Log In
Better Than Able Coaching CCA Regional Road Race Championships • Jun 12 2016
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
2 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
3 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports
5 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
6 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
7 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
8 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
9 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
10 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
11 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
12 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Jose Solis
13 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
14 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
15 Lang Reynolds Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
16 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
17 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
18 Paul Gregory Low Country Cycling Team
19 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo
DNF Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at
2 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Robert Mobley
4 Dennis Thibodeau Low Country Cycling Team
5 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at Teammate Win: Hao Sun
6 R Scott hellman Low Country Cycling Team
7 Chase Morris
8 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
9 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
10 Ian Broadhead
11 Robert Thomas Carolina Flyers
12 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
13 Price Howard RTO National Cycling
14 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
15 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
16 Kevin Sigrist
17 Michael Grigat Carolina Flyers
18 Clayton Griffin Shalom House Cycling
19 Cliff Mueller
20 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
21 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling
22 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk
23 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project
24 Curtis Staples Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Carlos Zamarripa
25 Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling
26 Jim Payne Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b
DNF Darrin Dexter Capital Cycling Club
DNF Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Schnakofsky Team CBC
2 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
3 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Cycling Team
4 Barrett Mitchell Low Country Cycling Team
5 David Rieder Capital Cycling Club
6 Jacob Luther Clemson University
7 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
9 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 John Collins
11 Matthew Wisthoff Fugue Racing
12 Adam Koch
13 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
14 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
15 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
16 Terrence Slack Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
17 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
18 John Farmerie
19 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
20 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
22 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
23 Alex Bristol Teracing
24 Simon Harvey RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Josh Lacelle
25 Michael Roberts Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
26 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
27 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Donovan Recny
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
2 Marc Sawicki
3 Gregory Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Win: Henrik Kragerup
4 James Hinckley
5 Steven Shake
6 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
7 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
8 Marvin Shawn perkins Revolution Cycle Sports
9 Robbie Morris
10 Martin Houlihan
11 Jeff Wienke Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
12 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Noel Nunkovich HammerCross
14 Christopher Brophy
15 Kelly Richards
DNF David Burstein Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Christopher Crandall
DNF Morgan Huegel
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
2 Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
DNF Sarah Kraxberger Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club
2 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
3 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy
4 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
DNF Jill Caputi SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
DNF Susan Wienke Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
Finishers: Cat 4: 6