Log In
Walnut Valley Road Race • Jul 24 2016
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen
2 Alan Good
3 Peter Beland
4 Tom Chitwood
5 Neil Simmons
6 Dathan Atchison
7 Conrad Eberhard
8 Jason Alvarado
9 Steven Auchterlonie
10 Adolfo Cordova
11 Charles Parmain
12 Bruce Edlund
13 Alexis Racheotes
14 Michael Kirk
15 Phillip Wilson
16 Jonathon Johnson
DNF Robin Grunnagle
DNF Jason Vickery
DNF Paul Komarek
DNF Spencer Kinsey
DNF Danny Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Solomon
2 Russell Worley
3 Jake Schneidewind
4 John Purvis
5 Andrew Evans
6 Sean Salazar
7 Ben Gramling
DNF Will Frank
DNF Mark Griesse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Loyd
2 Ben Craig
3 Blair Lyons
4 Chad Grundy
5 Jacob Beers
6 Derek Bass
7 Thomas Brown
8 Brian Lea
9 Joel Raymond
10 Duncan Warner
11 Derek Yorek
12 Jared Hall
13 James Holcomb
14 Paul Erickson
15 Adam Barnes
16 Matthew Shipman
17 David Williams
18 Seth Creed
19 John Bean
20 Jason Evans
21 Paul Barnes
22 Paul Hunt
23 Michael Franz
24 Corey Wiseman
25 David Dawkins
26 Austin Hess
27 Zach Hatcher
28 Bradley Wright
DNF Hiestand Gregory
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Moore
2 Samuel Meullenet
3 Joseph Pardue
4 Taylor Scott
5 Jaime Cancel
6 Gabriel Lane
8 Jonathan Barnes
9 David Lencho
9 Kyle Sparks
10 William Watts
11 Michael Levitsky
12 Jason Blackketter
13 Stephen Sabo
14 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
15 Steven Dodge
16 Travis Truax
17 Raul Galicia
18 Michael Mccutcheon
19 Blake Kingfisher
20 Judson Holloway
21 Jacob Mantey
22 Andrew Hall
DNF Monty Morgan
DNF Steve Grife
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Huffaker
2 Brian Hirschy
3 Andy Nelson
4 Jared Sorrells
5 John Lindsay
6 Joseph Booth
7 Jeremy Duckworth
8 Nathan Payne
9 Neil Huffaker
10 Ronald Cline
11 Steven Mantey
12 Mark Woeppel
13 Trent Milton
14 Christopher Morris
15 Jesse Reid
16 Tyler Herriman
DNF Alejandro Vazquez
DNF Luis Zepeda
DNF Thomas Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Harp
2 Michael Harris
3 Justin Mattingly
4 Seth Keddy
DNF Jeffrey Wieser
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff
2 Keziah Vanderhoff
3 Zekiel Vanderhoff
4 Patti Vanderhoff
5 Thea Vanderhoff
6 Braedyn Bates
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Dolan
2 Leah Thorvilson
3 Susann Szmania
4 Maggie Pickhardt
5 Emma Buron
6 Desinee Bottorff
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan
2 Madison Gramling
3 Katelyn Pool
4 Keziah Vanderhoff
5 Sarah Little-masterson
6 Angie Milam
7 Mindi Tucker
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1