Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHAL • Jul 23 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:30:33.00
2 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:32:13.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:30:49.00
2 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:32:33.00
3 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 00:32:37.00
4 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 00:34:59.00
5 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:39:48.00
DNF Morgan Cole
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 00:30:47.00
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:33:37.00
3 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:33:41.00
4 Eric Hardrath 00:41:02.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hanson 00:31:22.23
2 Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis 00:42:45.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:28:07.00
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:29:14.00
3 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:30:07.00
4 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle 00:31:51.00
5 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:32:58.00 Teammate Win: Dan Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:31:51.00
2 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:32:17.00
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:34:02.00
4 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 00:34:27.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Muir 00:34:09.00
2 Raymond Gibson CBRE Racing 00:36:56.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:30:34.00
2 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 00:31:51.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:30:52.00
2 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 00:32:09.00
3 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:32:51.00
4 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 00:33:32.00
5 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 00:34:01.00
6 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:30.00
7 Craig Manning 00:34:37.00
8 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:35:00.00
9 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:35:35.00
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:36:55.00
11 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:39:49.00
12 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:39:56.00
13 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 00:40:39.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Bell
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Klimaszewski LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:38:42.00
2 Russ Montoya A Line Locksmith 00:39:42.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:28:44.00
2 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:29:59.00
3 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:30:34.00
4 Mark Edwards Spokesman Bicycles 00:31:47.00
5 Tim Davis SJBC 00:33:04.00
6 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:34:19.00
7 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 00:37:42.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:32:15.00
2 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 00:32:19.00
3 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 00:32:22.00
4 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 00:32:59.00
5 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 00:33:26.00
6 Roland Freund 00:33:34.00
7 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 00:33:55.00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Trethric
8 Danny Wood CBRE Racing 00:34:06.00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Trethric
9 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:34:54.00
10 Don Grijalva SJBC 00:37:00.00
11 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:38:17.00
12 Scott Martin Spokesman Bicycles 00:39:56.00
13 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:47:58.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:31:53.00
2 Jeff White 00:40:25.00
3 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:41:37.00
4 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:43:06.00
5 Richard Allen Ironfly 00:48:49.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:31:32.00
2 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:34:59.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 00:36:36.00
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:37:07.00
3 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:41:34.00
4 Isabella Brunner 00:49:45.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:36:00.00
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:36:31.00 Teammate Win: Christina Bonnington
3 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:36:33.00
4 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:47:34.00 Teammate Win: Christina Bonnington
5 Holly Roberts JAKROO 01:02:26.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:34:10.85
2 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 00:38:03.05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 00:40:44.00
2 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:42:55.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1