Log In
Adrenaline Twilight Grand Prix • Jul 16 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
2 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
5 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
6 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
2 Miguel Murillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
5 Osvaldo Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Dion Anderson
7 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Pineda
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Evan Oelrich
DNF Jaxton Sweeten
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom
2 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
3 Rodolfo Aguilar
4 Brian O'mara Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal
6 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
8 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
9 James Robbins S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
DNF Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Nicholas Onate Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Brian O'mara
DNF Kevin Phillips ironfly
DNF Eric Wiecek
DQ Travis White
DQ Jose Ferrara
DQ Gilberto Rodriguez More Than Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek
4 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
6 James Macdonald Swami's Cycling Club
7 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific
8 Andrew Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
10 Octavio Lopez
DNF Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
DNF Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Peter Andersen S2C/Primal
DNF James Robbins S2C/Primal
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Victor Caraballo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
4 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Steven Borer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Sandoval
2 Roger Ainslie SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Wesley Eslick
4 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
5 Josh Prattferguson
6 Omar Aguilera
7 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Roger Ainslie
8 Christopher Rea
9 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Roger Ainslie
10 Rodrigo Fernandez
11 Christopher Besaw Swami's Cycling Club
12 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Roger Ainslie
13 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club
14 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
15 Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Roger Ainslie
DNF Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Ben Bertiger Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Locke
DNF Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Rigoberto Cabrera
DNF Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
DNF Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
DNF Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing
DNF Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
DNF Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Locke
DNF Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Roger Ainslie
DNF Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
DNF Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Bailey Eckles U23
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Francisco Javier flores ruiz
DNF Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
3 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
4 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
5 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
6 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
7 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
8 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
9 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
10 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
12 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
13 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
14 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
15 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe
16 Omar Audelo
17 Timothy Fleming Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
18 Rees York Meat Shop Racing
DNF Joe Chang
DNF Brian Co Velo Hangar
DNF Aldo Curiel Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
DNF Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
DNF Richard Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Serna
DNF Eric Shadle Team Redlands
DNF Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
DNF Luis Lopez
DNF Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Mason Turvey
DNF Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
2 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
3 Jesus Rocha ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
4 August Mckenzie
5 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Chad Muller
7 Alex Morishita
8 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Patrick Sullivan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Sean Lee
10 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
11 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Win: Zach Sestak
13 John Lear Team Ranchos
14 Jose Corona ISB/ CFT Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
15 Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 Samuel Macias ISB/ CFT Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
17 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
18 Nicholas Brock
19 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
20 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Sean Lee
21 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
22 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
24 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
25 Luis Pineda
26 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
27 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
28 Andrea Rossi
DNF Steven Ladeby Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF James Takagi
DNF Miki Vuckovich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Sean Lee
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Sean Lee
DNF Steve Netter Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
DNF Domingo Chavez ISB/ CFT Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Winter SJBC
2 Frank Londono Bicycle.net Racing Team
3 Jeremy Sweeten
4 Stephen Brown
5 Lucas Salazar
6 Graham Goldstein
7 Matthew Tayaba SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Luke Sullivan
9 Anson Araujo Judgement Velo/ TBOV
10 Joel Shedroff
11 Frank Perez San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Tyler Merrill Swami's Cycling Club
13 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Patrick La petina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
16 Carlos Martinez
DNF Casey Gon
DNF Vincent Hui
DNF Bryan Doyle
DNF Cody Rhodes
DNF Fabrece Roup
DNF Todd Smithson
DNF Jason Abutin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Francis De jesus SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Charles Kao
DNF Marcel Aguiar
DNF Bryan Ramos SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Karely Gutierrez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Mariana Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Stella Hale SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport-CA
7 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Katherine Ellis
3 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Katherine Ellis
5 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Katherine Ellis
6 Alexandra Reich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Katherine Ellis
7 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Alexandria Sarkisian
3 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Jenna Klein Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
7 Thialor Mize
8 Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
11 Emily Laguna
12 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
13 Dafne Zenderas
14 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Katherine Nadler
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2