Log In
Galion CritFest • Jun 11 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergejs Bowers Kryki Sports
2 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
3 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
4 Jacob Thompson Upper Arlington High School
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
2 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
3 Jack Mccann Zone-6 Cycling
4 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
5 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge
7 Mark Brown Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
9 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
10 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
11 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
12 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
13 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
14 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
15 Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
16 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
17 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
18 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs
19 Michael Minard Stark Velo
20 Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Club
21 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
DNF Zachery Carmel Cycling Sports Center
DNF Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
DNF Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Justin Austin Snake Bite Racing
3 Sergejs Bowers Kryki Sports
4 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security Cycling Team
5 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
6 Mark Danniballe
7 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Sergejs Bowers
8 John Maguire Red Bike
9 Morris Miller Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cebula
10 Renato Sosa TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
11 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cebula
12 Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
13 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Brian Boltz
15 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
16 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
17 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
18 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
19 Jim Gilmore
20 Mike Chandler Red Bike
21 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cebula
22 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
23 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Kelsey Smith Cycling Sports Center
DNF Brent Christy
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
2 Kelsey Smith Cycling Sports Center
3 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers
4 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
5 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
6 Kyle Zander Kryki Sports
7 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Tellez
8 Brent Christy
9 Jeff Harper Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
10 Adam Burns
11 Aaron Ringle Team Six One Four
12 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
13 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers Teammate Top 5: Dave Bradshaw
14 Maxx Bowman Cincinnati Cyclocross
15 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Tellez
16 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Tellez
17 Jeffrey Youngs Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
18 Grant Gillilan Stark Velo
19 Anthony Toops
20 Evan Liles
DNF Robert Minnich Cycling Sports Center Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Smith
DNF Jason Moore
DNF Kent Stuckey
DNF Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hardin
2 Mirto Monroy
3 Jordan Reynolds
4 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
5 Chris Roseberry
6 Anthony Toops
7 Jason Moore
8 Eric Barnett
9 Kaleb Printup
10 Shannon Gledhill
11 Grant Gillilan Stark Velo
12 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
14 Niel Roseberry
15 Jacob Thompson Upper Arlington High School
16 Kevin Danford
17 Ron Egbert Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Doug Simpson
DNF Marcus Wagner
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
6 Jim Gilmore
7 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
8 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
9 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers
10 Mark Burkhart
11 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Robert Sherman
DNF Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Rodney Roof
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports
2 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
3 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
4 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
5 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
8 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
10 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Miller VeloFemme
2 Marnie Rognlien Ride On Wooster
3 Lori Nedescu VO2
4 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
5 Laura Webb VeloFemme Teammate Win: Mallory Miller
6 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training
2 Jen Toops
3 Jennifer Mccarty
4 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Laura Reynolds
6 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2