Log In
Healthy Newton Omnium - TT • Jun 11 2016
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 33:01.14
2 Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team 33:44.07
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling 33:47.28
4 Jonathan Cheaves 34:06.39
5 Glen Feller L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:32.81
6 David Villari 34:33.29
7 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 34:39.50
8 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:39.58 Teammate Top 5: Glen Feller
9 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 35:01.58
10 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling 35:09.42
11 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling 35:58.65
12 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 36:33.58 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Darling 33:10.39
2 Tyler Campbell Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 34:16.47
3 Ben Milcarek Team Mission Source / NGCA 34:19.78
4 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:54.10
5 Davis Adams 35:14.03
6 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles 35:16.81
7 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 35:57.98
8 Thomas Duke University of Georgia 36:12.19
9 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 37:25.83
10 Walt Ingram 45:04.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Callahan 35:36.36
2 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 35:45.62
3 Murphy Davis 37:24.51
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 43:02.55
2 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 44:55.92 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling 52:27.10 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 39:21.35
2 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling 40:51.55 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
3 William Mccall Frazier Cycling 40:55.40 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
4 James Paine The Bike Store 43:22.52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 23:37.73
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Tullis Frazier Cycling 46:28.72
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters 34:18.74
2 Tom Butler 34:57.86
3 Steve Church Southern Crescent Cycling 35:40.01
4 Bill Radler 36:01.35
5 John Perry Team Mission Source / NGCA 36:13.49
6 Paul Harkins 36:48.13
7 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA 38:09.07 Teammate Top 5: John Perry
8 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 39:35.65
9 David Tillery 39:46.59
10 Bryan Thornton Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 40:37.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 32:50.64
2 Brian Harper Free Flite Masters 33:01.82
3 Jeffrey Licciardello Team Mission Source / NGCA 33:39.12
4 Todd Muller Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 33:53.05 Teammate Win: Sean Philyaw
5 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 34:00.93
6 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 35:01.21
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 35:06.81
8 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 35:15.04 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Licciardello
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 29:45.06
2 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling 29:55.85
3 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 31:06.37
4 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 32:17.65
5 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 32:28.00
6 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 32:55.82
7 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 33:15.21
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 33:39.69 Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
9 Alder Martz UCI CT: Attaque Team Gusto 33:58.61
10 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:19.00
11 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 35:26.66
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling 45:55.48
2 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 47:29.90 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:03:28.73 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling 48:49.26
2 Taylor Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 52:31.21 Teammate Win: Esha Shakthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 36:07.74
2 Samantha Bendt Dornier Racing 37:14.29
3 Tina Locklear 38:42.08
4 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 40:14.67
5 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling 40:20.58
6 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling 43:05.54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Dailey 37:56.90
2 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 38:38.36
3 Joy Walker 39:59.11
4 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 40:16.63
5 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 40:31.51
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 40:55.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 6