Log In
OSRS #5 - Spring Valley • Apr 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Karnes hincapie development
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling
5 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Abraham Mcnutt Fuji Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
8 Christopher Durand Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero Teammate Top 5: Jason Karew
9 Cory Swihart Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
10 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
11 John Murdock Revolution Fitness
12 Robert Smallman Hoosier Climber?
13 Andy Prickett Fuji Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
14 Nicholas Bevan Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 Morgan Hunter Athens Velo Club
16 Scott Moro Ride 2 Recovery
17 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
18 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
19 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling
20 Eric Peters Team-cobc.com
DNF Eric Knight Revolution
DNF Alan Standley HEROES FOUNDATION
DNF O'brien Forbes Team RGF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht Fave Start pb Cobalt
2 Patrick Minner Darkhorse Racing
3 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
4 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
5 Daniel Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
6 Anthony Viton Echelon
7 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
8 Rodney Roof ZWS/Cyclesport
9 Peter Czerwinski NHCC
10 Stan Huffman Ghisallo
11 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
12 Joseph Nalley BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
13 Jack Mccann ProChain\Team Turner
14 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 James Dennedy Team Ghisallo
16 Patrick Malarkey Ghisallo
17 Rod Sparks Ghisallo Cycling Team
18 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
19 James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing
20 Joshua Morrow Olympus Homes Cycling Team
21 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
22 Michael Canestaro Queen City Wheels
23 Vince Clune Fuji Cycling
24 Travis Kerns BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
25 Mitchell Tallan Echelon/Trek
26 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
27 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Turner
28 Matthew Wright CES / PedalthePlanet
29 Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing
30 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
31 Paul Rouse Fuji Cycling
32 Brandon Gaunt Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
33 Ryan Stubenrauch Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNF M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
DNF Bradley Sheridan Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Steve Fine Michelob Ultra Cycling
DNF Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Rob Rhodes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Rhule Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Meyer Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Scott Spees Olympus Cycling Team
DNF Adam Williams Olympus Cycling Team
DNF Justin Yoder Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Douglas Deaton Fuji Cycling Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
2 Gabriel Moss masaquiza
3 Sean Davidson ZWS/ Cycle Sport
4 Kyle Stewart Queen City Wheels
5 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Schena
6 Chris Wood Indiana University Cycling Club
7 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
8 Jeremy Burroughs Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
9 Tim Thielen Promotioncycling.com/ Commonwealth
10 Aaron Wrobleski Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
11 Joe Laux indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
12 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
13 Edward Wimmer Covington-Newport Cycling
14 Ryan Fogle Fuji Cycling
15 Larry Hughes
16 Brian Ohara A World of Pain
17 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
18 Ryan Elpers Indiebike.com P/B Orthoindy
19 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
20 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
21 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
22 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati Cycling Te
23 Kurt Etter ZWS/Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
24 Josue Floresrivera Fuji Cycling
25 Todd Mullins Echelon
26 Dan Cavins QCW
27 Bryan Horton Covington-Newport Cycling
28 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling
29 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Schena
30 Jeff Kissel BSM Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Schena
31 Gene Spangler BSM
32 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
33 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry!
34 Franklin Mulich Promotioncycling.com/ Commonwealth
35 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
36 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Cyclesport Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
37 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
38 Jared Preston Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
39 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
40 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
41 Grant Szabo 7 Hills Racing
42 Otto Schug Cycle Lab
43 James Bolin Team Louisville
44 Guy Smallwood Fuji Cycling
45 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge
46 Michael Barr Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
47 Rick Hinze Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
48 Jarrod Roark Team COBC
49 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
50 Anthony Audia
51 Daniel Rich Team Dayton
59 Kurt Shoemaker 7 Hills Racing
DNF Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Bob Butsch ZWS / Cyclesport Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
DNF Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Kyle Stewart
DNF Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
DNF Kevin Wellendorf Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
DNF Chad Clemons ZWS/Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
DNF Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
DNF Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Bonecutter
2 Sean Darrow Team Bikeclicks Louisville
3 Steve Quelette Broken Spoke
4 David Ward not attached
5 Brian List Zephry Wheel Sports
6 Nathan Mensel Echelon Cycling Team
7 Larry Rust
8 Doug Barchek
9 Thomas Broderick Reser Fusion
10 Kurt Jackson
11 John Murdock Team Turner
12 Michael Chiauzzi Team Dayton
13 Steven Davis
14 Edward Klus
15 John Moore fuji cycling -team Dayton
16 Joseph Brokamp Queen City Wheels Racing
17 Christopher Mathers
18 Daniel Antoon Ohio State University
19 Sean Hughes Trek of Cincinnati
20 Richard Robinson Echelon Cycling Team
21 Danny Alarcon Echelon Cycling Team
22 Tim Mccormick Team Fuji
23 Todd Smith Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
24 Christopher Wamsley Echelon Cycling Team
25 David Burns Fuji Cycling
DNF Kevin Miles Bishop's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Henton Team Cyclist Connection
2 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing
3 James Singleton
4 Michael Chifala Colavita Racing
5 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
6 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling
7 Jeremy Dossetter Kenyon College
8 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati
9 Bradley Morgan 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
10 Matt Stephenson
11 Todd Ramsdell ZWS/Cycle Sport
12 Cory Muth
13 Richard Baylis 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
14 Matt Matthews Unattached
15 Richard Janke Queen City Wheels
16 Ryan Tolle
17 Adam Liette Fuji Cycling
18 Mark Martines Bishop's Bicycles
19 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles
20 Kevin Creelman 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
21 David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles
22 Charles Bossart DarkHorse
23 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels
24 Sean Mcgann Team Athens
25 David Savage g4b
26 Patrick Schultheiss
27 Anthony Rudd Bishop's Bicycles
28 Brian Schultz Team Six One Four
29 Neal Schmitt
30 Greg Blanton
31 Joseph Palumbo 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
32 Jim Eldred 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
33 Brian Desoto 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
34 David Brenner 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
35 Israel Coblentz Fuji Cycling
36 Kelly Sullivan bishops bicycles
37 Brian Back Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
38 Christopher Coe
DNF James Hines 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
DNF Derek Johnson Fuji Cycling
DNF Terry Powell Bishop's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
2 Emily Walling Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Elaine Schaaf
3 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
5 Erika Howard Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Elaine Schaaf
6 Lesley Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Teammate Top 5: Malissa Petrov
8 Blair Barter Team Hungry!
DNF Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelman
2 Jennifer Irwin 7 Hills Racing Inc
3 Teresa Patrick Team Six One Four
4 Candace Wineland Bishop Bicycles
5 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge
6 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
7 Caitlin Burke Bishop Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Candace Wineland
DNF Beth Weir Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Christina Fuduric CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8