Log In
The Mighty Tour de Nez • Jun 10 2016
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
3 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe
4 Logan Newman Cicada Racing
5 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
6 Jose Cuevas orange pedal
7 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
9 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
10 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason A. smith
11 Mel Maalouf
DNF Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
3 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
4 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Baker
6 Jordan Mcelroy Hub Coffee Roasters
7 Jeff Thompson Audi Reno Tahoe
8 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
9 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
10 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cassiday
11 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing Teammate Win: Jake Yackle
DNF Paul Miers AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
DNF Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
DNF Rob Ballan AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Henry Cay
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Duncan Sierra Endurance Sports
2 Ryan Chien Great Basin Bicycles
3 Karl Schulz
4 Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racinge
5 Harold Derksen Audi Cycling Team Reno
6 Jeremy Buchmann Reno Wheelmen
7 James Cho Orange Pedal
8 Bart Steninger Velo Reno
9 Brent Douglas Reno Cycle Club
10 David Evans Velo reno
11 Josh Brownlee
12 Neil Greer
13 John Bovet Team Orange Pedal Cycling
14 Loree Mckinney USMES
15 Matt Greenwell
DNF Phillip Morrissey Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
DNF Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose
2 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
3 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
4 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
5 Jack Murphy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
3 John Hughes Elko Velo Bike Club
4 Treyson Flore
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
2 Aj Armon
3 Logan Bahl
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste
2 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
6 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
7 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
8 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
10 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena
11 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team
12 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
13 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Jose Cuevas orange pedal
15 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
16 Elliot Grothe Carefast
17 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
18 Chad Timmerman Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Ba Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
19 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
DNF Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
DNF Troy Deibert Paco's Bike and Ski
DNF Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
DNF Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling
DNF James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
DNF Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
2 Jeff Thompson Audi Reno Tahoe
3 Gregory Willard
4 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
5 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
6 Ryan Carr Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
7 Jeremy Buchmann Reno Wheelmen
8 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
9 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
10 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
11 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tim Bright
12 Richard Paul AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Tim Bright
13 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tim Bright
14 James Cho Orange Pedal
15 Jason Weldon Scheels
16 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
17 Jamie Hullman Reno Cycling Team PB Nature's Baker
18 Mark Monaghan orange pedal cycling
19 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
20 Josh Brownlee Orange Pedal race team
21 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
22 Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tim Bright
23 Jon Marshall Audi
DNF Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
DNF Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak
DNF Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Francois Cazalot Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tim Bright
DNF Harold Derksen Audi Cycling Team Reno
DNF Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team
4 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
5 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
8 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
9 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
10 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe
11 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
12 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
14 Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
15 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
16 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
17 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
18 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
19 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
20 Troy Deibert Paco's Bike and Ski
DNF Steve Showler
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNF Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
DNF Lewis Peterson Simple Green
DNF Philip Hynes ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
DNF Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
DNF Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
2 Michael Williams Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
3 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team
4 Jim Moritz Clean Power Cycling
5 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
6 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
7 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo
8 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
9 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
10 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
11 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
12 Stefan Weber Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Williams
13 Kc Mares Reno Wheelmen
14 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Frank Kratzer
15 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe
16 Mike Mcmurry
17 Harold Derksen Audi Cycling Team Reno
18 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Dan Tilzey AUDI RENO-TAHOE
20 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Williams
21 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
22 Richard Paul AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Michael Williams
23 Michael Loftesnes CBRE
24 James Krueger Team Sultan/Bicycle Emporium/OldGuy
25 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Farley
26 Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Williams
27 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
28 Dale Harless Cycle U/Apex Racing
DNF David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Williams
DNF Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
DNF Michael Guilbert
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
3 Paul Gossi Audi Reno-Tahoe
4 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
5 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
6 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
7 Jim Gentes
8 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
9 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo
10 Dan Tilzey Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Corthell
11 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe Teammate Top 5: Paul Gossi
12 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
13 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
14 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 Tony Watts Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Corthell
DNF Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
2 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
4 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
5 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
7 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena
8 David Greif Velo Reno
9 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
10 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
11 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
12 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
14 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon Storck Development
15 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
16 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
17 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
18 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
19 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite
20 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
21 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
22 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
23 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
24 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
25 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
26 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
27 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
DNF Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
DNF Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized Teammate Win: Leon Gledhill
DNF Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
DNF Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee
DNF Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Elliot Grothe Carefast
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
DNF David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
DNF Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
DNF Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
DNF Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
DNF Sean Mcelroy team specialized jrs
DNF Gerardo Medina Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
DNF Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Michael Larson velo reno/ western lithium
DNF Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
2 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
3 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Teammate Win: Amber Pearson
4 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Amber Pearson
5 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo Cycling p/b The FreeWheel
6 Stefanie Mick Audi
7 Eva Olin Team City Racing
8 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Ortega
9 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
10 Jamie Whitmore TWENTY16 - RideBiker
11 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Amber Pearson
12 Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen
13 Amy Chatowsky bike like a girl
14 Christine Anderson Reno Wheelmen
15 Cyndi Brewer
16 Lisa Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
2 Claudia Zinn Team TIBCO II
3 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Elena Joroski SJBC
5 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
3 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team
4 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
5 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Jennifer Tetrick UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker
7 Cristina Hughes JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Clarice Sayle
8 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM
10 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
11 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
12 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
13 Audrey Biehle Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Chelsea Brown Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
16 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
17 Rhonda Serr Audi Reno Tahoe
18 Meghan Gilroy
DNF Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
DNF Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
DNF Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3