 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
4 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1 Lap
5 Daniel Pfalzer Finish Strong 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston Projekt 0:29:49
2 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:30:00
3 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:30:00
4 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:30:00
5 Christopher Bushover EFPR/Trek 0:30:00
6 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:30:14
7 Scott Dorfman EFPR-TREK Cycling Team 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bushover
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie 0:30:00
1
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:00
2
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:30:00
3
4 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 0:30:00
4
5 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:30:00
5
6 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again 0:30:00
6
7 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:30:00
7
8 Thomas Emrich 0:30:00
8
9 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:30:08 Teammate Top 5: David Hoag
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/Trek/Towpath Buk 0:30:00
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:30:14
3 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 1:20:12
Off The Front
2 Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling 1:20:47
1
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:20:47
2
4 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 1:20:47
3
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
5 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:20:47
4
6 David Van horn Projekt 1:20:47
5
7 Sean Meyer Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling 1:20:47
6
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
8 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 1:20:47
7
9 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 1:20:47
8
10 Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing 1:20:47
9
11 Timothy Austen Santé Universalle- La Shop 1:20:47
10
12 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:20:47
11
13 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 1:20:47
12
14 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:20:47
13
15 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery. 1:20:47
14
16 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 1:20:47
15
17 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge sport 1:20:47
16
18 Daniel Barney Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
19 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks DNF
DNF Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC DNF
DNF Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R DNF
DNF Frederick Gates LowestRates.com DNF
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 0:29:48
1
2 Lynn Bianco murphy 0:29:48
2
3 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 0:29:48
3
4 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 0:29:48
4
5 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:29:48
5
6 Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:29:48
6
7 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:29:48
7
8 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:31:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Di lucente
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:33:09
Off The Back
10 Denise Hochul Tom's pro bike/Plan2peak 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Claire Schen 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer BMW major Motion Development 0:29:54
2 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 0:30:08
3 Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:30:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:48:01
2 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 0:48:01
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong - NorthEast 0:48:17
4 Amy Mausser Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 0:48:51
5 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 0:49:12
6 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:49:52
7 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:49:52
8 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:50:04
9 Janae Holley Once Again Multi Sport Racing 1 Lap
10 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 1 Lap
11 Lynn Bianco murphy 1 Lap
12 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 1 Lap
13 Cheyenne Comer BMW major Motion Development 2 Laps
14 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 2 Laps
15 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1