Log In
Criterium at Oyster Point • Jul 23 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fischer Maris
2 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
3 Nicholas Latham
4 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Justin Mangold
6 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
7 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
8 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
9 Mario Sardina Fat Frogs Racing
10 Steve Tetreault
11 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
12 Matthew Lazos Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
13 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
14 Miles Pettengell
15 Rutilio Guzman Richmond Velo Sport
16 Timorhy Alexander
17 Brandon Chiat Team Tripower
18 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
19 Quinn Horton
20 Mark Auza Team Tripower
21 Brandon Brooks
22 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
23 Tyler Tetreault
24 Brad Thompson Sweet Spot Cycling
25 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
26 Oliver Dimalanta
28 Terry Mclaughlin
29 Brian Marchese
DNF Ryan Edwards
30 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
DNF Zachary Griffin Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF James Mayer
DNF Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Trimane Goddard
DNF Edmund Zolnik
DNF Westyn Wilhelm
DNF Brad Cole
DQ Percy Martin
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Logan Hight
3 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: James Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
2 Nick Griffin Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 R Cameron holland JRVS
3 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: David Fuentes
5 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
6 Jp Rutledge
7 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Nicholas Tempest
9 David Sellars Cardinal
10 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
11 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
12 Terry Turner 3 Sports
13 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Frank Yeager
14 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
16 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
17 Mike Mcmahon Steel Mountain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
DNF Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Tom Vaquera Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: David Fuentes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport
3 Douglas Hight Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Michael Stearns
5 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
6 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
8 Mark Iannuzzi
9 Rick Young
10 Tim Woolford
11 Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Hight
12 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assn
13 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
14 Todd Biondolillo Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Sean Gilmartin
DNF Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Hight
DNF Shane Schlesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
2 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
3 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports
6 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport (JRVS) Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
8 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
9 Ronald Whitenack James River Velo Sport (JRVS) Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
10 Percy Martin
11 Joseph Phillips
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
4 Frank Cundiff
5 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
6 Adam Croft Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
7 Jonathan Phan
8 William Leet Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
9 Giancarlo Pierantoni
10 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Hayden Westberry Fat Frogs Racing
12 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
13 Tom Vaquera Fat Frogs Racing
14 Joe Fish Richmond Velo Sport
15 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Dan Netzer
16 S Curtis smith
17 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
18 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
DNF Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
DNF Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Mermaid Winery
2 Mary Still
3 Jetaun Washington Mermaid Winery Teammate Win: Gisela Bell
4 Dixie House Mermaid Winery Teammate Win: Gisela Bell
5 Chandra Little Phase
6 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Mason Hopkins LIV Factory
8 Meganne Huett
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins LIV Factory
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Christine Fuentes
3 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery
4 Sally Mcmahon Mermaid Winery
5 Debbie Taylor Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Chandra Little Phase
7 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery Teammate Top 5: Emily Joyner
8 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick
2 Sarah Anderson Mermaid Winery
3 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery Teammate Top 5: Sarah Anderson
8 Michele Cosel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Maggie Barton
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Emma Langley College of William and Mary
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5