Log In
ECCC Week 7, UNH RR • Apr 18 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 2:58:21
2 Travis Bickford CCB Racing at 2:29 Teammate Win: Chad Young
3 Brian Crosby Grenn Line Velo db Zipcar 4:09
4 Brett Houser Drexel University 13:15
5 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 15:25
6 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 15:32
7 James Rose UNH Alumni 19:35
8 Dan Fineburg University of Maryland/Drexel Unive 29:55
9 Thomas Ferreira Hallamore 36:10
10 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 41:08
DNF Anthony Codding
DNF Michael O'neil UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
DNF Philip Shaw Grenn Line Velo db Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Brian Crosby
DNF Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling
DNF Cesar Vega CRCA/EMS
DNF Andrew Goodall Cycles Etc
DNF Mike Golay HUP United
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 3:49:12
Off The Front
2 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 3:50:21
3 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 3:50:27
1
4 John Herrick University of Vermont 3:50:29
2
5 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 3:50:29
3
6 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:50:30
4
7 Gregory Alexander Brown University 3:50:30
5
8 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 3:50:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
9 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 3:50:31
7
10 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 3:50:31
8
11 David Ziehr Harvard University 3:50:31
9
Teammate Win: Stuart Mcmanus
12 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 3:50:32
10
13 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 3:50:32
11
Teammate Win: Stuart Mcmanus
14 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 3:50:47
15 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:50:49
16 Craig Keasler Boston University 3:50:54
17 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 3:50:54
18 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:50:58
19 Preston Buehrer Boston University 3:51:17
Off The Back
20 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:51:27
Off The Back
21 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 3:51:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
22 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:51:59
Off The Back
23 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 3:52:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Bobrow
24 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal 3:53:55
Off The Back
25 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut 3:55:36
Off The Back
26 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:56:51
Off The Back
27 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:59:54
Off The Back
28 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 4:05:16
Off The Back
29 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 4:07:31
Off The Back
30 Timothy Manzella Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
31 David Gruber McGill University P&P
Off The Back
32 Andrew Clemence University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
33 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
34 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Grass
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Nick Garcia US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
DNF Corey Knowles University at Buffalo
DNF Eric Fischer Yale University
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Gurney University of New Hampshire
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Forsyth Yale University 2:55:04
2 Bill Quach Brown University 2:55:08
1
3 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 2:55:09
2
4 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:55:09
3
5 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 2:55:09
4
6 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 2:55:09
5
7 Alex Grant Tufts University 2:55:10
6
8 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 2:55:11
7
9 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 2:55:11
8
10 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:55:11
9
11 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:55:11
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Frankovich
12 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:11
11
13 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:55:26 Teammate Top 5: Michael Frankovich
14 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 2:55:27 Teammate Top 5: Michael Farrar
15 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 2:55:27
16 ? ? Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:55:33 Teammate Top 5: Michael Frankovich
17 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 2:55:40
18 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 2:55:41
19 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 2:55:43
Off The Back
20 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:44
Off The Back
21 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:47
Off The Back
22 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 2:55:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ian Forsyth
23 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:59:12
Off The Back
24 Alexander Parachini New York University 2:59:33
Off The Back
25 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology 2:59:42
Off The Back
26 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 2:59:46
Off The Back
27 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 2:59:59
Off The Back
28 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 3:00:03
Off The Back
29 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:00:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Frankovich
30 Cole Archambault Tufts University 3:01:23
Off The Back
31 Ian Schon Boston University 3:01:25
Off The Back
32 Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College 3:02:25
Off The Back
33 Brendan Mclaughlin University of Maine 3:02:38
Off The Back
34 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 3:03:01
Off The Back
35 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:05:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Frankovich
36 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 3:09:10
Off The Back
37 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:09:35
Off The Back
38 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University 3:12:32
Off The Back
39 Andrew Childerhose McGill University 3:14:28
Off The Back
40 Byron Hood Harvard University 3:16:05
Off The Back
41 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:21:09
Off The Back
DNF Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
DNF Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
DNF Armando Peralta US Military Academy
DNF Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
DNF Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Michael Frankovich
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Stephen Wright Hamilton College
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:52:13
2 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1:52:16
3 William Melone University of New Hampshire 1:52:17
4 Justin Gero Bard College 1:52:31
5 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:52:38
6 Benjamin Chase University of New Hampshire 1:52:55
7 Scott Igo University of Vermont 1:53:13
8 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 1:53:34
9 Devin Higgins University of Maine-Orono 1:53:50
10 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 1:54:19
11 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:54:23
12 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 1:54:24 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Resek
13 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:54:25
14 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:54:25
15 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:54:26
16 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 1:54:29
17 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 1:54:44
18 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 1:54:46 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Resek
19 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 1:54:48 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Resek
20 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 1:54:51
21 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 1:54:57
22 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 1:54:57
23 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1:55:31
24 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 1:56:30
25 Eric Adams University of Delaware 1:58:19 Teammate Win: Eran Preble
26 Kip Denoyer Tufts University 1:58:50
27 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 2:00:05
28 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 2:01:47 Teammate Win: Eran Preble
