Log In
Georgetown Criterium • Jul 17 2016
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:30:19
1
2 Luke Mathis Tete de la Course 0:30:19
2
3 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 0:30:19
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:30:19
1
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:30:19
2
3 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:30:19
3
Teammate Win: Jesse Maris
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hoglund Metier Racing 0:50:29
2 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:50:29
3 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:50:29
4 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:50:41
5 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:50:41
6 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
7 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap
8 William Dolan Unattached -1 Lap
9 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tom Wick
10 Brian Smith Egencia -1 Lap
11 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad -1 Lap
DNF Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Douglas Carlton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yee Feng Audi 0:40:41
1
2 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 0:40:43
2
3 Tim Belding Unattached 0:40:43
3
4 Brian Smith Egencia 0:40:43
4
5 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time 0:40:45
5
6 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:40:45
6
7 Paul Dinger Taco Time 0:40:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Bill Zimmerman
8 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:40:45
8
9 Brian Clark Metier Racing 0:40:45
9
10 Mathew Anderson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:40:45
10
11 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:40:45
11
12 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 0:40:45
12
13 Kenneth Ramirez Machete Squad 0:40:45
13
14 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:40:45
14
15 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:40:45
15
16 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Taco Time 0:40:45
16
Teammate Top 5: Bill Zimmerman
17 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:40:45
17
18 Randy Schultz Bikesale / Automattic 0:40:45
18
19 Matt Dente Fell Swurp 0:40:45
19
20 Adam Loving Taco Time 0:40:45
20
Teammate Top 5: Bill Zimmerman
21 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:40:45
21
22 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:40:45
22
23 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:40:45
23
24 Kevin Tamura Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Yee Feng
25 Marty Sparks Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -2 Laps
Off The Back
26 Jeff Zeunert Cycle U / Apex Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
27 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
28 Ralph Plata Nemesis -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Barry Johnson Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thorsten Askervold Audi 1:08:48
1
2 David Richter Metier Racing 1:08:48
2
3 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:08:48
3
4 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 1:08:48
4
5 Trevor Spahr RPM Mortgage 1:08:48
5
6 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:08:48
6
7 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 1:08:48
7
8 Adrian Richardson Unattached 1:08:50
8
9 Maurice Worsfold TAG Cycling 1:08:50
9
10 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 1:08:50
10
Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
11 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing 1:08:50
11
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
12 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:08:53
1
Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
13 Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling 1:08:53
2
14 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:08:55
3
15 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:08:56
4
Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
16 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:08:56
5
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
17 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:08:56
6
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
18 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:08:56
7
19 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurel 1:09:00
20 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite 1:09:09
21 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:12 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
22 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:25 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
23 Christopher Carter PC4Men 1:09:25
24 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:25 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
25 Will Teal Metier Racing 1:10:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
DNF Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks DNF
DNF Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero DNF Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
DNF Branden Russell Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Steven Beardsley RPM Mortgage DNF Teammate Top 5: Trevor Spahr
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 0:52:12
1
2 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing 0:52:12
2
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
3 Ayden Young Audi 0:52:13
3
4 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling 0:52:13
4
5 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:52:13
5
6 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:52:13
6
7 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 0:52:13
7
8 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 0:52:13
8
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
9 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:52:13
9
10 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 0:52:13
10
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
11 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:52:13
11
12 Dee Patterson CatUp Coaching 0:52:13
12
13 Greg Gibson Taco Time 0:52:13
13
14 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:52:13
14
15 Siarhei Bondar Audi 0:52:13
15
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
16 Brian Clark Metier Racing 0:52:13
16
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
17 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:52:19
18 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:52:20
19 Robert Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:52:20
20 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:52:23
21 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:52:28
22 Sun Dang Audi 0:53:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
23 Justin Resnick Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Kristian Miller Broadmark -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Yee Feng Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt Taco time DNF
DNF Devon Wright PC4Men DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:15
1
2 Tyler Boucher Unattached 0:30:15
2
3 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 0:30:15
3
4 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 0:30:15
4
5 Christopher Wahl Audi 0:30:15
5
6 Tim Belding Unattached 0:30:15
6
7 Mark Watson Dyna Racing 0:30:15
7
8 Nicholas Mendenhall Unattached 0:30:15
8
9 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:30:15
9
10 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:15
10
11 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:15
11
Teammate Win: Garrett George
12 Hans Leonardo Audi 0:30:15
12
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Wahl
13 Jack Bardi Audi 0:30:15
13
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Wahl
14 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:30:15
14
15 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:15
15
16 Mathew Anderson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:15
16
17 Mark Adamski Unattached 0:30:15
17
18 Justin Seely Unattached 0:30:15
18
19 Joel Lentz Unattached 0:30:15
19
20 Timothy Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:15
20
Teammate Win: Garrett George
21 Daniel Fealk Dyna Racing 0:30:15
21
22 Robert Rice Rice Out Racing 0:30:15
22
23 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:30:15
23
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Wahl
24 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:15
24
25 Carson Hedrick Unattached 0:30:15
25
26 Garrett Born Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:15
26
27 Kenneth Ramirez Machete Squad 0:30:15
27
28 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 0:30:15
28
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perry
29 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing 0:30:15
29
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perry
30 Stephen Mcmurtry Unattached 0:30:27
31 Marty Sparks Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:30:31
32 Peter Farr Bikesale / Automattic -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Salam Hallak Unattached -1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Matthew Sagman Dyna Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Mike Ubezzi Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alex Rice Unattached DNF
DNF John Drenning Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Scott Mcbride Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perry
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger University of Portland 1:00:49
2 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:00:49
3 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 1:01:05
4 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 1:01:05
5 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 1:01:07
DNF Cady Chintis Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:01:05
2 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 1:01:05
3 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 1:01:47
4 Heidi Franz Seattle University -1 Lap
5 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health -1 Lap
DNF Megan Northey Seattle Race Club DNF
DNF Nicole Weiss Team Group Health DNF Teammate Top 5: Lisa Coyne
DNF Mallory Navels Ten Speed Hero DNF
DNF Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic DNF Teammate Top 5: Anne Gustafson
DNF Alisha Jones Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Tech 0:26:27
1
2 Erica Menze Unattached 0:26:27
2
3 Lisa Worthington Bikesale / Automattic 0:26:27
3
4 Kara Wilder Starbucks Cycling 0:26:27
4
5 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:26:27
5
6 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 0:26:27
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5