Log In
That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial • Jul 24 2016
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V 0:44:55.3
2 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco 0:45:06.1
3 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling/District Taco 0:46:59.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 0:49:00.9
2 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 0:49:15.3
3 Ryan Collins PTS Racing 0:49:24.5
4 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:50:45.5
5 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:55:37.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Pfrommer Unattached 0:51:38.8
2 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cyclin 0:51:42.3
3 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 0:52:26.1
4 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All 0:52:51.6
5 Kevin Toups US Military Endurance Sports 0:53:34.5
6 Ryan Lee Unattached 0:53:50.9
7 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:54:12.7
8 Ahmed Qureshi Unattached 0:54:25.2
9 Dennis Courtney 90+ Cycling 0:55:15.1
10 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Unattached 0:56:12.1
11 Charles Santos Unattached 0:56:22.2
12 Samuel Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:59:35.5
13 Richard Kennedy Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:06.9
14 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1:02:02.4
15 Brian Jarvis Unattached 1:02:17.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Wolfe Unattached 0:51:05.9
2 Nicholas Paul 90+ Cycling 0:52:59.2
3 John Fitzgibbons Unattached 0:53:43.8
4 Samuel Hoffberger Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:53:51.7
5 Stephen Ripley BSBA Racing 0:55:00.4
6 Brad Suchoski Unattached 0:56:43.6
7 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:57:17.9
8 Robert Cramer Unattached 0:57:26.5
9 David Miller Reardensteel Fab 0:57:30.2
10 Joshua Marsh Unattached 0:57:52.8
11 Thomas Jones Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:57:53.6
12 Andrew Barriskill Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:58:20.2
13 Christopher Peak Unattached 0:58:30.4
14 Scot Roppelt BSBA RACING 0:59:05.7 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Ripley
15 Matt Klicka Unattached 0:59:35.2
16 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching 0:59:42.6
17 Michael Williams Unattached 1:00:14.4
18 Justin Smallwood Unattached 1:01:02.3
19 Lou Viner Unattached 1:04:34.9
20 Marc Amick Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:04:48.3
21 Darell Grove Team Integrity 1:05:03.7
22 Bilal Mannan Team Velocipede 1:05:33.5
23 Evangelos Poneres Unattached 1:06:44.6
24 Trey Perkins Unattached 1:06:52.5
25 David Laino Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:07:22.9
26 Gordon Crandall Unattached 1:08:07.0
27 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling 1:09:56.3
28 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1:15:36.5
29 Matthew Killian 5 Peaks 1:15:37.9
DNF Ryan Warfield Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:38:45.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Amick Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:37:09.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:24:51.4
2 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:25:34.0
3 Tommy Wood Chester County Velo 0:28:26.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:21.0
2 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:36:39.1
3 Gus Lynott Unattached 0:39:09.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 0:48:42.3
2 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:50:02.5
3 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:51:02.5
4 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:51:46.9
5 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:54:04.8
6 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District V 0:54:28.7
7 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:55:55.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:45.9
2 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:50:44.0
3 David Hussey Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 0:52:33.3
4 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:52:44.4
5 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:53:37.8
6 Andrew Baird DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:56:00.9
7 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 0:56:59.4
8 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:57:04.4
9 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1:01:05.9
10 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 1:17:44.6
11 Clement Banda Unattached 1:23:44.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:40.0
2 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc. 0:52:55.8
3 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:54:32.0
4 Jere Ballard South Mountain Velo Club 0:54:33.4
5 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 0:55:34.4
6 Bernie Shiao Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:56:38.0
7 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 0:57:01.8
8 Bob Zywiak Unattached 0:57:39.9
9 Gerald Wojcik Unattached 0:58:13.4
10 Ilkka Kruus Unattached 0:59:13.7
11 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:04:04.5 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:57:47.7
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 1:01:59.1
3 James Degoey Unattached 1:08:28.4
4 Sonny Barber Unattached 1:10:04.2
5 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:25:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Capuano Reardensteel Fab 0:59:54.0
2 Teresa Amundson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:00:20.9
3 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling 1:01:19.4
4 Jennifer Coyne 90+ 1:05:04.0
5 Meredith Kefauver olsen 90+ Cycling 1:13:00.2
6 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 1:14:11.8
7 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing 1:15:08.2
8 Judy Kline Unattached 1:29:53.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:30:49.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:32:14.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:31:23.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Oppenheimer Unattached 1:03:42.1
2 Susan Weaver Unattached 1:07:08.1
3 Alexis Rohde Unattached 1:11:21.8
4 Angela Deborja Unattached 1:20:14.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:57:30.1
2 Phaedra Larner 90+ Cycling 1:10:26.1
3 Meredith Sanders Unattached 1:13:50.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 1:03:23.6
2 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 1:14:10.7
3 Robyn Mcelwee Unattached 1:50:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3