29 Zhiguang Ng New York University 2:01:51
30 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine-Orono 2:04:35
31 Jan Wolfe Boston College 2:05:29
32 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 2:05:33 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Resek
33 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 2:05:39
34 Harold Greenberg Harvard University 2:05:43
35 Paul Strein US Military Academy 2:06:09
36 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 2:06:21
37 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:10:42
38 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 2:10:44
39 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:11:49
40 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:12
41 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:17:27
42 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:17:38
43 Mark Donovan Drexel University 2:22:39
44 Carl Smith University of Vermont 2:26:11
DNF Alexander Szela University of Delaware Teammate Win: Eran Preble
DNF Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
DNF Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Hunter Resek
DNF Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
DNF Douglas Breault Tufts University
DNF Ralph Allen Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
DNF Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Eric Burge McGill University
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Prata Boston University 2:02:05
2 Alexander Creely Princeton University 2:02:09
3 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 2:02:11
4 Rob Furr University of Delaware 2:02:25
5 John Hawthorne Williams College 2:02:26
6 Brennon Costello Tufts University 2:02:29
7 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:02:30 Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
8 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 2:02:35
9 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 2:02:37
10 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 2:02:38 Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
11 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University 2:02:38
12 ? ? Rhode Island School of Design 2:02:43
13 Michael Robichaud Boston University 2:02:46 Teammate Win: John Prata
14 Philip Zimny McGill University 2:02:50
15 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:02:56
16 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology 2:03:14
17 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:15
18 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:15
19 Adam Trexler Yale University 2:03:19
20 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:45
21 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 2:05:47
22 George Weiler University of Delaware 2:08:29 Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
23 Brendan Diener Drexel University 2:11:58
24 Peter Ott University of Delaware 2:11:58 Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
25 Patrick Savickas University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:12:17
26 Derek Lockwood University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:12:46
27 Adrian Lopez New York University 2:14:35
28 John Kavouris Boston University 2:15:21 Teammate Win: John Prata
29 Todd Brenner Williams College 2:15:41 Teammate Top 5: John Hawthorne
30 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:15:42
31 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 2:17:10 Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
32 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 2:17:19 Teammate Top 5: Rob Furr
33 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 2:17:27
34 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:19:33 Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
35 Jack Amadeo New York University 2:19:36
36 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 2:20:17
37 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:20:35
38 Jake Jones Rochester Institute of Technology 2:20:51
39 James Parascandola Rochester Institute of Technology 2:20:51
40 William Redden Yale University 2:21:04
41 Max Mahan Boston College 2:29:35
42 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 2:31:55
43 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 2:36:36
44 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 2:53:21 Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
DNF Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Julien Gagnon McGill University
DNF Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: William Trumper
DNF George Coffin Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Gianni Matera Boston College
DNF Henry Schmidt Williams College Teammate Top 5: John Hawthorne
DNF Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Elan Kugelmass Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Alexander Creely
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:39:03
2 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 0:39:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:09:03
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:09:49 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
3 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:57 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
4 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 3:14:13
5 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvani 3:20:11
6 Danielle Baron University of New Hampshire 3:21:14
7 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:21:19 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
8 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 3:26:35
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:26:55
10 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 3:27:20
11 Erica Blom Yale University 3:27:37
12 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 3:45:59
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P
DNF Bronwen Peternell Yale University
DNF Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 3:21:01
2 Ruth Mclean McGill University 3:26:05
3 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 3:26:14
4 Eileen Evans Harvard University 3:30:30
5 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 3:31:51
6 Michelle Font US Military Academy 3:35:22 Teammate Win: Sarah Haight
7 Allison Hugi Yale University 3:38:58
8 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 3:39:03
9 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:40:36
10 Julia Kuder Drexel University 3:40:55
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy Teammate Win: Sarah Haight
DNF Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Levine Williams College 2:18:44
2 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 2:26:53
3 Susan Bresney Boston College 2:27:20
4 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:27:27
5 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 2:27:29
6 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 2:29:33
7 Kris Johnson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:30:05
8 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 2:30:26 Teammate Top 5: Leah Ross
9 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:30:38
10 Maureen Regan Boston College 2:34:47 Teammate Top 5: Susan Bresney
11 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy 2:40:06
12 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 2:41:47 Teammate Top 5: Leah Ross
13 Rika Hirata Harvard University 2:41:47
14 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:43:10
15 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 2:43:28
16 Allison Lachance Rochester Institute of Technology 2:46:49
17 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 2:50:51
DNF Christina Chnaider Boston University
DNF Courtney Halista Boston College Teammate Top 5: Susan Bresney
DNF Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Leah Ross
DNF Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Leah Ross
DNF Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University
DNF Robin Welling University of Vermont
DNF Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvani
DNF Amanda Buerger Northeastern University
DNF Emily Jibb McGill University
DNF Angela Vargas US Military Academy
DNF Anna Sheridan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Ho
DNF Diana Siegel Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Siobhan Tellez Boston College Teammate Top 5: Susan Bresney
DNF Valina Sintal McGill University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Marino Team CF/Ladies First 0:38:54
2 Victoria Gates Team CF/Ladies First 0:38:59 Teammate Win: Renee Marino
3 Anna Milton Team CF/Ladies First 0:38:59 Teammate Win: Renee Marino
4 Leslie Lupien MIT 0:40:20
5 Gabrielle Czernik Stevens Institute of Technology 0:42:41
6 Millie Milton Team CF/Ladies First 0:42:49 Teammate Win: Renee Marino
7 Sara Wollmacher Yale University 0:48:12
8 Caroline Pardee Boston University 0:52:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1